Steve Nace Racing PromotionsPage 1 of 30
Bike Week - Round 1
03/09/2013
Race ResultsRace: 1Printed:05:09 pm
22. Pro / Expert Twins**
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
113xHD606597Ken MaynardAlexandria, IN3130
255aHON554629Jacob ShoemakerGlenmoore, PA2225
311cHD624247Shane FoxStatesville, NC4321
DNS17UNK594911Henry WilesWinn, MI1DNS
Race ResultsRace: 2Printed:05:09 pm
14. 450cc Modified
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
117YAM805692Jarod VanderkooiMt Gilead, OH1130
236bKAW1104396Kolby CarlileCanandaigua, NY1225
314aHSK695560Dalton GauthierPine Grove, PA3321
495HON257360Samantha BergmanPhoenix, MD1418
517cHON2151981Brian McrobertsRiver View, FL1516
698pHON806804Devin PfeifferMetamora, MI3615
750HON456844Erich VoitelNorwalk, IA2714
839HON776644Nathan WilsonClayton, IN2813
998cHON2151980Derek SuttonHudson, FL4912
1060HON751982Miranda SoderstromFremont, MI21011
1130HON2847240Alan BirtwistleSouthport Lancashire, 21110
1222xHON864599Andy WallaceDunnellon, FL3129
Race ResultsRace: 3Printed:05:09 pm
19. Super Senior 50+
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
154HON2151978Kurt BradyDeland, FL2130
275RTX1078619Brad HaasPittsburg, PA6225
325HON420120Raymond JenkinsCoatesville, PA1321
444rHON408308Randy ThistleBemidji, MN1418
517tHONTim A. TrowbridgeEau Claire, MI1516
65RTX594738Buzzy SkilesCoatesville, PA3615
769HON2830991Ashley PaulJacksonville, NC3714
864aRTX2151979George J. HaasSimpsonville, KY2813
985YAM376244Gary McnaryClearwater, FL4912
1072YAM675372Jun ChapmanAtglen, PA31011
1150HON507348Dan LittleSwan, IA21110
1265uHON865236Charles ShepherdRandolph, VT5129
Race ResultsRace: 4Printed:05:09 pm
2. 50cc DTX PW Shaft
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
188YAM2125904Bradon PfandersBethlehem, PA1130
DNS7YAM2923400Cadi RobinsonWellington, FL2DNS
Race ResultsRace: 5Printed:05:09 pm
8. 85cc Modified (12-15)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1414HON667651Jake FellGalesburg, IL1130
237KTM2691748Lukas VillarrealHenderson, IL2225
9. 125cc Modified
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1182HON2075560Tyler WrennChapin, SC1130
243HON861222Lloyd MccoyTrenton, SC2225
374YAM2151987Adam NeeleyChapin, SC3321
Race ResultsRace: 6Printed:05:09 pm
V5. 360 Hotshoe
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1111HON898210Marty ChristopherClifton Park, NY1130
21BUL338232Pete DesantisSolvay, NY2225
3h63ROK2075561Herny R. SansingStarkville, MS4321
427HON1011239John A. FrazierIndianapolis, IN3418
DSQ4BUL295669Bill SnyderManhattan, KS5DSQ
Race ResultsRace: 7Printed:05:09 pm
4. 65cc DTX (7-11)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
170KAW1094921Tyler ScottEmmaus, PA1130
27KAW1091380Matthew ScibekCochranville, PA4225
329SUZJacob CoatsOcala, FL2321
423KAW2012456Jared LoweW. Harrison, IN3418
Race ResultsRace: 8Printed:05:09 pm
15. 450cc-Open Singles
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
117HON805692Jarod VanderkooiMt Gilead, OH1130
220RTXBACKINAMichael DillonGastonia, NC2225
314gHSK695560Dalton GauthierPine Grove, PA1321
430HON2847240Alan BirtwistleSouthport Lancashire, 1418
522xHON864599Andy WallaceDunnellon, FL4516
