Steve Nace Racing Promotions Page 1 of 1
Springfield ST Amt. & Vintage
09/02/2017
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 01:59 pm
Veteran 30+ M/C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 48 HON 481291 Sam Lowe Guilford, IN 2 1 30
2 71m YAM 2736174 Jon Nunes King City, CA 1 2 25
3 69j HON 401382 Jeremy Deruyter West Bend, WI 1 3 21
4 29 HON 2275703 R Kenny Malaguarnero Lakeside, AZ 3 4 18
5 27 HON 0571201 Lance Wollin Fort Atkinson, WI 2 5 16
6 01 HON 0865378 Monty Klein Ocala, FL 2 6 15
7 61 YAM 324254 Jesse Watkins Mackinaw, IL 2 7 14
8 28 HON 0251109 Andrew Hobson Mackinaw, IL 6 8 13
9 32 YAM 496905 Michael Mayer Carbondale, IL 1 9 12
10 28c KAW 558326 Tyler Porter Douglasville, GA 3 10 11
11 93 HON 2275704 Andy Tharp Des Moines, IA 5 11 10
12 81l KTM 656387 Marc Boyd Chillicothe, MO 1 12 9
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 01:59 pm
V2. 1940's Vinatge 750cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4l IND 903026 Matt Weaver Coshocton, OH 1 1 30
V3. 1960's Vintage 250cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 44s BUL 178900 Barry Baker Grove City, OH 1 1 30
2 61 DUC 273644 George Patrick Marquette, MI 3 2 25
3 35 BUL 567478 John Bova Wadsworth, OH 2 3 21
4 97 HD 694025 Dan Lauters Kewaskum, WI 1 4 18
5 1 DUC 738025 Stuart Wray St. Petersburg, FL 2 5 16
6 83d HD 423829 Mike Eller Npr, FL 3 6 15
7 68r BSA 2176682 Randy Hassler St Louis, MO 4 7 14
8 15 BSA 0607826 Marc Martz Galesburg, IL 5 8 13
DSQ 14 HD 3343910 Jay Travis Fennville, MI 4 DSQ
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 01:59 pm
52cc-65cc (7-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 70 KTM 3046653 Ethan Ramsey Weston, WI 1 1 30
2 1n KAW 2119731 Chase Anderson Caseyville, IL 2 2 25
3 31p SUZ 2238324 Zain Holbrook Belleville, IL 2 3 21
4 3 KAW Lakoda Leedy Mansfield, OH 1 4 18
5 18 KTM 2152012 Trevor Tidwell Washington, IL 1 5 16
6 68 KAW 2156983 Jason Straw Jr Belleville, IL 3 6 15
7 24 KAW 2860351 Maclain Drucker Moline, IL 3 7 14
8 133 KTM 3234365 Eli Banish Burlington, KY 4 8 13
9 08p KAW 2157916 Braden Anderson Caseyville, IL 3 9 12
10 16a KAW 2176555 Alexis Vanameron Holley, NY 5 10 11
11 28p UNK 2269285 Dawson Moore Sherman, IL 4 11 10
12 11 KTM 3321384 Coy Cummins Crittenden, KY 2 12 9
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 01:59 pm
V10. 1980's Vintage 750cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 81 RTX 401905 Tracy Edwards Cairo, NY 1 1 30
V11. 1990's Vintage 500cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 359 HON 280587 Jace Johnson Yadkinville, NC 2 1 30
2 43b YAM 248154 Kyle Zajaceskowski Ft Johnsen, NY 1 2 25
V12. 1990's Vintage 1000cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 70 UNK 0889105 Ted Powell Wabash, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 01:59 pm
V8. 1980's Vintage 250cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 35 KAW Johnny Bova Wadsworth, OH 2 1 30
2 32 HD 367594 Kyle Long Clayton, IN 1 2 25
3 813 HON 0966521 Jeremy Lanier Apopka, FL 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 01:59 pm
Super Senior 50+ M/C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 45 YAM 656313 Rob Gessner Miamisburg, OH 1 1 30
2 48 RTX 541223 Greg Donley Cameron, IL 1 2 25
3 90x YAM 373890 Duane Stanick Midland, MI 2 3 21
