Steve Nace Racing Promotions Page 1 of 1
Volusia Speedway Park Short Track
03/14/2017
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 06:57 pm
15. 450cc Modified
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 43 HON 473343 Steel O'boyle Breckenridge, MI 1 1 30
2 92p KAW 2123808 Kyler Adams O'fallon, IL 1 2 25
3 106 YAM 1027975 Matthew Guenther St Jacob, IL 1 3 21
4 7 HON 2120793 Derek Barner Ocala, FL 2 4 18
5 66f HON 864250 Drew Hart Marysville, OH 2 5 16
6 11a KAW 2866757 Austin Wherley York, PA 2 6 15
7 02 HON 1101294 Blake Barrett Brandon, SD 1 7 14
8 77u HON 0822477 Douglas Cook Pittsgrove, NJ 1 8 13
9 71 HON 399457 Colten Eddy Hope, MI 2 9 12
10 69 HON 216869 Koda Ronald Linden, MI 3 10 11
11 43l HON 687079 Jacob Walter Amery, WI 2 11 10
12 29 HON 367576 Tyler Mullen Coatesville, PA 3 12 9
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 06:57 pm
21. Pro / Expert Singles
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 142 HON 0235867 Jeremiah Lindberg Cambridge, MN 2 1 30
2 40 HON 106743 Nicholas Myers Midland, MI 1 2 25
3 19c SUZ 2200684 Ashton Yates Eatonton, GA 5 3 21
4 109 HON 546023 Aaron Fortenberry Montrose, MI 3 4 18
5 44 HON 981104 Cameron A. Smith Coatesville, PA 1 5 16
6 36 HON 857976 Austin Luczak Barker, NY 4 6 15
7 175 YAM Lloyd Widener Trenton, SC 4 7 14
8 105 KTM 834325 Sandriana Shipman 2 8 13
9 272 HON 737964 Kenny Dahlin Millbrook, NY 4 9 12
10 45 YAM 906993 Tyler Mcknight Hilton, NY 3 10 11
11 11c HON 624247 Shane Fox Statesville, NC 3 11 10
12 92 KAW 832711 Brandon Price Mitchell, MD 1 12 9
13 222 HON 2903149 Jeremy Orr Hulmeville, PA 2 13 8
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 06:57 pm
10. Women's
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 158 HON 2862498 Annie Wyman Fenton, MO 1 1 30
12. 250cc Modified
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 166 HON 0859166 Christian Renfroe Coopersville, MI 2 1 30
2 29 HON 2244449 Jacob Coats Ocala, FL 1 2 25
3 24c HON 2219917 Will Stallings Greenville, NC 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 06:57 pm
2. 50cc DTX PW Shaft (4-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 5 YAM 2936007 Aaden Johnson Paradise, PA 1 1 30
2 24c YAM 2190691 Reece Prewitt Savannah, GA 6 2 25
3 33 YAM 3234365 Eli Banish Burlington, KY 2 3 21
4 65 YAM 2273300 Braydon Ritchie Caseyville, IL 3 4 18
5 83 YAM 2231901 Gabrielle Pfanders Bethlehem, PA 5 5 16
6 26p YAM 2244434 Liam Benoist Belleville, IL 4 6 15
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 06:57 pm
20. Super Senior 50+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 99 KTM 336799 Jim Kirschbaum Fox Lake, WI 2 1 30
2 54 HON 349316 Doug O'boyle Midland, MI 1 2 25
3 29 HON 420120 Raymond Jenkins Coatesville, PA 1 3 21
4 01 HON 0865378 Monty Klein Ocala, FL 4 4 18
5 57y YAM 541571 Michael O'neil Gastonia, NC 3 5 16
6 11a KAW 136222 Lowell A. Wherley York, PA 3 6 15
7 11p HON 456065 Leland Prewitt Savannah, GA 4 7 14
8 17 HON 304436 Ken Davis Hinesville, GA 5 8 13
9 17x YAM 331780 Bryon D. Long Screven, GA 5 9 12
10 90x YAM 373890 Duane Stanick Midland, MI 2 10 11
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 06:57 pm
16. 450cc-Open Singles
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 92p KAW 2123808 Kyler Adams O'fallon, IL 1 1 30
