Steve Nace Racing Promotions Page 1 of 1
Michigan Half Mile
08/27/2017
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 08:27 pm
Open Singles Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 48 HON 842862 Trent Lowe Guilford, IN 1 1
2 98 HON 2187605 Trent Pickle Essex, ON 1 2
3 56 HON 1080815 Jordan Jean Midland, MI 2 3
4 42 HON 36113 Brett Boulis Clio, MI 2 4
5 21 KAW 0263021 Jayson Bloss Millington, MI 3 5
6 69b HON 2125856 Kyle Lonnen Albion, NY 3 6
7 61b HON 2125865 Brandon Newman Medina, NY 4 7
8 60 HON 751982 Miranda Soderstrom Fremont, MI 5 8
9 77 KAW 0684029 David S. Schaat Algonac, MI 6 9
10 33f KTM 2926133 Clarke Morian V Cincinnati, OH 6 10
11 19 HON 2318176 Joshua Denniston Vassar, MI 5 11
12 43h KAW 265478 Joey Howard Muskegon, MI 4 12
13 23 KAW 2012456 Jared Lowe Guilford, IN 7 13
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 08:27 pm
Senior 40+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 22 HON 697999 Bryan Villella Waterford, MI 1 1
2 70 HON 628926 Bryan Hardin Ortonville, MI 1 2
3 13t HON 708111 Bret Tremblay Flint, MI 1 3
4 43x HON 381870 Eric O'boyle Breckenridge, MI 2 4
5 12x HON 347154 Rob Williams Holly, MI 2 5
6 20x ROT 536165 Tommy Heid Shelbyville, MI 2 6
7 90x YAM 373890 Duane Stanick Midland, MI 3 7
8 75 ROT 1078619 Brad Haas Pittsburgh, PA 5 8
9 4x HD 2195983 Dan Hodder Rochester, MI 6 9
10 95 HON 2258429 Cory Cousineau Rhodes, MI 4 10
11 60x SUZ 329626 David Tyo National City, MI 3 11
12 17t HON 439229 Tim Trowbridge Eau Claire, MI 3 12
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 08:27 pm
Expert / Pro Twins
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 21 HON 677959 Parker Norris Flushing, MI 1 1
2 121 KAW 574912 Stephen Vanderkuur Davison, MI 4 2
3 220 KAW 847533 Ben Lowe Holly, MI 3 3
4 93 HD 148968 Danny W. Koelsch Standish, MI 2 4
5 27 HD 562633 Rob Pearson Mossville, IL 5 5
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 08:27 pm
450 Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 48 HON 842862 Trent Lowe Guilford, IN 1 1
2 69b HON 2125856 Kyle Lonnen Albion, NY 1 2
3 42 HON 36113 Brett Boulis Clio, MI 2 3
4 98 HON 2187605 Trent Pickle Essex, ON 3 4
5 5k HON 831434 Brandon Kitchen Clifford, MI 1 5
6 56 HON 1080815 Jordan Jean Midland, MI 3 6
7 61b HON 2125865 Brandon Newman Medina, NY 4 7
8 56x HON 614896 Keith Boulis Bay City, MI 2 8
9 77 KAW 0684029 David S. Schaat Algonac, MI 4 9
10 60 HON 751982 Miranda Soderstrom Fremont, MI 2 10
11 43 HON 473343 Steel O'boyle Breckenridge, MI 3 11
12 57 HON 2847531 James Ruff Grand B Lanc, MI 5 12
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 08:27 pm
Pro Singles
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 78 HON 343978 Kurtis Lee Millington, MI 1 1
2 124 KAW 2115489 Oliver Brindley Doncaster South York, 2 2
3 131 HON 128322 Dan Mcroberts Harrietta, MI 3 3
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 08:27 pm
250 Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 56 HON 1080815 Jordan Jean Midland, MI 2 1
2 33f KTM 2926133 Clarke Morian V Cincinnati, OH 1 2
3 23 KAW 2012456 Jared Lowe Guilford, IN 3 3
4 69b HON 2125856 Kyle Lonnen Albion, NY 5 4
5 10 HON 2060603 Jason Eddy Pinconning, MI 2 5
6 9r HON 2275688 Billy Ross Flint, MI 1 6
7 71 HON 2128271 Zach Bailey Leonard, MI 3 7
8 5x HON 2060609 Brady Bargeron Bentley, MI 4 8
9 70 HON 2223786 Kaiden Wittkopp Pinconning, MI 4 9
10 61 YAM 412019 Michael Grieff Mazon, IL 5 10
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 08:27 pm
Open Vintage
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 43 YAM 0828613 Eugene D. Copeland Jr Flint, MI 1 1
2 60x YAM 329626 David Tyo National City, MI 2 2
3 39 HON 462039 Craig Breckon Sparta, MI 3 3
4 5s TRI 252126 Rick Reed Reno, NV 6 4
5 72 YAM 0248451 Brian L. Bechman Battle Creek, MI 4 5
6 95 YAM 2199518 Dale J. Cousineau Bentley, MI 5 6
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 08:27 pm
Super Singles
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 21 KAW 677959 Parker Norris Flushing, MI 1 1
2 124 KAW 2115489 Oliver Brindley Doncaster South York, 1 2
3 93 HD 148968 Danny W. Koelsch Standish, MI 3 3
4 81 HON 0387572 John Sams Richmond, MI 2 4
5 19 KAW 0263021 Jayson Bloss Millington, MI 3 5
6 66f YAM 864250 Drew Hart Marysville, OH 2 6
7 5k HON 831434 Brandon Kitchen Clifford, MI 4 7
8 43h KAW 265478 Joey Howard Muskegon, MI 4 8
9 9 ROT 2654019 Kevin Lambert Holly, MI 5 9
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com