Steve Nace Racing PromotionsPage 1 of 35
2014 Bike Week Round 1
03/08/2014
Race ResultsRace: 1Printed:06:57 pm
22. Pro / Expert Singles**
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
11KTM321826Brad BakerCentralia, WA1130
249HON695511Chad CoseFremont, CA1225
365HON501471Cory TexterWillow Street, PA2321
477jHON827924Kyle JohnsonTwin Lake, MI3418
544KAW392702Brandon RobinsonOxford, PA1516
695YAM532880Jd BeachPhilpot, KY1615
794KTM679301Ryan WellsAlbion, NY2714
842jHON673047Joey RatzGuilford, IN2813
944eHONNick ArmstrongNorco, CA1912
1026bHON612605Lowell CarsonDelanson, NY11011
1183sHON680866Mike PoeParkton, MD21110
1224jHON250687Brandon WilhelmAurora, IN3129
Race ResultsRace: 2Printed:06:57 pm
15. 450cc Modified
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
117HON805692Jarod VanderkooiMt Gilead, OH1130
214aYAM695560Dalton GauthierPine Grove, PA3225
343HON861222Lloyd MccoyTrenton, SC2321
44cHON677836Tristan AveryChesterfield, VA2418
522HON2526768Hunter EvenWaterloo, IA6516
627HON2699048Jordan BarberCarlisle, IA2615
715HSK981104Cameron A. SmithCoatesville, PA1714
835lHON575405Charlotte KainzWest Allis, WI2813
984KAW320395Stevi SmithSwartz Creek, MI1912
1060HON751982Miranda SoderstromFremont, MI31011
1119HON943233Jason WentholdCambridge, IA31110
1292KAW832711Brandon PriceSparks, MD1129
Race ResultsRace: 3Printed:06:57 pm
V5. 360 Hotshoe
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1111YAM898210Marty ChristopherClifton Park, NY1130
244rYAM408308Randy ThistleBemidji, MN2225
34BUL295669Bill SnyderManhattan, KS4321
4101BUL338232Pete DesantisSolvay, NY3418
57YAM3031537Keith ChesneyWoodston, KS6516
671HON2121688Darwin MinshawBloomington, IL7615
7h63ROK2075561Herny R. SansingStarkville, MS5714
DNS28BUL620161Charlie GerencerElkhart, IN8DNS
Race ResultsRace: 4Printed:06:57 pm
8. 85cc Modified (7-11)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
148HON842862Trent LoweGuilford, IN1130
232KAW864608Dallas DanielsMattoon, IL1225
325HON902507Landen KawczakFeura Bush, NY2321
436KTM2017858Joshua ShearRavera, NY2418
5114eHON905337Tyler RaggioValley Springs, CA3516
67KAW1091380Matthew ScibekCochranville, PA3615
785HON2003903Layne WaltersGuilford, IN5714
88HONMax McnaryClearwater, FL6813
918YAM2021028Corbin EricksonSioux Falls, SD4912
10218HON2019299Austin WoodruffBinghamton, NY41011
1191HON2190671Jason Lorge JrLucedale, MS51110
1261YAM2125865Brandon NewmanMedina, NY7129
Race ResultsRace: 5Printed:06:57 pm
20. Super Senior 50+
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
198uRTX665545Roger DurkeeDudley, MA1130
225HON420120Raymond JenkinsCoatesville, PA1225
368HON802826Joe BaggottPeoria, IL1321
417cHON376244Gary McnaryClearwater, FL4418
54KAW660163Darren D. Phillips SrGap, PA2516
664aRTX2151979George J. HaasSimpsonville, KY2615
750HON507348Dan LittleSwan, IA2714
816RTXLuther WikleHuntsville, AL4813
925xRTX667215John VanderkooiMt. Gilead, OH1912
1071HON2121688Darwin MinshawBloomington, IL31011
1144rHON408308Randy ThistleBemidji, MN41110
1275RTX1078619Brad HaasPittsburg, PA2129
Race ResultsRace: 6Printed:06:57 pm
