Steve Nace Racing Promotions Page 1 of 1
Springfield Short Track
09/03/2016
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 12:32 pm
Super Senior 50+ M/C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 45 YAM 656313 Rob Gessner Miamisburg, OH 1 1 30
2 23 RTX 109178 George Mack Park Ridge, IL 2 2 25
3 48 RTX 541223 Greg Donley Cameron, IL 2 3 21
4 44 YAM 621705 Tony Watkins Mt Pleasant, IA 3 4 18
5 17t HON 439229 Tim Trowbridge Eau Clair, MI 3 5 16
6 75 RTX 1078619 Brad Haas Pittsburgh, PA 4 6 15
7 89 YAM 957837 Randall Senneff Peoria, IL 5 7 14
8 15f HON 247560 Greg Lupica North Royalton, OH 5 8 13
9 69 SUZ 717949 Charles Truax Edinburg, IL 4 9 12
10 82g HON 2999682 Richard Gillespie St Joseph, MI 6 10 11
11 01 KTM 0865378 Monty Klein Ocala, FL 1 11 10
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 12:32 pm
V2. 1960's Vintage 250cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 58k BSA 0588030 William Berger Calamus, IA 2 1 30
2 44s BUL 178900 Barry Baker Grove City, OH 1 2 25
3 72 DUC 738025 Stuart Wray St. Petersburg, FL 3 3 21
4 68r BSA 2176682 Randy Hassler St Louis, MO 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 12:32 pm
V6. 1970's Vintage 750cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 40 KAW 0401399 Edward C. Braasch Iii Chillicothe, IL 1 1 30
V9. 1980's Vintage 750cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
0 83s YAM 2081417 Brett Johnson Felton, DE 1
V12. Hot Rod Vintage Singles
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 43 YAM 2018318 Robert Reese Wonder Lake, IL 1 1 30
2 8c HON 955779 Ray Delacqueseaux Tarpon Springs, FL 2 2 25
3 81 YAM 768181 Mark Martinich West Allis, WI 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 12:32 pm
0-51 Stock Shaft (4-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 66 YAM 2932940 Konnor Copelen Pekin, IL 1 1 30
2 77 YAM 2237676 Michael Camp Pekin, IL 3 2 25
3 11 YAM 3041067 Alexis Smith Pekin, IL 5 3 21
4 65 YAM 2273300 Braydon Ritchie Caseyville, IL 4 4 18
5 25 YAM 3277269 Remington Leonard Greenville, IL 6 5 16
6 11c YAM 2231904 Nicholas Fox Statesville, NC 2 6 15
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 12:32 pm
V5. 1970's Vintage 360cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 18 YAM 3198005 Craig Pavlich Glen Ellyn, IL 1 1 30
V7. 1980's Vintage 250cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 555 HON 834325 Sandriana Shipman Maybrook, NY 1 1 30
2 76 KAW 365077 Denne Williams Murfreesboro, TN 2 2 25
3 14 HON 780104 Cauy Sprinkle Indianapolis, IN 4 3 21
4 76k HON 66931 Mike Cashatt Bell, FL 3 4 18
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 12:32 pm
66cc-85cc (7-15)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 6 HUS 1877193 Chase Saathoff Hillsboro, IL 1 1 30
2 56 HON 1080815 Jordan Jean Midland, MI 3 2 25
3 23 HON 2012456 Jared Lowe Guilford, IN 2 3 21
4 18 YAM 2021028 Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD 1 4 18
5 6x HON 904794 Lane Gayle Madison, IN 4 5 16
6 618 HON 2155551 Andrew Reese Belleville, IL 2 6 15
7 2f KTM 3302903 Zackery Kline Mansfield, OH 4 7 14
8 72 KAW 2769362 Tyler Tidwell Washington, IL 5 8 13
9 32 YAM 3181041 Joe Tucker Oquawka, IL 5 9 12
10 43 HON 2244427 Jacob Vanderkooi Mt Gilead, OH 3 10 11
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 12:32 pm
75-125cc 4stk. (7-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 94 HON 1110139 Cayden Cox Avon, IL 1 1 30
2 2f YAM 3302903 Zackery Kline Mansfield, OH 2 2 25