695HON257360Samantha BergmanPhoenix, MD2615
798cHON2151980Derek SuttonHudson, FL5714
882YAM2816912Shane CorbeilWelland Canada, 5813
945HON776645Kevin WilsonPlainfield, IN3912
1060HON751982Miranda SoderstromFremont, MI21011
1100KTM2151981Brian McrobertsRiver View, FL31110
1236bKAW1104396Kolby CarlileCanandaigua, NY3129
Race ResultsRace: 9Printed:05:09 pm
18. Senior 40+
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
164HON955308Jerry SteeleWinston Salem, NC2130
227cHON471841Greg BoylePort Orange, FL1225
373cRTX270190Gary BoylePort Orange, FL2321
49HON1013008Troy AbelsPhinex City, AL4418
591HON475594Shane PettisBloomington, GA5516
617tHONTim A. TrowbridgeEau Claire, MI1615
775RTX1078619Brad HaasPittsburg, PA3714
864aHD2151979George J. HaasSimpsonville, KY4813
94KAW660163Darren D. Phillips SrGap, PA5912
1063HON1104390Edwin BowdenWilmington, NC61011
1113HON1027907Larry J. GilsonDowagiac, MI31110
1283HON2913853Leroy A. ThomasJacksonville, NC6129
Race ResultsRace: 10Printed:05:09 pm
V8. 500 Masters
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
151HON731329Craig EstelleWindsor, NY1130
23YAM132944Duane WordenCanal Fulton, OH2225
355sYAM462302Timmy MitchellWirtz, VA3321
4611YAM580723Dennis GoyerTroy, NY4418
533cHON2657358Brock BrownAuburn, AL5516
661YAM970279Kurt SeemanAltoona, WI6615
743YAM1097403Leslie CampbellTracys Landing, MD7714
Race ResultsRace: 11Printed:05:09 pm
1. 50cc DTX Sr. (7-8)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
170KTM1094921Tyler ScottEmmaus, PA1130
212KTM251461Parker RobinsonWellington, FL2225
5. 65cc Modified (7-11)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
166fKAW864250Drew HartMarysville, OH2130
248KAW842862Trent LoweW Harrison, IN1225
Race ResultsRace: 12Printed:05:09 pm
11. 250cc Modified
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
199YAM848553Kevin StollingsIndianapolis, IN1130
211HON265861Matthew PinkleyWest Salem, OH1225
322KAW2526768Hunter EvenWaterloo, IA1321
492KAW832711Brandon PriceSparks, MD2418
536bKAW1104396Kolby CarlileCanandaigua, NY3516
629aSUZ693898Colin J. CunninghamYoe, PA3615
743HON861222Lloyd MccoyTrenton, SC3714
84cHON677836Tristan AveryChesterfield, VA2813
915HON981104Cameron SmithCoatesville, PA2912
10991HON250359Tyler MinkGalesburg, IL41011
1124HON1089716Xavier ZayatQueens, NY41110
1296HON2111354Dalton BrisboisAshburnham, MA5129
Race ResultsRace: 13Printed:05:09 pm
V1. Factory Wars (Brakeless)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
120HD071766George WillsManhattan, IL1130
260IND903026Matthew WeaverCoshocton, OH2225
353IND2076452Brent JohnsonLima, OH3321
498rIND1084894Doug YoungNaples, FL4418
Race ResultsRace: 14Printed:05:09 pm
21. Pro / Expert Singles**
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
125HON602508David WolfBennington, IN2130
255aHON554629Jacob ShoemakerGlenmoore, PA3225
319HON478669Ion StearHarvard, IL1321
444cHON611295Chase SconyersMetter, GA1418
525lHON684434Mikeal StrableSioux Falls, SD4516
622pHON871909Blake ClaeysGalesburg, IL3615
737pHON469882Clayton ClarkChampaign, IL5714
888pHONKinji EtoChiba Japan, 4813
911fYAM627747Curtis VanderkooiCardington, OH2912
1093lKTM896975Aaron ColtonShakopee, MN61011
1117cHON447183Shawn McnaryClearwater, FL51110
