Steve Nace Racing Promotions Page 1 of 1
Volusia Speedway Park Half Mile
03/15/2017
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 03:46 pm
15. 450cc Modified
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 106 YAM 1027975 Matthew Guenther St Jacob, IL 2 1
2 02 HON 1101294 Blake Barrett Brandon, SD 3 2
3 43l HON 687079 Jacob Walter Amery, WI 1 3
4 36 HON 2017858 Joshua Shear Ravena, NY 1 4
5 15f HON 3213245 Bobby Lupica Middleburg Hts, OH 5 5
6 24 HON 367587 Zach Mullen Coatesville, PA 2 6
7 23g HON 860189 Hunter Goodwin Keenesburg, CO 1 7
8 66f HON 864250 Drew Hart Marysville, OH 4 8
9 92p KAW 2123808 Kyler Adams O'fallon, IL 3 9
10 77u HON 0822477 Douglas Cook Pittsgrove, NJ 4 10
11 7 HON 2120793 Derek Barner Ocala, FL 2 11
12 29 HON 367576 Tyler Mullen Coatesville, PA 3 12
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 03:46 pm
11. 250cc DTX
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 12 KTM 251461 Parker Robinson Homer, IL 1 1
2 142 HON 0849859 Jackson Lindberg Cambridge, MN 3 2
3 95 HON 3009086 Mason Farro Middleton, DE 4 3
4 9r HON 2275688 Billy Ross Flint, MI 2 4
5 91 HON 2190671 Jason Lorge Jr Lucedale, MS 5 5
6 25t KAW 2692722 Aaron Johnson Paradise, PA 6 6
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 03:46 pm
V10. 1980's Vintage 750cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 72 YAM 15173 Mike Anderson Edgewater, FL 1 1
2 611 RTX 580723 Dennis Goyer Troy, NY 2 2
3 269 TRI 885471 Jonathan Riley New York, NY 3 3
4 703 NRT 712331 Hugh Mackie New York, NY 5 4
5 13 BSA 2610188 Brian Caulfield New York City, NY 6 5
6 81 RTX 401905 Tracy Edwards Cairo, IL 4 6
7 20 UNK 2233475 Elias Belhouane Brooklyn, NY 7 7
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 03:46 pm
1. 50cc DTX Sr. (7-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 08p COB 2157916 Braden Anderson Caseyviile, IL 1 1
2 11 KTM 3321384 Coy Cummins Crittendon, KY 2 2
3 33 KTM 3234365 Eli Banish Burlington, KY 4 3
4 5 KTM 2936007 Aaden Johnson Paradise, PA 3 4
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 03:46 pm
20. Super Senior 50+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 75 RTX 1078619 Brad Haas Pittsburg, PA 2 1
2 24 HON 420120 Raymond Jenkins Coatesville, PA 1 2
3 24c HON 802826 Joe Baggott Peoria, IL 5 3
4 57y YAM 541571 Michael O'neil Gastonia, NC 4 4
5 17 HON 304436 Ken Davis Hinesville, GA 3 5
6 11p HON 456065 Leland Prewitt Savannah, GA 6 6
7 64a HD 938542 George J. Haas Simpsonville, KY 7 7
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 03:46 pm
V9. 1980's Vintage 500cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 93b HON 865237 Darryl Jakubowski Hanover, PA 1 1
2 43b HON 248154 Kyle Zajaceskowski Ft Johnson, NY 2 2
3 17 YAM 331780 Bryon D. Long Screven, GA 3 3
4 16c YAM 2200686 Dave Singleton Fountain Inn, SC 4 4
5 68r BSA 2176682 Randy Hassler St Louis, MO 5 5
6 20 YAM 2271558 David Harutyunyan Brooklyn, NY 6 6
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 03:46 pm
6. 85cc DTX (7-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 70 KTM 1094921 Tyler Scott Emmaus, PA 1 1
2 6 HSK 1877193 Chase Saathoff Hillsboro, IL 2 2
3 59 KTM 2204754 Colton Murphy Parkton, MD 3 3
4 19 KAW 2004835 Logan Mcgrane Gap, PA 4 4
5 3p SUZ 2119731 Chase Anderson Caseyville, IL 6 5
6 24 KAW 2303927 Landeu Smith Pensacola, FL 5 6
7 88 KTM 2125904 Bradon Pfanders Bethlehem, PA 7 7
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 03:46 pm
16. 450cc-Open Singles
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 106 YAM 1027975 Matthew Guenther St Jacob, IL 3 1
2 36 HON 2017858 Joshua Shear Ravena, NY 1 2
3 131 HON 903502 Christopher Leviness Warren, CT 2 3
4 24 HON 367587 Zach Mullen Coatesville, PA 5 4
5 43l HON 687079 Jacob Walter Amery, WI 1 5
