Steve Nace Racing Promotions Page 1 of 1
Ashland County Fair Half MIle
07/23/2016
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 11:53 pm
Super Singles
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 65 HON 501471 Cory Texter Willow Street, PA 2 1 30
2 24f HON 690725 Jr Addison Bucyrus, OH 1 2 25
3 31 HON 832604 Jeremiah Duffy Guilford, IN 3 3 21
4 28j KTM 620161 Charlie Gerencer Elkhart, IN 1 4 18
5 75c HON 274200 Blake Lomas Columbia, SC 2 5 16
6 66f ROT 864250 Drew Hart Marysville, OH 3 6 15
7 10 HON 866646 Morgan Monroe Millington, MI 4 7 14
8 39j Unk 776644 Nathan Wilson Danville, IN 4 8 13
9 69f YAM 634143 Ben Evans Galion, OH 5 9 12
10 73f HON 395343 Thomas C. Englehart Newark, OH 5 10 11
11 77 HON 827924 Kyle Johnson Twin Lake, MI 7 11 10
12 10b YAM 573307 Kirk Jeffries Westerville, OH 6 12 9
13 43 HON 133963 Lloyd Widener Trenton, SC 6 13 8
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 11:53 pm
Senior 40+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 26 KAW 656313 Rob Gessner Miamisburg, OH 1 1 30
2 21x ROT 274194 Scot Stodart Pinckney, MI 2 2 25
3 12x HON 347154 Rob Williams Holly, MI 1 3 21
4 31f KAW 150834 Mike Butler Cincinnati, OH 1 4 18
5 21 ROT 667215 John Vanderkooi Mt Gilead, OH 3 5 16
6 73f HON 395343 Thomas C. Englehart Newark, OH 3 6 15
7 90x YAM 373890 Duane Stanick Midland, MI 2 7 14
8 76 HON 457705 Edgar M. Storm Jr. Spencerport, NY 2 8 13
9 10b YAM 573307 Kirk Jeffries Westerville, OH 3 9 12
10 75 ROT 1078619 Brad Haas Pittsburgh, PA 4 10 11
11 33 HON 900056 Tom Goodford Swain, NY 4 11 10
12 65f SUZ 357961 Allan Lotts Macedonia, OH 5 12 9
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 11:53 pm
250 Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 1 YAM 864608 Dallas Daniels Mattoon, IL 1 1 30
2 11 KAW 1095090 Trevor Brunner Aurora, IN 1 2 25
3 57f HON 3056414 Ian Wolfe Mansfield, OH 2 3 21
4 42l HON 235867 Jeremiah Lindberg Cambridge, MN 2 4 18
5 15f HON 3213245 Bobby Lupica Middleburg, OH 3 5 16
6 28 HON 882795 Koleman Gerencer Elkhart, IN 4 6 15
7 16 KAW 1103059 Zack Hensler Aurora, IN 4 7 14
8 18c HON 0886397 Joshua Smith Rowesville, SC 3 8 13
9 35 KAW Johnny Bova Ii Wadsworth, OH 5 9 12
10 13 YAM 3171300 Sarah Dixon Miamisburg, OH 6 10 11
11 12f HON 2200688 Austin Rutherford Zanesville, OH 5 11 10
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 11:53 pm
Pro Singles
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 24j HON 677959 Parker Norris Flushing, MI 3 1 30
2 75c HON 274200 Blake Lomas Columbia, SC 1 2 25
3 15a HON 981104 Cameron Smith Coatesville, PA 2 3 21
4 93f HON 864543 Hunter Edwards Mansfield, OH 1 4 18
5 19b HON 854824 Justin Jones Holley, NY 4 5 16
6 99j HON 848553 Kevin Stollings Indianapolis, IN 2 6 15
7 28j KTM 620161 Charlie Gerencer Elkhart, IN 5 7 14
8 69l HON 680839 Morgen Mischler Beaver Dam, WI 3 8 13
9 10 HON 866646 Morgan Monroe Millington, MI 4 9 12
10 39j Unk 776644 Nathan Wilson Danville, IN 5 10 11
11 98j HON 806804 Devin Pfeiffer Metamora, MI 6 11 10
12 11f YAM 624777 Curtis A. Vanderkooi Cardington, OH 7 12 9
13 90p KAW 584260 John Poorman Humboldt, IL 6 13 8
14 43 HON 133963 Lloyd Widener Trenton, SC 7 14 7
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 11:53 pm
Open Singles Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 97 HON 651433 Nicholas Hansen Cedarburg, WI 1 1 30
2 22a HON 2903149 Jeremy Orr Hulmeville, PA 1 2 25
3 66f ROT 864250 Drew Hart Marysville, OH 1 3 21
