Steve Nace Racing Promotions Page 1 of 1
Springfield Short Track
09/02/2017
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 10:32 pm
Open Singles Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 69x KAW 864608 Dallas Daniels Mattoon, IL 1 1 30
2 21 KAW 0263021 Jayson Bloss Millington, MI 1 2 25
3 7 YAM 817050 Blake Steinwagner Marissa, IL 1 3 21
4 28 HON 864348 Jonathan Pierce Newton, KS 2 4 18
5 40 HON 885196 Kolton Featherston Canton, IL 1 5 16
6 36 HON 2017858 Joshua Shear Ravena, NY 1 6 15
7 5k HON 831434 Brandon Kitchen Clifford, MI 2 7 14
8 73 HON 601373 Jacob Gutterridge Danville, IL 2 8 13
9 43h KAW 265478 Joey Howard Muskegon, MI 2 9 12
10 33f KTM 2926133 Clarke Morian V Cincinnati, OH 1 10 11
11 43 HON 473343 Steel O'boyle Breckenridge, MI 1 11 10
12 87 HON 445371 Robbie Treinen Mcfarland, WI 1 12 9
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 10:32 pm
Senior 40+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 54 HON 349316 Doug O'boyle Midland, MI 1 1 30
2 48 HON 481291 Sam Lowe Guilford, IN 1 2 25
3 71 HON 314225 James Abbott Pekin, IL 1 3 21
4 27c HON 471841 Greg Boyle Port Orange, FL 1 4 18
5 71m YAM 2736174 Jon Nunes King City, CA 2 5 16
6 48x ROT 541223 Greg Donley Cameron, IL 3 6 15
7 43 HON 381870 Eric O'boyle Breckenridge, MI 1 7 14
8 7q YAM 895698 Walt L. Bevens W. Melbourne, FL 2 8 13
9 8k YAM 479205 Jack Klein Waterloo, IA 2 9 12
10 13 SUZ 402076 Chris Boone Goodlettsville, TN 2 10 11
11 22 HON 697999 Bryan Villella Waterford, MI 4 11 10
12 01 HON 0865378 Monty Klein Ocala, FL 2 12 9
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 10:32 pm
450 Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 69x KAW 864608 Dallas Daniels Mattoon, IL 1 1 30
2 5k HON 831434 Brandon Kitchen Clifford, MI 1 2 25
3 28 HON 864348 Jonathan Pierce Newton, KS 3 3 21
4 7 YAM 817050 Blake Steinwagner Marissa, IL 1 4 18
5 40 HON 885196 Kolton Featherston Canton, IL 1 5 16
6 67j HON 829789 Kaley Johnson Twin Lake, MI 1 6 15
7 71 HON 314225 James Abbott Pekin, IL 1 7 14
8 36 HON 2017858 Joshua Shear Ravena, NY 1 8 13
9 02 HON 1101294 Blake Barrett Brandon, SD 4 9 12
10 43 HON 473343 Steel O'boyle Breckenridge, MI 1 10 11
11 48 HON 842862 Trent Lowe Guilford, IN 2 11 10
12 21x HON 744039 Chase Wright East Peoria, IL 2 12 9
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 10:32 pm
Open Vintage
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 28x BUL 620161 Charlie Gerencer Elkhart, IN 2 1 30
2 34 YAM 401382 Jeremy Deruyter West Bend, WI 1 2 25
3 76 HON 365077 Denne Williams Murfreesboro, TN 3 3 21
4 33 HON 2304954 Josh Lowder Springfield, IL 4 4 18
5 25 HON 354025 Dan Lauters Kewashum, WI 3 5 16
6 35 KAW 256756 Johnny Bova Ii Wadsworth, OH 6 6 15
7 59y YAM 252126 Rick Reed Reno, NV 2 7 14
8 28 YAM 2019131 Chris Buol Sioux Falls, SD 1 8 13
9 18 HON 0966521 Jeremy Lanier Apopka, FL 3 9 12
10 57 HD 415323 Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD 1 10 11
11 17d YAM 331780 Bryon Long Screven, GA 4 11 10
12 73c HON 270190 Gary Boyle Port Orange, FL 2 12 9
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 10:32 pm
250 Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 16j YAM 2176553 Zachery Vanameron Holley, NY 2 1 30
2 56 HON 1080815 Jordan Jean Midland, MI 4 2 25
3 90 HON 1075600 Brady Lange Campbellsport, WI 2 3 21
4 66 HON 892169 Casey Chisham Indianapolis, IN 5 4 18
5 43l KTM 687079 Jacob Walter Amery, WI 1 5 16
6 18x HON 2015552 Braiden Cox Avon, IL 3 6 15
7 23 KAW 2012456 Jared Lowe Guilford, IN 2 7 14
8 12 KTM 251461 Parker Robinson Homer, IL 2 8 13
9 18 YAM 2021028 Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD 1 9 12
10 25 YAM 828373 Cody R. Funk Owen, WI 1 10 11
11 33f KTM 2926133 Clarke Morian V Cincinnati, OH 1 11 10
12 20 HON 1099082 Emmett Sund Edgenton, W 5 12 9
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 10:32 pm
Bultaco Invitational
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 15 BUL 378585 Garth Brow Tampa, FL 2 1 30
2 16 BUL 614086 Ronnie Jones Edmond, OK 1 2 25
3 64 BUL 361418 Charlie Roberts Springfield, IL 1 3 21
4 23 BUL Lance Jones 2 4 18
5 43 BUL 2304955 Darren Carter Normal, IL 2 5 16
6 52 BUL 0809843 Tom Hicks Allen, MI 3 6 15
7 59 BUL 190372 Willie Mccoy Keller, TX 5 7 14
8 67 BUL Mike Hacker S Prince George, VA 4 8 13
9 27l BUL Shannon Slocum Slaughter, LA 3 9 12
10 68 BUL 743680 Robert Lewis Tarboro, NC 3 10 11
11 76 BUL 365077 Denne Williams Murfreesboro, TN 5 11 10
12 13 BUL 378968 Mickey Fay Bonney Lake, WA 1 12 9
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 10:32 pm
Expert Singles
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 17 HON 594911 Henry Wiles Winn, MI 2 1 30
2 67 HON 826894 Davis Fisher Warren, OR 2 2 25
3 14 HON 658954 Briar Bauman Centralia, IL 1 3 21
4 30 HON 658957 Bronson Bauman Centralia, IL 2 4 18
5 94 HON 675301 Ryan Wells Swartz Creek, MI 1 5 16
6 29 HON 698912 Jake Mataya Blaine, MN 3 6 15
7 19 HON 854824 Justin Jones Holley, NY 3 7 14
8 23x HON 499557 James Monaco Modesto, CA 4 8 13
9 27 YAM 562633 Rob Pearson Mossville, IL 3 9 12
10 25 HON 357897 Kevin Anderson Cambridge, MN 5 10 11
11 27x HON 683236 Jay Maloney Oakland, NJ 4 11 10
12 23 HON 484293 Jeffrey Carver Alton, IL 1 12 9
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com