6 66f HON 864250 Drew Hart Marysville, OH 3 6
7 7 HON 2120793 Derek Barner Ocala, FL 2 7
8 15f HON 3213245 Bobby Lupica Middleburg Hts, OH 4 8
9 92p KAW 2123808 Kyler Adams O'fallon, IL 1 9
10 23g HON 860189 Hunter Goodwin Keenesburg, CO 3 10
11 58 YAM 2693975 Mark Sturdevant Painesville, OH 6 11
12 02 HON 1101294 Blake Barrett Brandon, SD 2 12
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 03:46 pm
V13. Hot Rod Vintage Singles
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 93b HON 865237 Darryl Jakubowski Hanover, PA 1 1
2 43b HON 248154 Kyle Zajaceskowski Ft Johnson, NY 2 2
3 44r HON 408308 Randy Thistle Bemidji, MN 3 3
4 55c RTX 2079462 Ben Ludlow Quakertown, PA 4 4
5 20 YAM 2271558 David Harutyunyan Brooklyn, NY 5 5
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 03:46 pm
V2. 1940's Vintage 750cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 45 HD 2939974 Michael Ferguson Wyalusing, PA 1 1
V4. 1960's Vintage 750cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4 TRI 885471 Jonathan Riley New York, NY 1 1
2 611 TRI 580723 Dennis Goyer Troy, NY 3 2
3 79 TRI 736048 Jeff Durand Humboldt, KS 2 3
DNS 72 TRI 15173 Mike Anderson Edgewater, FL 4 DNS
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 03:46 pm
2. 50cc DTX PW Shaft (4-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 5 YAM 2936007 Aaden Johnson Paradise, PA 1 1
2 24c YAM 2190691 Reece Prewitt Savannah, GA 2 2
3 33 YAM 3234365 Eli Banish Burlington, KY 3 3
4 26p YAM 2244434 Liam Benoist Belleville, IL 5 4
5 83 YAM 2231901 Gabrielle Pfanders Bethlehem, PA 6 5
6 65 YAM 2273300 Braydon Ritchie Caseyville, IL 4 6
7 21 YAM 2270405 Camlin Watkins Mackinaw, IL 7 7
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 03:46 pm
12. 250cc Modified
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 12 HON 251461 Parker Robinson Homer, IL 1 1
14. 251cc-500cc DTX
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 36 HON 2017858 Joshua Shear Ravena, NY 1 1
2 45 YAM 854531 Tanner Trollard Collinsville, IL 2 2
3 158 HON 2862498 Annie Wyman Fenton, MO 3 3
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 03:46 pm
21. Pro / Expert Singles
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 15 YAM 3170396 Brad Miller Willits, CA 1 1
2 278 HON 674489 Nick Weimer Middletown, NY 2 2
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 03:46 pm
5. 65cc Modified (7-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 70 KAW 1094921 Tyler Scott Emmaus, PA 1 1
2 3p KAW 2119731 Chase Anderson Caseyville, IL 2 2
3 33 KTM 3234365 Eli Banish Burlington, KY 4 3
4 88 KAW 2125904 Bradon Pfanders Bethlehem, PA 3 4
Race Results Race: 15
Printed: 03:46 pm
V5. 1970's Vintage 250cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 2 SUZ 319456 Steve Bromley Trevose, PA 1 1
2 00 CNM 3136453 Dalton Payne Floral City, FL 2 2
V6. 1970's Vintage 360cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 7d BUL 2120793 Derek Barner Ocala, FL 1 1
2 1 BUL 338232 Pete Desantis Solvay, NY 2 2
3 4 BUL 295669 Bill Snyder Manhattan, KS 3 3
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 03:46 pm
10. Women's
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 158 HON 2862498 Annie Wyman Fenton, MO 1 1
13. 201cc-250cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 12 KTM 251461 Parker Robinson Homer, IL 1 1
2 91 HON 2190671 Jason Lorge Jr Lucedale, MS 3 2
3 05 KAW 2174980 Chris Johnson Paradise, PA 2 3
Race Results Race: 17
Printed: 03:46 pm
19. Senior 40+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 27c HON 471841 Greg Boyle Port Orange, FL 1 1
2 93b HON 865237 Darryl Jakubowski Hanover, PA 3 2
3 63p HON 745471 Greg Sauder Trivoli, IL 2 3
4 7q YAM 895689 Walt Bevens W Melbourne, FL 6 4
5 75 RTX 1078619 Brad Haas Pittsburg, PA 4 5