V4. 250 Hotshoe
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
11SUZ319456Steve BromleyTrevose, PA1130
236DUCJohn TunstallSaint Petersburg, FL5225
363HON119221Gary G. BrennanDecatur, IL2321
4h63ROK2075561Herny R. SansingStarkville, MS3418
501CNM2151990Bob RoweRebo, NC4516
DNS43dHON3034869Corinna Mautlo Ny, NY6DNS
Race ResultsRace: 7Printed:06:57 pm
12. 250cc Modified
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
11nKAW832711Brandon PriceSparks, MD2130
299HON848553Kevin StollingsIndianapolis, IN1225
322KAW2526768Hunter EvenWaterloo, IA4321
429aSUZ693898Colin J. CunninghamYoe, PA1418
510HON1055513Brandon GreenEdmonds, WA3516
628HON620161Charlie GerencerElkhart, IN4615
731HON832604Jeremiah DuffyGuilford, IN5714
894KAW2207850Timothy WellsAlbion, NY2813
922xYAM1056666Chaz Meiman JrCincinnati, OH3912
10109KAW2079432Elizabeth TinkerFranklin, NH61011
1163HON894224Gage BelandLake Odessa, MI51110
1211aKAW2866757Austin WherleyYork, PA6129
Race ResultsRace: 8Printed:06:57 pm
1. 50cc DTX Sr. (7-8)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
16COB2807690Logan EisenhardBoyertown, PA1130
2. 50cc DTX PW Shaft
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
15YAM2936007Aaden JohnsonParadise, PA1130
Race ResultsRace: 9Printed:06:57 pm
V3. 750 Ironman (Brakeless)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
127HD535927Terry VestalTwin Lakes, WI1130
220HD71766David WillsManhattan, IL2225
3703TRI712331Hugh MackieNew York, NY3321
Race ResultsRace: 10Printed:06:57 pm
V12. 50+ Vintage Open
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1111YAM898210Marty ChristopherClifton Park, NY2130
2708YAM2151984Shawn PettisPuyallup, WA1225
344rHON408308Randy ThistleBemidji, MN1321
468HON802826Joe BaggottPeoria, IL4418
550aTRI180423Melvin BrownCortland, NY3516
692RTX475825Joseph MaherBishopville, MD3615
72YAM319456Steve BromleyTrevose, PA2714
867HON1087037Pascal LaheurteHudson, QB4813
963YAM1104390Edwin BowdenWilmington, NC5912
1083dHD423829Mike EllerNew Port Richey, FL51011
Race ResultsRace: 11Printed:06:57 pm
16. 450cc-Open Singles
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
117RTX805692Jarod VanderkooiMt Gilead, OH2130
214aYAM695560Dalton GauthierPine Grove, PA1225
34cHON677836Tristan AveryChesterfield, VA1321
422HON2526768Hunter EvenWaterloo, IA1418
592KAW832711Brandon PriceSparks, MD2516
643RTX861222Lloyd MccoyTrenton, SC3615
784KAW320395Stevi SmithSwartz Creek, MI2714
835lHON575405Charlotte KainzWest Allis, WI4813
919HON943233Jason WentholdCambridge, IA3912
10184HON724219Devin GiurdanoBrimfield, MA51011
1164aRTX2151979George J. HaasSimpsonville, KY31110
1229aSUZ693898Colin J. CunninghamYoe, PA4129
Race ResultsRace: 12Printed:06:57 pm
V8. 500 Masters
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
151HON731329Craig EstelleWindsor, NY1130
262cRTX2207855Larry DavisWalthounville, GA2225
33RTX132944Duane WordenCanal Fulton, OH3321
443YAM1099744Leslie CampbellTracys Landing, MD5418
557dRTX2176682Randy HasslerWebster Groves, MO6516
DNS51xYAM51989Dale LunsfordMarion, NC4DNS
Race ResultsRace: 13Printed:06:57 pm