Race ResultsRace: 15Printed:05:09 pm
7. 85cc Modified (7-11)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
131HON832604Jeremiah DuffyGuilford, IN1130
263HON894224Gage BelandLake Odessa, MI1225
332KAW864608Dallas DanielsMattoon, IL4321
466fHON864250Drew HartMarysville, OH2418
525HON902507Landen KawczakFeura Bush, NY3516
63gKTM860189Hunter GoodwinKeenesburg, CO4615
7111HON888853Robert J. Wheatley IiiElverson, PA3714
824tHON2922703Tucker WilliamsLexington, SC2813
955HONGerald CoatsOcala, FL5912
Race ResultsRace: 16Printed:05:09 pm
V6. 750 Hotshoe
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
151TRI731329Craig EstelleWindsor, NY1130
257xYAM589305Frank HardmanRogers, AR2225
373TRI391276Shane LivingstonBinghamton, NY1321
42YAM319456Steve BromleyTrevose, PA3418
523TRI888599Fumihisa MatsuedaNyc, NY3516
663aYAM996773Craig AlcantaraLevittown, PA4615
713xTRI2610188Brian CaulfieldNew York, NY4714
8708YAM2151984Shawn PettisPuyallup, WA2813
Race ResultsRace: 17Printed:05:09 pm
17. Veteran 30+
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
120RTXBACKINAMichael DillonGastonia, NC1130
217tRTX593728Paul CovertLittle Rock, AR2225
39HON1013008Troy AbelsPhinex City, AL3321
464aHD2151979George J. HaasSimpsonville, KY4418
583KAW703139Richard PfandersBethlehem, PA5516
6201HON2665375Chris S. WishartIndianapolis, IN6615
Race ResultsRace: 18Printed:05:09 pm
10. 250cc DTX
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
111HON265861Matthew PinkleyWest Salem, OH1130
299HON848553Kevin StollingsIndianapolis, IN2225
315HON981104Cameron SmithCoatesville, PA3321
492KAW832711Brandon PriceSparks, MD4418
524HON1089716Xavier ZayatQueens, NY5516
Race ResultsRace: 19Printed:05:09 pm
V2. 250 Ironman (Brakeless)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
11BSA343352Mike MetzlerHigh Springs, FL1130
259mHD2805921Tom MesserGainesville, FL2225
33zBSA1028437David RichardsonSt. Petersburg, FL3321
443kBSA906427Kara KolodziejNyc, NY4418
598yBSA1084894Doug YoungNaples, FL5516
657xYAM593728Paul CovertLittle Rock, AR6615
Race ResultsRace: 20Printed:05:09 pm
V13. 60+ Vintage Open
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
113HON77211David AldanaFayetteville, GA7130
24BUL295669Bill SnyderManhattan, KS4225
3708YAM855821Gary PettisLongview, TX1321
461YAM970279Kurt SeemanAltoona, WI2418
588RTX475718Alan NilesDuanesburg, NY5516
644rYAM809782Rick BergCamillus, NY6615
743vYAM021066Royce VeithBellvue, FL3714
Race ResultsRace: 21Printed:05:09 pm
6. 85cc DTX (9-13)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
131HON832604Jeremiah DuffyGuilford, IN1130
23gKTM860189Hunter GoodwinKeenesburg, CO1225
366fHON864250Drew HartMarysville, OH2321
448HON842862Trent LoweW Harrison, IN3418
563HON894224Gage BelandLake Odessa, MI2516
632KAW864608Dallas DanielsMattoon, IL4615
725HON902507Landen KawczakFeura Bush, NY3714
824tHON2922703Tucker WilliamsLexington, SC4813
9414HON2691748Lukas VillarrealHenderson, IL5912
Race ResultsRace: 22Printed:05:09 pm
V4. 250 Hotshoe
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
12SUZ319456Steve BromleyTrevose, PA1130
201CNM2151990Bob RoweRebo, NC5225
350cBUL2075557Lane Boger JrConcorde, NC2321
