Steve Nace Racing Promotions Page 1 of 1
Springfield Short Track
09/03/2016
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 02:30 pm
450 Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 22a HON 2903149 Jeremy Orr Hulmeville, PA 1 1 30
2 31 HON 832604 Jeremiah Duffy Guilford, IN 1 2 25
3 40 HON 885196 Kolton Featherston Canton, IL 1 3 21
4 26l HON 235867 Jeremiah Lindberg Cambridge, MN 2 4 18
5 21 HON 744739 Chase Wright East Peoria, IL 1 5 16
6 66x HON 546023 Aaron Fortenberry Montrose, MI 1 6 15
7 97x KTM 572311 W. Cody Kent Galesburg, IL 3 7 14
8 5k HON 831434 Brandon Kitchen Clifford, MI 1 8 13
9 43 HON 473343 Steel O'boyle Breckenridge, MI 1 9 12
10 71u HON 822476 Georgie Price Malaga, NJ 2 10 11
11 82 YAM 309395 Justin Klein Waterloo, IA 1 11 10
12 73 HON 601373 Jacob Gutterridge Danville, IL 4 12 9
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 02:30 pm
Senior 40+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 71m YAM 2736174 Jon Nunes King City, CA 1 1 30
2 54 HON 349316 Doug O'boyle Midland, MI 1 2 25
3 71 HON 314225 James Abbott Trivoli, IL 1 3 21
4 45 YAM 656313 Rob Gessner Miamisburg, OH 2 4 18
5 8k YAM 479205 Jack Klein Waterloo, IA 2 5 16
6 27c HON Greg Boyle Port Orange, FL 3 6 15
7 33 HON 790745 Dallas Mayer Carbondale, IL 4 7 14
8 43 HON 381870 Eric O'boyle Breckenridge, MI 3 8 13
9 85p HSK 618330 Ben Knight Mansfield, IL 4 9 12
10 01 KTM 0865378 Monty Klein Ocala, FL 3 10 11
11 81l KTM 656387 Marc Boyd Chillicothe, MO 2 11 10
12 44 YAM 621705 Tony Watkins Mt Pleasant, IA 5 12 9
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 02:30 pm
250 Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 42l HON 235867 Jeremiah Lindberg Cambridge, MN 3 1 30
2 41 HON 905665 Josh Cecil Farmington, IL 2 2 25
3 11 KAW 1095090 Trevor Brunner Aurora, IN 3 3 21
4 8x HON 842858 Chalon Spore Metropolis, IL 1 4 18
5 48 KAW 842862 Trent Lowe Guilford, IN 2 5 16
6 13 YAM 2004214 Gunner L. Schmidgall Farmington, IL 1 6 15
7 56 HON 1080815 Jordan Jean Midland, MI 1 7 14
8 66 Unk 0861379 Alex Sandoval Abingdon, IL 3 8 13
9 25 YAM 828373 Cody R. Funk Owen, WI 6 9 12
10 77u HON 822477 Douglas Cook Pittsgrove, NJ 2 10 11
11 45 YAM 854531 Tanner Trollard Collinsville, IL 1 11 10
12 85x HON 3183285 Jacob Somerville Midland, MI 2 12 9
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 02:30 pm
Open Vintage
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 555 HON 834325 Sandriana Shipman Maybrook, NY 1 1 30
2 73c HON 270190 Gary Boyle Port Orange, FL 3 2 25
3 8c HON 955779 Ray Delacqueseaux Jr Tarpon Springs, FL 2 3 21
4 76 KAW 365077 Denne Williams Murfreesboro, TN 1 4 18
5 68 HON 802826 Joe Baggott Peoria, IL 5 5 16
6 83s YAM 2081417 Brett Johnson Harrington, DE 2 6 15
7 43 YAM 2018318 Robert J. Reese Wonder Lake, IL 4 7 14
8 81 YAM 768181 Mark Martinich West Allis, WI 3 8 13