10. 125cc Modified
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
13YAM2207856Dylan HouserOcala, FL1130
278YAM822477Doug Cook JrPittsgrove, NJ3225
359KTM2190669Skeeter ThomasMonkton, MD2321
Race ResultsRace: 14Printed:06:57 pm
19. Senior 40+
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
198uRTX665545Roger DurkeeDudley, MA1130
227cHON471841Greg BoylePort Orange, FL1225
372cHON2190666Dean StandishRoswell, GA1321
413HON1027907Larry J. GilsonDowagiac, MI3418
549HON395343Thomas EnglehartZanesville, OH4516
675RTX1078619Brad HaasPittsburg, PA2615
747bSUZ2973902Lee BlackmonDi, SC3714
89HON1013008Troy AbelsPhinex City, AL2813
973cHON270190Gary BoylePort Orange, FL4912
1005YAMJimmy McallisterPetaluma, CA31011
118cHON2678083Ray Delacqueseaux JrDunedin, FL41110
DNF64aHD2151979George J. HaasSimpsonville, KY2DNF
Race ResultsRace: 15Printed:06:57 pm
V10. Hot Rod Singles Open
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
193bUNK865237Darryl JakubowskiLancaster, NY4130
27HON807809Cody EvansEast Moline, IL2225
391HON475594Shane PettisBloomingdales, GA1321
417RTX304436Ken DavisHinesville, GA6418
592RTX475825Joseph MaherBishopville, MD3516
672HON2775556Kevin LeineweberPlainfield, IN5615
Race ResultsRace: 16Printed:06:57 pm
9. 85cc Modified (12-15)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
111dSUZ1093607Dominic CameronClatskanie, OR1130
246HON3038307Caleb SmithSemmes, AL2225
37HON2207858Derek BarnerOcala, FL3321
416YAM2190667Trevor StandishRoswell, GA4418
55HON2920480Ryan ClarkFruitland Park, FL5516
6144YAM2912888Bradley ClarkFriutland Park, FL6615
Race ResultsRace: 17Printed:06:57 pm
6. 85cc DTX (7-11)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
132KAW864608Dallas DanielsMattoon, IL2130
248HON842862Trent LoweGuilford, IN1225
302YAM1101294Blake BarrettBrandon, SD3321
470KTM1094921Tyler ScottEmmaus, PA3418
5114eHON905337Tyler RaggioValley Springs, CA1516
685HON2003903Layne WaltersGuilford, IN5615
723HON2012456Jared LoweGuilford, IN4714
861YAM2125865Brandon NewmanMedina, NY6813
936KTM2017858Joshua ShearRavera, NY2912
Race ResultsRace: 18Printed:06:57 pm
21. Women's
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
184KAW320395Stevi SmithSwartz Creek, MI1130
267jKAW829789Kaley JohnsonTwin Lake, MI2225
3109KAW2079432Elizabeth TinkerFranklin, NH4321
493HONShelina MoredaPetaluma, CA5418
520RTX2190670Kelsey DurhamLexington, SC6516
624fHON247818Kelly LottsMacedonia, OH7615
760HON751982Miranda SoderstromFremont, MI3714
Race ResultsRace: 19Printed:06:57 pm
24. Open Vintage**
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
115xNRT33293David A. AthertonWhite Pigeon, MI1130
217HON924679Chad StewartNorwalk, IA2225
390xYAM373890Duane StanickMidland, MI1321
434dYAM567494Keith BryantPiedmont, AL5418
54BUL295669Bill SnyderManhattan, KS2516
658YAM663652Lance FoxHartsburg, MO3615
797dYAM964129Michael DobbsFremont, CA3714
893HON2754587Mike SmithDes Moines, IA4813
DNS68HON802826Joe BaggottPeoria, IL4DNS
Race ResultsRace: 20Printed:06:57 pm
23. Pro / Expert Twins**
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
