Steve Nace Racing Promotions Page 1 of 1
Pappy Hoel Half Mile Classic
08/08/2016
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 06:16 pm
Pro Singles
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 14a YAM 695560 Dalton Gauthier Pine Grove, PA 1 1 30
2 26l HON 684449 Chad Kenyon Harrisburg, SD 1 2 25
3 27u HON 820674 Jamison Minor Denver, PA 2 3 21
4 57l HON 258457 Parker Lange Campbellsport, WI 1 4 18
5 16m HON 1101617 Austin Helmholz Sherwood, OR 1 5 16
6 36b KTM 1104396 Kolby Carlile Canandaigua, NY 3 6 15
7 68a YAM 666167 Ryan Varnes Mohnton, PA 3 7 14
8 56z HON 686130 Damon Coca Windsor, CA 2 8 13
9 35l HON 575405 Charlotte Kainz West Allis, WI 2 9 12
10 69l HON 680839 Morgen Mischler Beaver Dam, WI 2 10 11
11 36p HON 348675 Adam Camp Farmington, IL 3 11 10
12 11f YAM 624777 Curtis A. Vanderkooi Cardington, OH 4 12 9
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 06:16 pm
Expert Singles
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 69 YAM 726334 Sammy Halbert Graham, WA 2 1 30
2 1 HON 643714 Jared Mees Clio, MI 1 2 25
3 66 YAM 577507 Dominic Colindres Brisbane, CA 1 3 21
4 6 HON 321826 Brad Baker Tacoma, WA 1 4 18
5 27 YAM 562633 Robert Pearson Mossville, IL 2 5 16
6 20 HON 805692 Jarod Vanderkooi Mt Gilead, OH 3 6 15
7 65 HON 501471 Cory Texter Willow Street, PA 4 7 14
8 16 HON 677293 Wyatt Maguire Mead, WA 3 8 13
9 29 KAW 684434 Mikeal Strable Sioux Falls, SD 3 9 12
10 12 HON 083235 Jay Maloney Oakland, NJ 2 10 11
11 67w YAM 763380 Brian Lehfeldt Ft Collins, CO 4 11 10
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 06:16 pm
450 Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 28 YAM 1058687 Dawson Schieffer Sturgis, SD 1 1 30
2 42l HON 235867 Jeremiah Lindberg Cambridge, MN 2 2 25
3 41p HON 667651 Jake Fell Galesburg, IL 2 3 21
4 77u HON 822477 Douglas Cook Pittsgrove, NJ 1 4 18
5 96 HON 273696 Alec Muth Black River Falls, WI 3 5 16
6 71 HON 314225 James Abbott Trivoli, IL 3 6 15
7 8 KAW 2768138 Samantha Berry Harrisburg, SD 4 7 14
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 06:16 pm
Senior 40+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 80 KTM 571467 Rich King Waterloo, IA 1 1 30
2 58y HON 401186 Jim Ottele Redlands, CA 1 2 25
3 46k ROT 755229 Bob Anderson Harrisburg, SD 2 3 21
4 18 YAM 361318 John P. Mcclelland Gillette, WY 3 4 18
5 71 HON 314225 James Abbott Trivoli, IL 2 5 16
6 67w Unk 413753 Mark Erickson Beulah, WY 4 6 15
7 21 YAM 376834 Chuck Beving Garden City, SD 3 7 14
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 06:16 pm
Super Singles
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 80 KTM 571467 Rich King Waterloo, IA 1 1 30
2 36p HON 348675 Adam Camp Farmington, IL 2 2 25
DSQ 69l HON 680839 Morgen Mischler Beaver Dam, WI 3 DSQ
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 06:16 pm
250 Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 28 SUZ 1058687 Dawson Schieffer Sturgis, SD 2 1 30
2 02 HON 1101294 Blake Barrett Brandon, SD 1 2 25
3 42l HON 235867 Jeremiah Lindberg Cambridge, MN 3 3 21
4 77u HON 822477 Douglas Cook Pittsgrove, NJ 4 4 18
5 90 HON 1075600 Brady Lange Campbellsport, WI 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 06:16 pm
Open Vintage
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 68 HON 802826 Joe Baggott Peoria, IL 1 1 30
2 72w BSA 3269054 Steve Liberty Post Falls, ID 6 2 25
3 18 YAM 361318 John P. Mcclelland Gillette, WY 2 3 21
4 18x Unk 413753 Mark Erickson Beulah, WY 3 4 18
5 21 YAM 376834 Chuck Beving Garden City, SD 4 5 16
6 46k HON 755229 Bob Anderson Harrisburg, SD 5 6 15
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 06:16 pm
Open Singles Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 28 YAM 1058687 Dawson Schieffer Sturgis, SD 1 1 30
2 41p HON 667651 Jake Fell Galesburg, IL 2 2 25
3 8 KAW 2768138 Samantha Berry Harrisburg, SD 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 06:16 pm
Pro Twins
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 99a KAW 659888 Kyle Mcgrane Gap, PA 4 1 30
2 16m KAW 1101617 Austin Helmholz Sherwood, OR 1 2 25
3 27u KAW 820674 Jamison Minor Denver, PA 2 3 21
4 20j KAW 847533 Ben Lowe Holly, MI 3 4 18
5 10l HON 221298 Macintosh Mcgrew Hawley, MN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 06:16 pm
Expert Twins
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 6 HD 321826 Brad Baker Tacoma, WA 1 1 30
2 69 HD 726334 Sammy Halbert Graham, WA 4 2 25
3 1 HD 643714 Jared Mees Clio, MI 2 3 21
4 27 KAW 562633 Robert Pearson Mossville, IL 1 4 18
5 20 KAW 805692 Jarod Vanderkooi Mt Gilead, OH 2 5 16
6 54a KAW 680626 Daniel J. Bromley Warrigton, PA 6 6 15
7 65 KAW 501471 Cory Texter Willow Street, PA 3 7 14
8 44e YAM 2155500 Nick Armstrong Norco, CA 3 8 13
9 12k KAW 684434 Mikeal Strable Sioux Falls, SD 5 9 12
10 14 KAW 658954 Briar Bauman Centralia, IL 5 10 11
11 12 HON 083235 Jay Maloney Oakland, NJ 4 11 10
12 42k HD 415323 Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD 7 12 9
13 67w KAW 763380 Brian Lehfeldt Ft Collins, CO 7 13 8
14 66 YAM 577507 Dominic Colindres Brisbane, CA 6 14 7
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com