9 54 YAM 538483 Gaylan Oros Oreana, IL 4 9 12
10 76k HON 66931 Mike Cashatt Bell, FL 6 10 11
11 96s SUZ 16984 Kenny Barth Peoria, IL 5 11 10
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 02:30 pm
Open Singles Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 22a HON 2903149 Jeremy Orr Hulmeville, PA 1 1 30
2 40 HON 885196 Kolton Featherston Canton, IL 1 2 25
3 67j HON 829789 Kaley Johnson Twin Lake, MI 1 3 21
4 31 HON 832604 Jeremiah Duffy Guilford, IN 1 4 18
5 25 HON 777989 Alex Felland Burlington, IA 1 5 16
6 97x KTM 572311 W. Cody Kent Galesburg, IL 1 6 15
7 106 YAM 1027975 Matthew Guenther St Jacob, IL 1 7 14
8 66x HON 546023 Aaron Fortenberry Montrose, MI 4 8 13
9 41p HON 667651 Jake Fell Galesburg, IL 3 9 12
10 34l HON 524159 Springfield Derosear West Burlington, IA 2 10 11
11 5k HON 831434 Brandon Kitchen Clifford, MI 4 11 10
12 69c SUZ 483777 Frankie Lee Gillim Philpot, KY 3 12 9
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 02:30 pm
Pro Singles
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 1 HON 675301 Ryan Wells Albion, NY 1 1 30
2 11z HON 216265 Andrew Luker Salinas, CA 2 2 25
3 12l HON 767645 Nick Mataya Blaine, MN 1 3 21
4 19b HON 854824 Justin Jones Holley, NY 2 4 18
5 14a YAM 695560 Dalton Gauthier Pine Grove, PA 1 5 16
6 93f HON 864543 Hunter Edwards Mansfield, OH 3 6 15
7 68a YAM 666167 Ryan Varnes Mohnton, PA 2 7 14
8 99a HON 659888 Kyle Mcgrane Gap, PA 1 8 13
9 36b HON 1104396 Kolby Carlile Canandaigua, NY 1 9 12
10 26l HON 684449 Chad Kenyon Harrisburg, SD 3 10 11
11 21l HON 448990 Cole Anderson Cambridge, MN 4 11 10
12 23 HON 499557 James Monaco Modesto, CA 2 12 9
13 10l HON 221298 Macintosh Mcgrew Hawley, MN 2 13 8
14 25l SSR 502576 Clayton Von Moos Arkdale, WI 1 14 7
15 16m HON 1101617 Austin Helmholz Sherwood, OR 2 15 6
16 15 YAM 0833992 Steven Sandoval Abingdon, IL 3 16 5
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 02:30 pm
Expert Singles
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 17 KAW 594911 Henry Wiles Winn, MI 1 1 30
2 23 HON 484293 Jeffrey Carver Alton, IL 2 2 25
3 68 HON 691987 Josh Koch St Francis, MN 1 3 21
4 14 HON 658954 Briar Bauman Centralia, IL 4 4 18
5 54a KTM 680626 Daniel J. Bromley Warrigton, PA 2 5 16
6 27 YAM 562633 Rob Pearson Mossville, IL 1 6 15
7 29 HON 698912 Jake Mataya Blaine, MN 3 7 14
8 30z HON 658957 Bronson Bauman Centralia, IL 1 8 13
9 67 HON 826894 Davis Fisher Warren, OR 2 9 12
10 69 YAM 726334 Sammy Halbert Graham, WA 3 10 11
11 55 HON 554629 Jacob Shoemaker Glenmoore, PA 4 11 10
12 20 HON 805692 Jarod Vanderkooi Mt Gilead, OH 3 12 9
13 25 HON 357897 Kevin Anderson Cambridge, MN 3 13 8
14 26x HON 250687 Brandon Wilhelm Aurora, IN 5 14 7
15 14a YAM 695511 Chad Cose Fremont, CA 4 15 6
16 6 HON 321826 Brad Baker Tacoma, WA 2 16 5
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com