4 25 HON 0542038 Rick Ginther Abingdon, IL 4 4 18
5 17t HON 439229 Tim Trowbridge Eau Clair, MI 1 5 16
6 26 KAW Tommy Duma Warren, OH 2 6 15
7 17d YAM 0331780 Bryon D. Long Screven, GA 3 7 14
8 75 KTM 1078619 Brad Haas Pittsburgh, PA 2 8 13
9 50 HON 507348 Dan Little Des Moines, IA 4 9 12
10 59y YAM 252126 Rick Reed Reno, NV 5 10 11
11 93 HON 2754587 Mike Smith Des Moines, IA 3 11 10
12 82g HON 2999682 Richard Gillespie St Joseph, MI 3 12 9
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 01:59 pm
66cc-85cc (7-15)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 6 HUS 1877193 Chase Saathoff Hillsboro, IL 1 1 30
2 43 HON 2244427 Jacob Vanderkooi Mt Gilead, OH 2 2 25
3 12 KTM 2303928 Aidan Brown Walton, KY 2 3 21
4 18 YAM 2021028 Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD 1 4 18
5 3p KAW 2119731 Chase Anderson Caseyville, IL 3 5 16
6 70 HON 3046653 Ethan Ramsey Weston, WI 3 6 15
7 78 HON 2210164 Chris Clutter Bay City, MI 4 7 14
8 06 HON 291575 Reece Pottorf Highland, KS 4 8 13
9 p51 HON 2275707 Paxton Wenz Howard, SD 5 9 12
10 618 HON 2155551 Andrew Reese Belleville, IL 3 10 11
11 31p SUZ 2238324 Zain Holbrook Belleville, IL 2 11 10
12 20 HON 1099082 Emmett Sund Edgedton, WI 1 12 9
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 01:59 pm
V13. Hot Rod Vintage Singles
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 43b HON 248154 Kyle Zajaceskowski Ft Johnsen, NY 2 1 30
2 34 YAM 401382 Jeremy Deruyter West Bend, WI 1 2 25
3 76 HON 365077 Denne Williams Murfreesboro, TN 3 3 21
4 15 RTX 777189 Bill Walker Oklahoma City, OK 5 4 18
5 8c HON 955779 Ray Delacqueseaux Tarpon Springs, FL 4 5 16
6 22a UNK 2079462 Ben Ludlow Quakertown, PA 1 6 15
7 81 YAM 768181 Mark Martinich West Allis, WI 4 7 14
8 37 HON 568616 Larry Jones Anderson, SC 2 8 13
9 62 RTX 0964894 Erich Olson Appleton, WI 3 9 12
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 01:59 pm
V16. 60+ Vintage Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 68 HON 802826 Joe Baggott Peoria, IL 1 1 30
2 59y YAM 252126 Rick Reed Reno, NV 2 2 25
3 101 BUL 338232 Pete Desantis Solvay, NY 3 3 21
4 88 YAM 862828 Fred Mears Ep Reno, OK 4 4 18
DNS 40 BUL 325075 Dan Schmitt Chicago, IL 5 DNS
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 01:59 pm
0-51 Stock Shaft (4-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 11 YAM 3041067 Alexis Smith Pekin, IL 1 1 30
2 21 YAM 2270405 Camlin Watkins Mackinaw, IL 2 2 25
3 11x YAM 2304965 Jesse Hennenfent Abingdon, IL 3 3 21
4 25 YAM 3277269 Remington Leonard Greenville, IL 1 4 18
5 27 YAM 3351489 Kinsley Wollin Ft Atk, WI 2 5 16
6 12 YAM 2304958 Landon Wilson Loda, IL 4 6 15
7 111 YAM 2304964 Molly Hennenfent Abingdon, IL 4 7 14
8 13 YAM 2304254 Audie Snelson Seaton, IL 3 8 13
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 01:59 pm
75-125cc 4stk. (7-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 94 HON 1110139 Cayden Cox Avon, IL 2 1 30
2 3 HON 1877193 Chase Saathoff Hillsboro, IL 1 2 25
3 24 HON 2860351 Maclain Drucker Moline, IL 3 3 21
86-160 M/C 4stk (12 & up)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 16j KAW 2176554 Justin Vanameron Holley, NY 1 1 30
2 33 HON 2275705 Masaaki Komatsu Miyoshi-cho Saitama, 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 01:59 pm
V6. 1970's Vintage 360cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 16 BUL 614086 Ronnie Jones Edmond, OK 6 1 30