4 32 YAM 864608 Dallas Daniels Mattoon, IL 5 4 18
5 67j HON 829789 Kaley Johnson Twin Lake, MI 3 5 16
6 41p HON 667651 Jake Fell Galesburg, IL 3 6 15
7 41f HON 258815 David Tucek Burton, OH 2 7 14
8 60 HON 751982 Miranda Soderstrom Fremont, MI 2 8 13
9 34b HON 0864547 Brian Wass Holley, NY 2 9 12
10 57f HON 3056414 Ian Wolfe Mansfield, OH 4 10 11
11 11 KAW 1095090 Trevor Brunner Aurora, IN 4 11 10
12 76 HON 457705 Edgar M. Storm Jr. Spencerport, NY 3 12 9
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 11:53 pm
Expert Singles
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 69 YAM 726334 Sammy Halbert Graham, WA 1 1 30
2 65 HON 501471 Cory Texter Willow Street, PA 3 2 25
3 20 HON 805692 Jarod Vanderkooi Mt Gilead, OH 1 3 21
4 24f HON 690725 Jr Addison Bucyrus, OH 2 4 18
5 77 HON 827924 Kyle Johnson Twin Lake, MI 2 5 16
6 67 HON 826894 Davis Fisher Warren, OR 4 6 15
7 93 HON 148968 Danny W. Koelsch Standish, MI 4 7 14
8 35s KAW 807027 Dalton Winkler Freeland, MD 5 8 13
9 14c HON 955308 Jerry Steele Winston Salem, NC 3 9 12
10 96 YAM 802995 Cody Johncox Attica, NY 5 10 11
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 11:53 pm
450 Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 31 HON 832604 Jeremiah Duffy Guilford, IN 2 1 30
2 97 HON 651433 Nicholas Hansen Cedarburg, WI 1 2 25
3 22a HON 2903149 Jeremy Orr Hulmeville, PA 1 3 21
4 67j HON 829789 Kaley Johnson Twin Lake, MI 3 4 18
5 34b HON 0864547 Brian Wass Holley, NY 2 5 16
6 41p HON 667651 Jake Fell Galesburg, IL 5 6 15
7 60 HON 751982 Miranda Soderstrom Fremont, MI 4 7 14
8 41f HON 258815 David Tucek Burton, OH 3 8 13
9 42l HON 235867 Jeremiah Lindberg Cambridge, MN 6 9 12
10 85 HON 2895579 Zach Woodrum Indianapolis, IN 4 10 11
11 51 KAW 0234386 Grant Shafer Sharpsburg, MD 6 11 10
12 643 HON 0746521 Kayla Alexander Massillon, OH 7 12 9
13 22c YAM 886398 Jonathan Ray Smith Jr Rowesville, SC 5 13 8
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 11:53 pm
Open Vintage
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 44f YAM 445889 Brett Miller Westerville, OH 1 1 30
2 35 KAW Johnny Bova Ii Wadsworth, OH 2 2 25
3 10 YAM 350096 Zachery Kerestes Mansfield, OH 3 3 21
4 90x YAM 373890 Duane Stanick Midland, MI 1 4 18
5 56 BUL 2178001 James Kerestes Willard, OH 4 5 16
6 28 BUL 882795 Koleman Gerencer Elkhart, IN 2 6 15
7 31 HON 2206297 Tom Lewis Rawson, OH 5 7 14
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 11:53 pm
Pro Twins
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 24j KAW 677959 Parker Norris Flushing, MI 1 1 30
2 20j KAW 847533 Ben Lowe Holly, MI 2 2 25
3 99j KAW 848553 Kevin Stollings Indianapolis, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 11:53 pm
Expert Twins
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 69 HD 726334 Sammy Halbert Graham, WA 1 1 30
2 82 KAW 368237 Jeremy Higgins Harrisburg, PA 2 2 25
3 20 KAW 805692 Jarod Vanderkooi Mt Gilead, OH 1 3 21
4 93 HD 148968 Danny W. Koelsch Standish, MI 4 4 18
5 35s KAW 807027 Dalton Winkler Freeland, MD 3 5 16
6 14c APR 955308 Jerry Steele Winston Salem, NC 4 6 15
7 65 KAW 501471 Cory Texter Willow Street, PA 3 7 14
8 49 KAW 695511 Chad Cose Fremont, CA 5 8 13
9 96 YAM 802995 Cody Johncox Attica, NY 2 9 12
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 11:53 pm
Board Trackers
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 14 HD 2226134 Kenneth Curtis Leicester, NC 1 1 30
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com