Steve Nace Racing Promotions Page 1 of 1
Pappy Hoel Half MIle Classic
08/09/2016
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 03:39 pm
+60 Vintage
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 18 YAM 361318 John P. Mcclelland Gillette, WY 2 1 30
2 18x UNK 413753 Mark Erickson Beulah, WY 1 2 25
3 21 YAM 376834 Chuck Beving Garden City, SD 3 3 21
DNS 38 IND Denny Kannenberg Jordan, MN 4 DNS
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 03:39 pm
Open Singles Amateur M/C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 02 SUZ 1101294 Blake Barrett Brandon, SD 1 1 30
2 4 UNK 3219554 Mike Grumpy Lee Casper, WY 2 2 25
3 36p HON 348675 Adam Camp Princeville, IL 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 03:39 pm
250 Brakeless
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 43 BUL 31450 Dan Deubler Yukon, OK 1 1 30
750 Brakeless
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 58y IND 401186 Jim Ottele Redlands, CA 1 1 30
2 3k IND Denny Kannenberg Jordan, MN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 03:39 pm
450 Amtateur M/C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 02 SUZ 1101294 Blake Barrett Brandon, SD 1 1 30
2 36p HON 348675 Adam Camp Princeville, IL 2 2 25
500 Vintage
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 410 UNK 413753 Mark Erickson Beulah, WY 3 1 30
2 18 YAM 361318 John P. Mcclelland Gillette, WY 1 2 25
3 21 HON 376834 Chuck Beving Garden City, SD 2 3 21
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 03:39 pm
250 Amateur M/C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 02 HON 1101294 Blake Barrett Brandon, SD 1 1 30
2 90 HON 1075600 Brady Lange Campbellsport, WI 2 2 25
250 Vintage
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 43 BUL 31450 Dan Deubler Yukon, OK 1 1 30
2 21 KAW 376834 Chuck Beving Garden City, SD 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 03:39 pm
Board Trackers
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 33 IND 222385 Brittney Olsen Aberdeen, SD 1 1 30
2 13 HD Matt Olsen Aberdeen, SD 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 03:39 pm
Senior 40+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 46k RTX 755229 Bob Anderson Harrisburg, SD 4 1 30
2 67w UNK 413753 Mark Erickson Beulah, WY 3 2 25
3 58y HON 401186 Jim Ottele Redlands, CA 1 3 21
4 71 HON 314225 James Abbott Trivoli, IL 2 4 18
5 4 UNK 3219554 Mike Grumpy Lee Casper, WY 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 03:39 pm
750 Vintage
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 18x UNK 413753 Mark Erickson Beulah, WY 1 1 30
2 18 YAM 361318 John P. Mcclelland Gillette, WY 2 2 25
3 3 BUE 1101294 Blake Barrett Brandon, SD 4 3 21
DNS 13x IND 222385 Brittney Olsen Aberdeen, SD 3 DNS
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 03:39 pm
360 Vintage
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 21 HON 376834 Chuck Beving Garden City, SD 1 1 30
+50 Vintage
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 18 YAM 361318 John P. Mcclelland Gillette, WY 1 1 30
DNS 58y YAM 401186 Jim Ottele Redlands, CA 2 DNS
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com