Steve Nace Racing Promotions Page 1 of 1
Peoria Short Track
05/27/2016
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 10:24 pm
Open Singles Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 28 YAM 1058687 Dawson Schieffer Sturgis, SD 1 1 30
2 41p HON 667651 Jake Fell Galesburg, IL 1 2 25
3 12 HON 477497 Allyx Camp Farmington, IL 1 3 21
4 56l KTM 3125727 Justin Karlen Howard, SD 1 4 18
5 11 KAW 1095090 Trevor Brunner Aurora, IN 2 5 16
6 32 YAM 864608 Dallas Daniels Mattoon, IL 2 6 15
7 10 HON 866646 Morgan Monroe Clio, MI 2 7 14
8 43h KAW 265478 Joey Howard Muskegon, MI 2 8 13
9 40 HON 885196 Kolton Featherston Canton, IL 4 9 12
10 73 HON 601373 Jacob Gutterridge Kewanee, IL 3 10 11
11 82x HON 494502 Dusty Klein Waterloo, IA 5 11 10
12 69 HON 216869 Koda Ronald Linden, MI 4 12 9
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 10:24 pm
Pro Singles
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 94b HON 675301 Ryan Wells Albion, NY 1 1 30
2 51p KAW 892789 Cole Zabala Collinsville, IL 1 2 25
3 20j HON 847533 Ben Lowe Holly, MI 1 3 21
4 32l HON 616232 Jesse Janisch Beaver Dam, WI 2 4 18
5 36b HON 1104396 Kolby Carlile Canandaigua, NY 2 5 16
6 69l HON 680839 Morgen Mischler Beaver Dam, WI 2 6 15
7 15a HON 981104 Cameron Smith Coatesville, PA 3 7 14
8 26e KAW 884133 Dylan Morin Simi Valley, CA 3 8 13
9 12l HON 767645 Nick Mataya Blaine, MN 3 9 12
10 36p HON 348675 Adam Camp Farmington, IL 4 10 11
11 26l YAM 684449 Chad Kenyon Harrisburg, SD 4 11 10
12 11f YAM 627747 Curtis A. Vanderkooi Cardington, OH 5 12 9
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 10:24 pm
Senior 40+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 27c HON 471841 Greg Boyle Port Orange, FL 1 1 30
2 45 YAM 656313 Rob Gessner Miamisburg, OH 1 2 25
3 7q YAM 895698 Walt L. Bevens W Melbourne, FL 2 3 21
4 14 HON 517929 Chip Perry Seymour, IL 2 4 18
5 1n YAM 621705 Tony Watkins Mt Pleasant, IA 3 5 16
6 71 HON 314225 James Abbott 3 6 15
7 8k KTM 479205 Jack Klein Waterloo, IA 4 7 14
8 17t HON 439229 Tim Trowbridge Eau Claire, MI 4 8 13
9 63p HON 745471 Greg A. Sauder Trivoli, IL 5 9 12
10 89 YAM 957837 Randall Senneff Peoria, IL 5 10 11
11 23 ROT 344158 Marc Noreuil Delavan, IL 6 11 10
12 2s HON 3090779 Jimmy Stallings Greenville, NC 6 12 9
13 53 HON 657726 Barry Johnson Buffalo, IL 7 13 8
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 10:24 pm
250 Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 11 KAW 1095090 Trevor Brunner Aurora, IN 1 1 30
2 42l HON 235867 Jeremiah Lindberg Cambridge, MN 1 2 25
3 28 SUZ 1058687 Dawson Schieffer Sturgis, SD 2 3 21
4 32 YAM 864608 Dallas Daniels Mattoon, IL 2 4 18
5 02 HON 1101294 Blake Barrett Brandon, SD 3 5 16
6 41 HON 905665 Josh Cecil Farmington, IL 3 6 15
7 92p KAW 2123808 Kyler Adams O'fallon, IL 4 7 14
8 16 KAW 1103059 Zack Hensler Aurora, IN 4 8 13