2 59 BUL 190372 Willie Mccoy Keller, TX 3 2 25
3 64 BUL 361418 Charlie Roberts Springfield, IL 1 3 21
4 7d BUL 2120793 Derek Barner Ocala, FL 2 4 18
5 4 BUL 593728 Paul Covert Little Rock, AR 5 5 16
6 25 HON 694025 Dan Lauters Kewaskum, WI 3 6 15
7 101 BUL 338232 Pete Desantis Solvay, NY 4 7 14
8 32 BUL 2960163 Jackie Mitchell Greensburg, IN 4 8 13
9 76 BUL 365077 Denne Williams Murfreesboro, TN 1 9 12
10 h63 ROK 2075561 Henry R. Sansing Starkville, MS 5 10 11
11 66 BUL 022632 John T. Skinner Auburn, AL 2 11 10
12 68r BSA 2176682 Randy Hassler St Louis, MO 6 12 9
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 01:59 pm
V7. 1970's Vintage 750cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 66 TRI 022632 John T. Skinner Auburn, AL 2 1 30
2 34d YAM 567494 Keith Bryant Piedmont, AL 1 2 25
3 96 YAM 0747211 Matthew Collier Centralia, IL 3 3 21
4 207 YAM 3341822 John Long Yates City, IL 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 01:59 pm
0-51 Stock Chain (4-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 127 KTM 2270970 Gabriel Sharp Knoxville, IL 2 1 30
2 133 KTM 3234365 Eli Banish Burlington, KY 1 2 25
3 08p COB 2157916 Braden Anderson Caseyville, IL 1 3 21
4 65p COB 3333935 Braydon Huff Caseyville, IL 3 4 18
5 66 COB 2932940 Konnor Copelen Pekin, IL 2 5 16
6 33x YAM 2184382 Trey Springsteen Clio, MI 4 6 15
7 25 YAM 3277269 Remington Leonard Greenville, IL 4 7 14
8 33 HON 2269261 Mason Kalmer Belleville, IL 5 8 13
9 22 KTM 3302126 Braden Welk Champaign, IL 3 9 12
10 27 KTM 2304252 Cameron Bowling Monmouth, IL 5 10 11
Race Results Race: 15
Printed: 01:59 pm
V15. 50+ Vintage Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 68 HON 802826 Joe Baggott Peoria, IL 1 1 30
2 18 RTX 015761 Thomas Hannum Wayne, PA 2 2 25
3 55c RTX 566664 Steve Johnson Yadkinville, NC 3 3 21
4 17d YAM 0331780 Bryon D. Long Screven, GA 4 4 18
5 81 YAM 768181 Mark Martinich West Allis, WI 6 5 16
DNS 17 YAM 589460 John Blackstock Gainesville, GA 5 DNS
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 01:59 pm
86-200cc M/C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 18 HON 2021028 Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD 2 1 30
2 20 HON 1099082 Emmett Sund Edgedton, WI 1 2 25
3 p51 HON 2275707 Paxton Wenz Howard, SD 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 17
Printed: 01:59 pm
V9. 1980's Vintage 500cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 43b HON 248154 Kyle Zajaceskowski Ft Johnsen, NY 1 1 30
2 8 RTX 015761 Thomas Hannum Wayne, PA 2 2 25
3 28 YAM 2019131 Chris Buol Sioux Falls, SD 3 3 21
4 17d YAM 0331780 Bryon D. Long Screven, GA 7 4 18
5 17 YAM 0670032 Jay Blackstock Oakwood, CA 6 5 16
6 15 BSA 0607826 Marc Martz Galesburg, IL 4 6 15
7 22a YAM 3231101 Mark Tepper West Chestor, PA 5 7 14
Race Results Race: 18
Printed: 01:59 pm
V5. 1970's Vintage 250cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 10 YAM 0350096 Zachery Kerestes Mansfield, OH 1 1 30
2 40 KAW 0401399 Edward C. Braasch Iii Chillicothe, IL 4 2 25
3 101 BUL 338232 Pete Desantis Solvay, NY 3 3 21
4 h63 ROK 2075561 Henry R. Sansing Starkville, MS 2 4 18
5 10d YAM 2915975 Mark Pottorf Highland, KS 6 5 16
6 00 CNM 3136453 Dalton Payne Floral City, FL 5 6 15
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com