2 43 HON 473343 Steel O'boyle Breckenridge, MI 1 2 25
3 11a KAW 2866757 Austin Wherley York, PA 2 3 21
4 69 HON 216869 Koda Ronald Linden, MI 3 4 18
5 66f HON 864250 Drew Hart Marysville, OH 3 5 16
6 67 HON 0216867 Dillon Ronald Linden, MI 1 6 15
7 36 HON 2017858 Joshua Shear Ravena, NY 1 7 14
8 106 YAM 1027975 Matthew Guenther St Jacob, IL 4 8 13
9 24 HON 367587 Zach Mullen Coatesville, PA 2 9 12
10 29 HON 367576 Tyler Mullen Coatesville, PA 2 10 11
11 02 HON 1101294 Blake Barrett Brandon, SD 2 11 10
12 71 HON 399457 Colten Eddy Hope, MI 3 12 9
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 06:57 pm
V3. 1960's Vintage 250cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 1 DUC 738025 Stuart Wray St Pete, FL 2 1 30
2 83d HD 423829 Mike Eller Sr New Port Richey, FL 3 2 25
3 68r BSA 2176682 Randy Hassler St Louis, MO 4 3 21
4 59 BSA 924559 Tim Ferguson Wyalusing, PA 1 4 18
DNS 63a YAM 0996773 Craig Alcantara Levittown, PA 5 DNS
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 06:57 pm
4. 65cc DTX (7-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 31p UNK 2238324 Zain Holbrook Belleville, IL 1 1 30
2 88 KAW 2125904 Bradon Pfanders Bethlehem, PA 2 2 25
3 715 KAW 2219312 Legend Erisman New Providence, PA 4 3 21
4 08p KAW 2157916 Braden Anderson Caseyviile, IL 3 4 18
5 5 KTM 2936007 Aaden Johnson Paradise, PA 5 5 16
6 11c KAW 2231904 Nicholas Fox Stutesville, NC 6 6 15
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 06:57 pm
13. 201cc-250cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 05 KAW 2174980 Chris Johnson Paradise, PA 2 1 30
2 85 HON 2003903 Layne Walters Guilford, IN 4 2 25
3 91 HON 2190671 Jason Lorge Jr Lucedale, MS 5 3 21
4 166 HON 0859166 Christian Renfroe Coopersville, MI 3 4 18
5 56 HON 1080815 Jordan Jean Mid, MI 1 5 16
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 06:57 pm
V9. 1980's Vintage 500cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 89 YAM 153490 Todd S. Kendig Mechanichsburg, PA 2 1 30
2 43b HON 248154 Kyle Zajaceskowski Ft Johnson, NY 1 2 25
3 17 YAM 331780 Bryon D. Long Screven, GA 3 3 21
4 70 HON 2216600 Anthony Pearson Burton, MI 1 4 18
5 43 YAM 1099744 Leslie Campbell Tracys Landing, MD 2 5 16
6 808 YAM 2233475 Elias Belhouane Brooklyn, NY 3 6 15
7 20 YAM 2271558 David Harutyunyan Brooklyn, NY 4 7 14
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 06:57 pm
8. 85cc Modified (7-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 70 KTM 1094921 Tyler Scott Emmaus, PA 2 1 30
2 6 HSK 1877193 Chase Saathoff Hillsboro, IL 1 2 25
3 59 KTM 2204754 Colton Murphy Parkton, MD 4 3 21
4 5a HON 2713366 Dylan Cunningham Coatesville, PA 5 4 18
5 31p UNK 2238324 Zain Holbrook Belleville, IL 3 5 16
6 2a KAW 2713370 Tyler Cunningham Coatesville, PA 6 6 15
9. 85cc Modified (12-15)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 91 HON 2190671 Jason Lorge Jr Lucedale, MS 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 06:57 pm
V16. 60+ Vintage Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4k YAM 551916 Roger Johnson Princeton, IA 1 1 30
2 75 RTX 888869 Robert Leslie Saratoga Springs, NY 3 2 25
3 1 BUL 338232 Pete Desantis Solvay, NY 2 3 21
4 4 BUL 295669 Bill Snyder Manhattan, KS 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 06:57 pm
