Steve Nace Racing Promotions Page 1 of 1
Peoria Speedway
08/11/2017
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 11:17 pm
Super Singles
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 49 KAW 695511 Chad Cose Fremont, CA 1 1 30
2 27u Unk 683236 Jay Maloney Oakland, NJ 2 2 25
3 14 HON 636881 Jacob Lehmann Snohomish, WA 1 3 21
4 30 HON 658957 Bronson Bauman Centralia, IL 2 4 18
5 94 HON 675301 Ryan Wells Swartz Creek, MI 3 5 16
6 69x KAW 864608 Dallas Daniels Mattoon, IL 1 6 15
7 36 YAM 1104396 Kolby Carlile Canandaigua, NY 4 7 14
8 128 YAM 1058687 Dawson Schieffer Sturgis, SD 2 8 13
9 141 HON 0722951 Jeremy Lehmann Snohomish, WA 3 9 12
10 134 YAM 251805 Jay Newton Montgomery, TX 5 10 11
11 125 HON 630380 Cole Frederickson Snohomish, WA 5 11 10
12 59 YAM 367751 Rick Ivey Hanna City, IL 3 12 9
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 11:17 pm
250 Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 11 HON 1095090 Trevor Brunner West Harrison, IN 2 1 30
2 71 HON 2128271 Zach Bailey Leonard, MI 1 2 25
3 9r HON 2275688 Billy Ross Flint, MI 1 3 21
4 81 KAW 2714407 Dahne Barbee Hartford, SD 3 4 18
5 56 HON 1080815 Jordan Jean Midland, MI 5 5 16
6 42 HON 0849859 Jackson Lindberg Cambridge, MN 4 6 15
7 13 YAM 2004214 Gunner L. Schmidgall Farmington, IL 6 7 14
8 23 KAW 2012456 Jared Lowe Guilford, IN 4 8 13
9 16 KAW 1103059 Zack Hensler West Harrison, IN 3 9 12
10 111 SUZ 2993059 Connor Strand Brookings, SD 6 10 11
11 18 HON 2021028 Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD 5 11 10
12 41 HON 905665 Josh Cecil Farmington, IL 2 12 9
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 11:17 pm
Open Vintage
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 68 HON 802826 Joe Baggott Peoria, IL 1 1 30
2 57 HD 415323 Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD 2 2 25
3 58k TRI 0588030 William Berger Calamus, IA 3 3 21
4 40 KAW Edward C. Braasch Chillicothe, IL 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 11:17 pm
450 Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 69x KAW 864608 Dallas Daniels Mattoon, IL 1 1 30
2 66 HON 0861379 Alex Sandoval Abingdon, IL 4 2 25
3 92p KAW 2123808 Kyler Adams O'fallon, IL 2 3 21
4 11 HON 1095090 Trevor Brunner West Harrison, IN 1 4 18
5 69 HON 216869 Koda Ronald Linden, MI 1 5 16
6 34l HON 524159 Springfield Derosear West Burlington, IA 1 6 15
7 40 HON 885196 Kolton Featherston Canton, IL 2 7 14
8 67j HON 829789 Kaley Johnson Twin Lake, MI 3 8 13
9 15 YAM 806504 Brad Glasnovich Galesburg, IL 5 9 12
10 71 HON 314225 James Abbott Pekin, IL 2 10 11
11 27 HON 758686 Rooks Derosear West Burlington, IA 4 11 10
12 43h KAW 265478 Joey Howard Muskegon, MI 2 12 9
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 11:17 pm
Senior 40+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 71 HON 314225 James Abbott Pekin, IL 1 1 30
2 14x HON 517929 Chip Perry Seymour, IL 3 2 25
3 17t HON 439229 Tim Trowbridge Eau Claire, MI 2 3 21
4 63p HON 745471 Greg A. Sauder Trivoli, IL 6 4 18
5 75 KTM 1078619 Brad Haas Pittsburgh, PA 5 5 16
6 14 HON 3320376 Dan Bell Dayton, OH 4 6 15
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 11:17 pm
Pro Singles
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 62 KTM 680626 Daniel J. Bromley Warrigton, PA 1 1 30
2 36 YAM 1104396 Kolby Carlile Canandaigua, NY 2 2 25
3 14 HON 636881 Jacob Lehmann Snohomish, WA 1 3 21
4 125 HON 630380 Cole Frederickson Snohomish, WA 2 4 18
5 175 HON 274200 Blake Lomas Columbia, SC 3 5 16
6 51 KAW 892789 Cole Zabala Collinsville, IL 1 6 15
7 141 HON 0722951 Jeremy Lehmann Snohomish, WA 4 7 14
8 142 HON 0235867 Jeremiah Lindberg Cambridge, MN 3 8 13
9 128 YAM 1058687 Dawson Schieffer Sturgis, SD 6 9 12
10 140 HON 667651 Jake Fell Galesburg, IL 2 10 11
11 134 YAM 251805 Jay Newton Montgomery, TX 4 11 10
12 174 HON 348675 Adam Camp Princeville, IL 3 12 9
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 11:17 pm
Open Singles Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 69x KAW 864608 Dallas Daniels Mattoon, IL 1 1 30
2 40 HON 885196 Kolton Featherston Canton, IL 1 2 25
3 92p KAW 2123808 Kyler Adams O'fallon, IL 2 3 21
4 67j HON 829789 Kaley Johnson Twin Lake, MI 2 4 18
5 48 HON 842862 Trent Lowe Guilford, IN 3 5 16
6 11x HON 212977 Brandon Brown Hebron, KY 1 6 15
7 69 HON 216869 Koda Ronald Linden, MI 3 7 14
8 12 HON 477497 Allyx Camp Farmington, IL 2 8 13
9 16 KAW 1103059 Zack Hensler West Harrison, IN 5 9 12
10 21 HON 744739 Chase Wright East Peoria, IL 3 10 11
11 23 KAW 2012456 Jared Lowe Guilford, IN 4 11 10
12 43h KAW 265478 Joey Howard Muskegon, MI 5 12 9
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 11:17 pm
Expert Singles
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 30 HON 658957 Bronson Bauman Centralia, IL 2 1 30
2 94 HON 675301 Ryan Wells Swartz Creek, MI 4 2 25
3 49 KAW 695511 Chad Cose Fremont, CA 3 3 21
4 67 HON 826894 Davis Fisher Warren, OR 6 4 18
5 27u Unk 683236 Jay Maloney Oakland, NJ 5 5 16
6 27 YAM 562633 Rob Pearson Mossville, IL 1 6 15
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com