6 73c HON 270190 Gary Boyle Port Orange, FL 5 6
7 64a HD 938542 George J. Haas Simpsonville, KY 7 7
Race Results Race: 18
Printed: 03:46 pm
8. 85cc Modified (7-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 70 KTM 1094921 Tyler Scott Emmaus, PA 2 1
2 6 HSK 1877193 Chase Saathoff Hillsboro, IL 1 2
3 19 HON 2004835 Logan Mcgrane Gap, PA 3 3
4 59 KTM 2204754 Colton Murphy Parkton, MD 4 4
5 31p UNK 2238324 Zain Holbrook Belleville, IL 5 5
Race Results Race: 19
Printed: 03:46 pm
V7. 1970's Vintage 750cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 2 YAM 319456 Steve Bromley Trevose, PA 1 1
2 269 TRI 885471 Jonathan Riley New York, NY 3 2
3 79 TRI 736048 Jeff Durand Humboldt, KS 2 3
4 703 NRT 712331 Hugh Mackie New York, NY 5 4
5 13 UNK 2610188 Brian Caulfield New York City, NY 4 5
V12. 1990's Vintage 1000cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 14b HD 2211212 Kenneth Buongiorno Lake Hopatoon, NJ 1 1
2 11 HD 2176579 John Feehan Easton, PA 2 2
Race Results Race: 20
Printed: 03:46 pm
3. 50cc DTX PW (4-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 715 KTM 2219312 Legend Erisman New Providence, PA 1 1
2 83 KTM 2231901 Gabrielle Pfanders Bethlehem, PA 3 2
3 24c HON 2190691 Reece Prewitt Savannah, GA 2 3
4 11 HON Rex Rohrer Williston, FL 4 4
Race Results Race: 21
Printed: 03:46 pm
V16. 60+ Vintage Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4k YAM 551916 Roger Johnson Princeton, IA 3 1
2 20 RTX 344470 Joe Picardi Acton, MA 2 2
3 68 HON 802826 Joe Baggott Peoria, IL 1 3
4 1 BUL 338232 Pete Desantis Solvay, NY 5 4
5 75 RTX 888869 Robert Leslie Saratoga Springs, NY 4 5
6 102 TRI 664847 Peter Wajda Akron, NY 6 6
Race Results Race: 22
Printed: 03:46 pm
23. Open Vintage
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 57y YAM 541571 Michael O'neil Gastonia, NC 1 1
V15. 50+ Vintage Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 44r HON 408308 Randy Thistle Bemidji, MN 1 1
2 20 RTX 0860854 Jon Lutzen Manchester, CT 2 2
3 55c RTX 566664 Steve Johnson Yadkinville, NC 3 3
4 2 YAM 319456 Steve Bromley Trevose, PA 4 4
5 17x UNK 331780 Bryon D. Long Screven, GA 5 5
Race Results Race: 23
Printed: 03:46 pm
4. 65cc DTX (7-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 88 KAW 2125904 Bradon Pfanders Bethlehem, PA 1 1
2 31p UNK 2238324 Zain Holbrook Belleville, IL 4 2
3 715 KAW 2219312 Legend Erisman New Providence, PA 3 3
DSQ 08p KAW 2157916 Braden Anderson Caseyviile, IL 2 DSQ
DSQ 5 KTM 2936007 Aaden Johnson Paradise, PA 5 DSQ
Race Results Race: 24
Printed: 03:46 pm
V3. 1960's Vintage 250cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 1 DUC 738025 Stuart Wray St Pete, FL 1 1
2 59 BSA 924559 Tim Ferguson Wyalusing, PA 2 2
3 102 BSA 664847 Peter Wajda Akron, NY 3 3
DNS 68r BSA 2176682 Randy Hassler St Louis, MO 4 DNS
Race Results Race: 25
Printed: 03:46 pm
V11. 1990's Vintage 505cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 43b YAM 248154 Kyle Zajaceskowski Ft Johnson, NY 1 1
2 26c HON 0513740 Kris Weiss Hellerstown, PA 2 2
3 17 HON 304436 Ken Davis Hinesville, GA 3 3
4 81 YAM 401905 Tracy Edwards Cairo, IL 4 4
Race Results Race: 26
Printed: 03:46 pm
18. Veteran 30+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 26c HON 2079462 Ben Ludlow Quakertown, PA 2 1
2 05 KAW 2174980 Chris Johnson Paradise, PA 1 2
V14. Hot Rod Vintage Multis
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 44r YAM 408308 Randy Thistle Bemidji, MN 1 1
2 14b HD 2211212 Kenneth Buongiorno Lake Hopatoon, NJ 2 2
3 14 YAM 479429 Warren Walters Broadalbin, NY 3 3
Race Results Race: 27
Printed: 03:46 pm
V8. 1980's Vintage 250cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 76k HON 66931 Mike Cashatt Bell, FL 1 1
2 101 BUL 338232 Pete Desantis Solvay, NY 2 2
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com