86-160 M/C 4stk (12 & up)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 10 KAW Justin Vanameron Holley, NY 1 1 30
2 33 HON 2244428 Masaaki Komatsu Iruma-gun, Sai Tama, 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 12:32 pm
V14. 50+ Vintage Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 68 HON 802826 Joe Baggott Peoria, IL 2 1 30
2 55c RTX 566664 Steve Johnson Yadkinville, NC 1 2 25
3 81 YAM 768181 Mark Martinich West Allis, WI 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 12:32 pm
0-51 Stock Chain (4-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 68 KTM 2156983 Jason Straw Jr Belleville, IL 1 1 30
2 18 KTM 2152012 Trevor Tidwell Washington, IL 2 2 25
3 94 COB 1110139 Cayden Cox Avon, IL 1 3 21
4 66 COB 2932940 Konnor Copelen Pekin, IL 3 4 18
5 33 YAM 2184382 Trey Springsteen Clio, MI 4 5 16
6 69 KTM 2200789 Hayden Knight Mansfield, IL 3 6 15
7 10 YAM 2269261 Mason Kalmer Belleville, IL 5 7 14
8 5 COB 2273300 Braydon Ritchie Caseyville, IL 4 8 13
DNS 11c HON 2231904 Nicholas Fox Statesville, NC 2 DNS
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 12:32 pm
V4. 1970's Vintage 250cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 62m KAW 679216 Jim Molloy Eastchester, NY 1 1 30
2 18 YAM 3198005 Craig Pavlich Glen Ellyn, IL 2 2 25
V16. School Boy Vintage 250cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 14 HON 780104 Cauy Sprinkle Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 12:32 pm
V13. Hot Rod Vintage Multis
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 83s YAM 2081417 Brett Johnson Felton, DE 1 1 30
V15. 60+ Vintage Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 68 HON 802826 Joe Baggott Peoria, IL 1 1 30
2 4k YAM 551916 Roger Johnson Princeton, IA 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 12:32 pm
86-200cc M/C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 6 HUS 1877193 Chase Saathoff Hillsboro, IL 1 1 30
2 18 YAM 2021028 Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD 2 2 25
3 6x HON 904794 Lane Gayle Madison, IN 2 3 21
4 23 HON 2012456 Jared Lowe Guilford, IN 3 4 18
5 618 HON 2155551 Andrew Reese Belleville, IL 1 5 16
6 9r HON 2275688 Billy Ross Flint, MI 3 6 15
7 17 HON 0864978 Tyler Estes Mattoon, IL 4 7 14
8 33 HON 2244428 Masaaki Komatsu Iruma-gun, Sai Tama, 4 8 13
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 12:32 pm
Veteran 30+ M/C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 81l KTM 656387 Marc Boyd Chillicothe, MO 3 1 30
2 64 HON 462243 Lance Kent Mackinaw, IL 1 2 25
3 67 HON 754005 Richard Kent Galesburg, IL 3 3 21
4 28c KAW 558326 Tyler Porter Paducah, KY 4 4 18
5 01 KTM 0865378 Monty Klein Ocala, FL 2 5 16
6 17t HON 439229 Tim Trowbridge Eau Clair, MI 2 6 15
7 8c HON 955779 Ray Delacqueseaux Tarpon Springs, FL 4 7 14
8 55p HON 934114 Chad Turbett East Peoria, IL 6 8 13
9 45j HON 367594 Kyle Long Clayton, IN 5 9 12
10 11 HON 2195957 Michael C. Hubbartt Murrayville, IL 5 10 11
DSQ 71m YAM 2736174 Jon Nunes King City, CA 1 DSQ
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 12:32 pm
52cc-65cc (7-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 6 KAW 1877193 Chase Saathoff Hillsboro, IL 1 1 30
2 72 KAW 2769362 Tyler Tidwell Washington, IL 3 2 25
3 32x SUZ 2950932 Theodore Bendykowski Waukesha, WI 2 3 21
4 31 SUZ 2238324 Zain Holbrook Belleville, IL 4 4 18
5 32 KAW 3181041 Joe Tucker Oquawka, IL 5 5 16
6 12 KTM 2152012 Trevor Tidwell Washington, IL 6 6 15
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com