144KAW392702Brandon RobinsonOxford, PA1130
273HD519777Doug LawrenceMississauga, ON1225
393xHD148968Danny W. KoelschStandish, MI2321
41HD321826Brad BakerCentralia, WADNS418
524fHON690725Jr AddisonBucyrus, OH1516
681cKAW590409Zakk PalmerCrittenden, KY1615
790HD449769Joe HartrichTonawanda, NY2714
825lKAW684434Mikeal StrableSioux Falls, SD3813
924jHD250687Brandon WilhelmAurora, IN3912
1083sKAW680866Mike PoeParkton, MD21011
1164cDUC955308Jerry SteeleWinston Salem, NC21110
1226bSUZ612605Lowell CarsonDelanson, NY3129
Race ResultsRace: 21Printed:06:57 pm
V9. 750 Masters
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
193bUNK865237Darryl JakubowskiLancaster, NY1130
273fHON395343Thomas EnglehartZanesville, OH3225
3611RTX580723Dennis GoyerTroy, NY2321
43RTX132944Duane WordenCanal Fulton, OH4418
558YAM663652Lance FoxHartsburg, MO5516
643YAM1099744Leslie CampbellTracys Landing, MD6615
Race ResultsRace: 22Printed:06:57 pm
5. 65cc Modified (7-11)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
170KAW1094921Tyler ScottEmmaus, PA2130
218YAM2021028Corbin EricksonSioux Falls, SD1225
37KTM1091380Matthew ScibekCochranville, PA3321
423KAW2012456Jared LoweGuilford, IN4418
519KAW2004835Logan McgraneGap, PA5516
612KTM251461Parker RobinsonHomer, IL6615
791KAW2190671Jason Lorge JrLucedale, MS7714
Race ResultsRace: 23Printed:06:57 pm
18. Veteran 30+
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
198uRTX665545Roger DurkeeDudley, MA4130
232HON680429Rick HitchcockFowlerville, MI1225
39HON1013008Troy AbelsPhinex City, AL2321
48cHON2678083Ray Delacqueseaux JrDunedin, FL3418
532xAPR359010Mike BarberSt. Petersburg, FL5516
605KAW2174980Christopher JohnsonParadise, PA6615
DNS73RTX391276Shane LivingstonBinghamton, NY7DNS
Race ResultsRace: 24Printed:06:57 pm
13. 201cc-250cc
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
194KAW2207850Timothy WellsAlbion, NY2130
210HON1055513Brandon GreenEdmonds, WA5225
328HON620161Charlie GerencerElkhart, IN3321
499HON659888Kyle T. McgraneGap, PA1418
522xYAM1056666Chaz Meiman JrCincinnati, OH4516
666fKAW864250Drew HartMarysville, OH6615
Race ResultsRace: 25Printed:06:57 pm
17. 450cc-Open Modified
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
114aYAM695560Dalton GauthierPine Grove, PA1130
243RTX861222Lloyd MccoyTrenton, SC2225
344cHON611295Chase SconyersMetter, GA4321
493HONShelina MoredaPetaluma, CA6418
532xAPR359010Mike BarberSt. Petersburg, FL7516
685cHON437449Pat GolleyPinellas Park, FL5615
705YAMJimmy McallisterPetaluma, CA3714
Race ResultsRace: 26Printed:06:57 pm
7. 85cc DTX (12-15)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
111dSUZ1093607Dominic CameronClatskanie, OR1130
246HON3038307Caleb SmithSemmes, AL2225
378HON822477Doug Cook JrPittsgrove, NJ3321
45HON2920480Ryan ClarkFruitland Park, FL4418
Race ResultsRace: 27Printed:06:57 pm
V1. Factory Wars (Brakeless)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
120HD71766David WillsManhattan, IL1130
217HD2967013William ApplegateReadington, NJ2225
353IND2076452Brent JohnsonLima, OH3321
445HD2939974Michael FergosonWyalosing, PA4418
Race ResultsRace: 28Printed:06:57 pm