9 7 HON 850842 Anthony Lochbaum Stephensville, TX 5 9 12
10 13 YAM 2004214 Gunner L. Schmidgall Farmington, IL 5 10 11
11 66 HON 892169 Casey Chisham Indianapolis, IN 6 11 10
12 106 YAM 854531 Tanner Trollard Collinsville, IL 7 12 9
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 10:24 pm
Expert Singles
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 23 Unk 484293 Jeffrey Carver Alton, IL 1 1 30
2 54a KTM 680626 Daniel J. Bromley Warrigton, PA 1 2 25
3 20 HON 805692 Jarod Vanderkooi Mt Gilead, OH 2 3 21
4 27 YAM 562633 Robert Pearson Mossville, IL 2 4 18
5 67 HON 826894 Davis Fisher Warren, OR 3 5 16
6 17 Unk 594911 Henry Wiles Winn, MI 3 6 15
7 81 HON 412360 Justin Hittle Creve Couer, IL 4 7 14
8 89 KAW 455480 Evan Baer Mechanicsburg, PA 4 8 13
9 94 YAM 462594 Jacob Cunningham Sheboygan, WI 5 9 12
10 29 HON 698912 Jake Mataya Blaine, MN 5 10 11
11 29k HON 607529 Kyle T. Weise Green Bay, WI 6 11 10
12 87 YAM 242897 Michael Kirkness Wachope N.s.w., 6 12 9
13 30z HON 658957 Bronson Bauman Centralia, IL 7 13 8
14 66x HON 690725 Jr Addison Bucyrus, OH 7 14 7
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 10:24 pm
450 Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 82 HON 494502 Dusty Klein Waterloo, IA 1 1 30
2 41p HON 667651 Jake Fell Galesburg, IL 1 2 25
3 42l HON 235867 Jeremiah Lindberg Cambridge, MN 1 3 21
4 69 HON 216869 Koda Ronald Linden, MI 1 4 18
5 40 HON 885196 Kolton Featherston Canton, IL 2 5 16
6 28 YAM 1058687 Dawson Schieffer Sturgis, SD 2 6 15
7 21 HON 744739 Chase Wright East Peoria, IL 2 7 14
8 66f HON 546023 Aaron Fortenberry Montrose, MI 2 8 13
9 56l KTM 3125727 Justin Karlen Howard, SD 3 9 12
10 82x YAM 447870 Jake Pfalzgraf Evansdale, IA 5 10 11
11 33 HON 858361 Shane O'banion Avon, IN 4 11 10
12 67 HON 216867 Dillon Ronald Linden, MI 4 12 9
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 10:24 pm
Open Vintage
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 68 HON 802826 Joe Baggott Peoria, IL 1 1 30
2 17t HON 439229 Tim Trowbridge Eau Claire, MI 2 2 25
3 60p BUL David A. Gill Sheridan, IL 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 10:24 pm
Super Singles
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 29 HON 698912 Jake Mataya Blaine, MN 1 1 30
2 54a KAW 680626 Daniel J. Bromley Warrigton, PA 1 2 25
3 36b HON 1104396 Kolby Carlile Canandaigua, NY 2 3 21
4 51p KAW 892789 Cole Zabala Collinsville, IL 2 4 18
5 26l YAM 684449 Chad Kenyon Harrisburg, SD 3 5 16
6 81 HON 412360 Justin Hittle Creve Couer, IL 3 6 15
7 15a HON 981104 Cameron Smith Coatesville, PA 4 7 14
8 10 HON 866646 Morgan Monroe Clio, MI 4 8 13
9 40 HON 885196 Kolton Featherston Canton, IL 5 9 12
10 75c HON 274200 Blake Lomas Columbia, SC 5 10 11
11 43c YAM 861222 Lloyd Mccoy Trenton, SC 6 11 10
12 43l HON 687079 Jacob Walter Amery, WI 6 12 9
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com