4h63ROK2075561Herny R. SansingStarkville, MS4418
551SUZ2151989Dale LunsfordMarion, NC3516
Race ResultsRace: 23Printed:05:09 pm
V9. 750 Masters
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
12dYAM809404Jeremy EischenSyracuse, NY2130
223TRI888599Fumihisa MatsuedaNyc, NY1225
3848YAM453562Adam VeithBelleview, FL3321
441YAM830713Dave PhillipsCocoa, FL4418
543YAM1097403Leslie CampbellTracys Landing, MD5516
6696YAM617637Dave FisherFranklin, NJ6615
Race ResultsRace: 24Printed:05:09 pm
16. 450cc-Open Modified
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
130HON2847240Alan BirtwistleSouthport Lancashire, 2130
264aRTX2151979George J. HaasSimpsonville, KY3225
322xHON864599Andy WallaceDunnellon, FL1321
421HON1075284Patrick SpahnGainesville, FL5418
DNS20HON1075283David HillOrange Height, FL4DNS
Race ResultsRace: 25Printed:05:09 pm
V3. 750 Ironman (Brakeless)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
120HD071766George WillsManhattan, IL1130
251mTRI343352Mike MetzlerHigh Springs, FL2225
3703BSA712331Hugh MackieNew York, NY3321
DNS31mRE527168Jim MoneganTwisp, WA4DNS
Race ResultsRace: 26Printed:05:09 pm
V7. 250 Masters
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
11YAM555246Scott RaineMayetta, KS1130
2101BUL338232Pete DesantisSolvay, NY2225
324HON1011239John A. FrazierIndianapolis, IN3321
Race ResultsRace: 27Printed:05:09 pm
23. Open Vintage**
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
131mHON527168Jim MoneganTwisp, WA1130
244rHON408308Randy ThistleBemidji, MN2225
357yYAM541571Michael O'neilGastonia, NC3321
413HON469038John MeekerPryor, OK4418
569bYAM900081Jeff BullingtonHowell, MI6516
662YAM2151991Jeffrey BreslinOrangeburg, SC5615
Race ResultsRace: 28Printed:05:09 pm
13. 251cc-500cc DTX
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
14cHON677836Tristan AveryChesterfield, VA1130
297HON997309Bryant HarsyDu Quoin, IL2225
373aKAW595383Tyler S. PhillipsGap, PA1321
431YAM2075557Lane Boger JrConcorde, NC4418
541dHON2075531Ryan CardenKnoxville, TN2516
6199HON2923193Christopher RichardsJacksonville, NC3615
732KAW887841Adam KennedyMad River, CA3714
Race ResultsRace: 29Printed:05:09 pm
V12. 50+ Vintage Open
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
131mHON527168Jim MoneganTwisp, WA1130
24kYAM551916Roger JohnsonPrinceton, IA1225
357xYAM589305Frank HardmanRogers, AR2321
43tYAM782678Mark HawkDandridge, TN2418
5111YAM898210Marty ChristopherClifton Park, NY3516
61YAM319456Steve BromleyTrevose, PA4615
713gYAM555246Scott RaineMayetta, KS3714
869bYAM900081Jeff BullingtonHowell, MI4813
963aYAM996773Craig AlcantaraLevittown, PA5912
107HON256080Rick KrugerMdl - Granville, NY61011
11703BSA712331Hugh MackieNew York, NY51110
Race ResultsRace: 30Printed:05:09 pm
V10. Hot Rod Singles Open
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
173RTX391276Shane LivingstonBinghamton, NY1130
2611RTX580723Dennis GoyerTroy, NY4225
313HON77211David AldanaFayetteville, GA3321
417HON924679Chad StewartNorwalk, IA2418
591HON475594Shane PettisBloomington, GA5516
V11. Hot Rod Multis Open
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
113xTRI2610188Brian CaulfieldNew York, NY1130
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com