V13. 60+ Vintage Open
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
14kYAM551916Roger JohnsonPrinceton, IA1130
2708BUL855821Gary PettisLongview, TX1225
391YAM261179Bill AllenZionsvlle, PA3321
450aTRI180423Melvin BrownCortland, NY2418
588RTX475718Alan NilesDuanesburg, NY3516
668HON802826Joe BaggottPeoria, IL2615
74BUL295669Bill SnyderManhattan, KS4714
8102NRT664847Peter WajdaAkron, NY4813
97YAM3031537Keith ChesneyWoodston, KS5912
1043vYAM021066Roger VeithBellvue, FL51011
Race ResultsRace: 29Printed:06:57 pm
4. 65cc DTX (7-11)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
170KAW1094921Tyler ScottEmmaus, PA1130
212KTM251461Parker RobinsonHomer, IL2225
319LEM2004835Logan McgraneGap, PA3321
435UNK2207853Logan BarberSt Pete, FL4418
56KAW2065726Dawson WynnDu Quoin, IL5516
6100KTM2692722Aaron JohnsonParadise, PA6615
Race ResultsRace: 30Printed:06:57 pm
14. 251cc-500cc DTX
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
14cHON677836Tristan AveryChesterfield, VA1130
243HON861222Lloyd MccoyTrenton, SC2225
311aKAW2866757Austin WherleyYork, PA4321
447bSUZ2973902Lee BlackmonDi, SC3418
531YAM2207854Lane Boger JrConcorde, NC5516
Race ResultsRace: 31Printed:06:57 pm
V11. Hot Rod Multis Open
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
127HD535927Terry VestalTwin Lakes, WI1130
217HD2967013William ApplegateReadington, NJ2225
313TRI2610188Brian CaulfieldNew York City, NY3321
4703TRI712331Hugh MackieNew York, NY4418
Race ResultsRace: 32Printed:06:57 pm
V2. 250 Ironman (Brakeless)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
183dHD423829Mike EllerNew Port Richey, FL1130
243BSA906427Kara KolodziejBrooklyn, NY7225
359BSA924559Tim FergusonWyalusing, PA3321
463aHD996773Craig AlcantaraLevittown, PA4418
568rBSA2176682Randy HasslerWebster Groves, MO5516
6141SUZ110372Ronald J. KalanquinLapeer, MI6615
7102TRI664847Peter WajdaAkron, NY2714
Race ResultsRace: 33Printed:06:57 pm
11. 250cc DTX
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
199HON848553Kevin StollingsIndianapolis, IN1130
231HON832604Jeremiah DuffyGuilford, IN1225
31nKAW832711Brandon PriceSparks, MD3321
415HON981104Cameron A. SmithCoatesville, PA2418
567jKAW829789Kaley JohnsonTwin Lake, MI2516
610HON1055513Brandon GreenEdmonds, WA3615
791HON2840916Steven SelbyLapel, IN5714
849HON880186Chris ThomasFreeland, MD4813
963HON894224Gage BelandLake Odessa, MI5912
1015xHON2766534Landen AlbertsAnderson, IN41011
Race ResultsRace: 34Printed:06:57 pm
V6. 750 Hotshoe
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
151TRI731329Craig EstelleWindsor, NY1130
234dYAM567494Keith BryantPiedmont, AL2225
32YAM319456Steve BromleyTrevose, PA3321
463aYAM996773Craig AlcantaraLevittown, PA5418
523TRI888599Fumihisa MatsuedaBrooklyn, NY4516
613TRI2610188Brian CaulfieldNew York City, NY6615
Race ResultsRace: 35Printed:06:57 pm
V7. 250 Masters
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1101BUL338232Pete DesantisSolvay, NY1130
276kHON66931Mike CashattBell, FL3225
34BUL295669Bill SnyderManhattan, KS2321
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com