Steve Nace Racing Promotions Page 1 of 1
Springfield TT
05/28/2016
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 12:41 pm
Open Singles Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 28 YAM 1058687 Dawson Schieffer Sturgis, SD 1 1 30
2 41p HON 667651 Jake Fell Galesburg, IL 1 2 25
3 22a HON 2903149 Jeremy Orr Hulmeville, PA 1 3 21
4 33 HON 858361 Shane O'banion Avon, IN 4 4 18
5 25 HON 777989 Alex Felland Danville, IA 1 5 16
6 69c SUZ 483777 Frankie Lee Gillim Philpot, KY 2 6 15
7 66 HON 252300 Cody Chisham Indianapolis, IN 2 7 14
8 8 HON 842858 Chalon Spore Metropolis, IL 4 8 13
9 66f HON 546023 Aaron Fortenberry Montrose, MI 3 9 12
10 73 HON 601373 Jacob Gutterridge Kewanee, IL 1 10 11
11 82x HON 494502 Dusty Klein Waterloo, IA 2 11 10
12 31 HON 832604 Jeremiah Duffy Guilford, IN 1 12 9
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 12:41 pm
Senior 40+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 80 KTM 571467 Rich King Waterloo, IA 1 1 30
2 1 HON 353020 Steve Beattie Petrolia, ON 2 2 25
3 71m YAM 2736174 Jon Nunes King City, CA 3 3 21
4 27c HON 471841 Greg Boyle Port Orange, FL 1 4 18
5 71 HON 314225 James Abbott 4 5 16
6 48 HON 541223 Greg Donley Cameron, IL 8 6 15
7 66 HON 605162 Terry Tobias Milan, IL 8 7 14
8 1n YAM 621705 Tony Watkins Mt Pleasant, IA 5 8 13
9 17t HON 439229 Tim Trowbridge Eau Claire, MI 4 9 12
10 89 YAM 957837 Randall Senneff Peoria, IL 5 10 11
11 33x YAM 535927 Terry Vestal Twin Lakes, WI 3 11 10
12 33 HON 790745 Dallas Mayer Carbondale, IL 2 12 9
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 12:41 pm
250 Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 28 SUZ 1058687 Dawson Schieffer Sturgis, SD 2 1 30
2 32 YAM 864608 Dallas Daniels Mattoon, IL 1 2 25
3 42l HON 235867 Jeremiah Lindberg Cambridge, MN 2 3 21
4 48 KAW 842862 Trent Lowe Guilford, IN 3 4 18
5 8 HON 842858 Chalon Spore Metropolis, IL 2 5 16
6 41 HON 905665 Josh Cecil Farmington, IL 5 6 15
7 11 KAW 1095090 Trevor Brunner Aurora, IN 4 7 14
8 13 YAM 2004214 Gunner L. Schmidgall Farmington, IL 1 8 13
9 92p KAW 2123808 Kyler Adams O'fallon, IL 1 9 12
10 02 HON 1101294 Blake Barrett Brandon, SD 3 10 11
11 106 YAM 854531 Tanner Trollard Collinsville, IL 3 11 10
12 66 HON 861379 Alex Sandoval Abingdon, IL 4 12 9
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 12:41 pm
450 Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 1 HON 353020 Steve Beattie Petrolia, ON 1 1 30
2 22a HON 2903149 Jeremy Orr Hulmeville, PA 1 2 25
3 41p HON 667651 Jake Fell Galesburg, IL 1 3 21
4 28 YAM 1058687 Dawson Schieffer Sturgis, SD 1 4 18
5 82x HON 494502 Dusty Klein Waterloo, IA 6 5 16
6 69c SUZ 483777 Frankie Lee Gillim Philpot, KY 2 6 15
7 40 HON 885196 Kolton Featherston Canton, IL 1 7 14
8 25 HON 777989 Alex Felland Danville, IA 1 8 13
9 31 HON 832604 Jeremiah Duffy Guilford, IN 2 9 12
10 82 YAM 447870 Jake Pfalzgraf Evansdale, IA 4 10 11
11 7x YAM 817050 Blake Steinwagner Marissa, IL 3 11 10
12 21x KAW 263021 Jayson Bloss Millington, MI 2 12 9
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 12:41 pm
Pro Singles
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 69c SUZ 483778 Hayden Gillim Philpot, KY 1 1 30
2 32l HON 616232 Jesse Janisch Beaver Dam, WI 2 2 25
3 85 SUZ 483781 Jake Lewis Princeton, KY 1 3 21
4 10b HON 857976 Austin Luczak Barker, NY 2 4 18
5 24j HON 677959 Parker Norris Flushing, MI 1 5 16
6 18c HON 532143 Nick Mcfadden Owensboro, KY 1 6 15
7 36b HON 1104396 Kolby Carlile Canandaigua, NY 1 7 14
8 22a YAM 695560 Dalton Gauthier Pine Grove, PA 2 8 13
9 99a HON 659888 Kyle Mcgrane Gap, PA 5 9 12
10 21l HON 448990 Cole Anderson Cambridge, MN 3 10 11
11 26e KAW 884133 Dylan Morin Simi Valley, CA 3 11 10
12 93f HON 864543 Hunter Edwards Mansfield, OH 3 12 9
13 92s KAW 832711 Brandon Price Whitehall, MD 2 13 8
14 59p YAM 367751 Richard Ivey Hanna City, IL 2 14 7
15 94b HON 675301 Ryan Wells Albion, NY 1 15 6
16 18a KTM 735020 Derek M. Hersh Paradise, PA 2 16 5
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 12:41 pm
Expert Singles
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 1 HON 643714 Jared Mees Clio, MI 1 1 30
2 17 KAW 594911 Henry Wiles Winn, MI 2 2 25
3 23 Unk 484293 Jeffrey Carver Alton, IL 1 3 21
4 14 KAW 658954 Briar Bauman Centralia, IL 2 4 18
5 20 HON 805692 Jarod Vanderkooi Mt Gilead, OH 5 5 16
6 27 YAM 562633 Robert Pearson Mossville, IL 1 6 15
7 87 YAM 242897 Michael Kirkness Wachope N.s.w., 4 7 14
8 29 HON 698912 Jake Mataya Blaine, MN 2 8 13
9 30z HON 658957 Bronson Bauman Centralia, IL 3 9 12
10 67 HON 826894 Davis Fisher Warren, OR 3 10 11
11 54a KTM 680626 Daniel J. Bromley Warrigton, PA 3 11 10
12 68 HON 691987 Josh Koch St Francis, MN 4 12 9
13 16 HON 677293 Wyatt Maguire Mead, WA 4 13 8
14 25 HON 357897 Kevin Anderson Cambridge, MN 6 14 7
15 61 HSK 414957 Dustin Crow Hanna City, IL 5 15 6
16 12k HON 684434 Mikeal Strable Sioux Falls, SD 5 16 5
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com