18. Veteran 30+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 69 RTX 781760 Rob Mclendon Pensacola, FL 1 1 30
2 26c HON 2079462 Ben Ludlow Quakertown, PA 2 2 25
3 167 HON 0659942 James Moroney Wallkill, NY 1 3 21
4 05 KAW 2174980 Chris Johnson Paradise, PA 2 4 18
5 01 HON 0865378 Monty Klein Ocala, FL 3 5 16
6 11a KAW 136222 Lowell A. Wherley York, PA 3 6 15
7 813 UNK 966521 Jeremy Lanier Apopka, FL 4 7 14
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 06:57 pm
V5. 1970's Vintage 250cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 11u YAM 672521 John K. Lewis Princeton, KY 1 1 30
2 2 SUZ 319456 Steve Bromley Trevose, PA 2 2 25
3 58 HON 517776 Mike Sturdevant Concord Twp, OH 4 3 21
4 40 KAW 2401399 Edward C. Braasch Iii Chillicothe, IL 1 4 18
5 13 BUL 549042 Bryan Mcguire Troy, NY 3 5 16
6 00 CNM 3136453 Dalton Payne Floral City, FL 2 6 15
7 6 BUL 337920 Ken Mcguire Jr Troy, NY 3 7 14
8 62m KAW 679216 James Molloy Eastchester, NY 4 8 13
Race Results Race: 15
Printed: 06:57 pm
1. 50cc DTX Sr. (7-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 08p COB 2157916 Braden Anderson Caseyviile, IL 1 1 30
2 11 KTM 3321384 Coy Cummins Crittendon, KY 2 2 25
3 33 KTM 3234365 Eli Banish Burlington, KY 3 3 21
4 5 KTM 2936007 Aaden Johnson Paradise, PA 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 06:57 pm
11. 250cc DTX
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 142 HON 0849859 Jackson Lindberg Cambridge, MN 1 1 30
2 91 HON 2190671 Jason Lorge Jr Lucedale, MS 4 2 25
3 95 HON 3009086 Mason Farro Middleton, DE 5 3 21
4 9r HON 2275688 Billy Ross Flint, MI 2 4 18
5 85 HON 2003903 Layne Walters Guilford, IN 3 5 16
6 25t KAW 2692722 Aaron Johnson Paradise, PA 6 6 15
Race Results Race: 17
Printed: 06:57 pm
6. 85cc DTX (7-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 6 HSK 1877193 Chase Saathoff Hillsboro, IL 1 1 30
2 70 KTM 1094921 Tyler Scott Emmaus, PA 2 2 25
3 24 KAW 2303927 Landeu Smith Pensacola, FL 4 3 21
4 3p SUZ 2119731 Chase Anderson Caseyville, IL 5 4 18
5 59 KTM 2204754 Colton Murphy Parkton, MD 3 5 16
6 88 KTM 2125904 Bradon Pfanders Bethlehem, PA 6 6 15
Race Results Race: 18
Printed: 06:57 pm
V2. 1940's Vintage 750cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 45 HD 2939974 Michael Ferguson Wyalusing, PA 1 1 30
V4. 1960's Vintage 750cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 55 HD 0659942 James Moroney Wallkill, NY 1 1 30
2 72 TRI 15173 Mike Anderson Edgewater, FL 5 2 25
3 4 TRI 885471 Jonathan Riley New York, NY 2 3 21
4 79 TRI 736048 Jeff Durand Humboldt, KS 4 4 18
5 26l TRI 705684 John R. Johnston Cave Spring, GA 3 5 16
Race Results Race: 19
Printed: 06:57 pm
19. Senior 40+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 27c HON 471841 Greg Boyle Port Orange, FL 2 1 30
2 99 KTM 336799 Jim Kirschbaum Fox Lake, WI 1 2 25
3 7q YAM 895689 Walt Bevens W Melbourne, FL 2 3 21
4 90x YAM 373890 Duane Stanick Midland, MI 1 4 18
5 73c HON 270190 Gary Boyle Port Orange, FL 3 5 16
6 43 HON 381870 Eric O'boyle Breckenridge, MI 3 6 15
7 68 HON 547459 Dave Edwards High Springs, FL 4 7 14
8 33 HON Tim Hannen Cuddebackville, NY 5 8 13
9 01 HON 0865378 Monty Klein Ocala, FL 4 9 12
Race Results Race: 20
Printed: 06:57 pm
3. 50cc DTX PW (4-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 715 KTM 2219312 Legend Erisman New Providence, PA 1 1 30
2 24c HON 2190691 Reece Prewitt Savannah, GA 2 2 25
3 83 KTM 2231901 Gabrielle Pfanders Bethlehem, PA 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 21
Printed: 06:57 pm
V15. 50+ Vintage Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 44r HON 408308 Randy Thistle Bemidji, MN 1 1 30
2 2 YAM 319456 Steve Bromley Trevose, PA 2 2 25
3 55c RTX 566664 Steve Johnson Yadkinville, NC 3 3 21
4 11u YAM 672521 John K. Lewis Princeton, KY 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 22
Printed: 06:57 pm
V10. 1980's Vintage 750cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 81 RTX 401905 Tracy Edwards Cairo, IL 1 1 30
V12. 1990's Vintage 1000cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 83 HD 423829 Mike Eller Sr New Port Richey, FL 1 1 30
V14. Hot Rod Vintage Multis
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 14x YAM 479429 Warren Walters Broadalbin, NY 1 30
Race Results Race: 23
Printed: 06:57 pm
5. 65cc Modified (7-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 70 KAW 1094921 Tyler Scott Emmaus, PA 1 1 30
2 3p KAW 2119731 Chase Anderson Caseyville, IL 2 2 25
3 88 KAW 2125904 Bradon Pfanders Bethlehem, PA 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 24
Printed: 06:57 pm
V8. 1980's Vintage 250cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 76k HON 66931 Mike Cashatt Bell, FL 2 1 30
2 813 UNK 966521 Jeremy Lanier Apopka, FL 1 2 25
3 101 BUL 338232 Pete Desantis Solvay, NY 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 25
Printed: 06:57 pm
14. 251cc-500cc DTX
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 36 HON 2017858 Joshua Shear Ravena, NY 1 1 30
2 45 YAM 854531 Tanner Trollard Collinsville, IL 3 2 25
3 158 HON 2862498 Annie Wyman Fenton, MO 2 3 21
Race Results Race: 26
Printed: 06:57 pm
23. Open Vintage
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 57y YAM 541571 Michael O'neil Gastonia, NC 1 1 30
V13. Hot Rod Vintage Singles
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 44r HON 408308 Randy Thistle Bemidji, MN 2 1 30
2 43b HON 248154 Kyle Zajaceskowski Ft Johnson, NY 1 2 25
3 55c RTX 2079462 Ben Ludlow Quakertown, PA 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 27
Printed: 06:57 pm
V6. 1970's Vintage 360cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 7d BUL 2120793 Derek Barner Ocala, FL 1 1 30
2 1 BUL 338232 Pete Desantis Solvay, NY 2 2 25
V7. 1970's Vintage 750cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 2 YAM 319456 Steve Bromley Trevose, PA 1 1 30
2 269 TRI 885471 Jonathan Riley New York, NY 2 2 25
3 703 NRT 712331 Hugh Mackie New York, NY 3 3 21
4 13 BSA 2610188 Brian Caulfield New York City, NY 4 4 18
5 43 YAM 1099744 Leslie Campbell Tracys Landing, MD 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 28
Printed: 06:57 pm
V11. 1990's Vintage 505cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 43b YAM 248154 Kyle Zajaceskowski Ft Johnson, NY 1 1 30
2 17 HON 304436 Ken Davis Hinesville, GA 3 2 25
3 81 YAM 401905 Tracy Edwards Cairo, IL 4 3 21
4 61a HON 0513740 Kris Weiss Hellerstown, PA 2 4 18
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com