Steve Nace Racing Promotions Page 1 of 1
Volusia Speedway Park Half Mile
03/12/2017
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 04:28 pm
450 Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 48 HON 842862 Trent Lowe Guilford, IN 1 1
2 106 YAM 1027975 Matthew Guenther St Jacob, IL 1 2
3 11a KAW 2866757 Austin Wherley York, PA 1 3
4 43 HON 473343 Steel O'boyle Breckenridge, MI 1 4
5 37 HON 477497 Allyx Camp Farmington, IL 1 5
6 40 HON 885196 Kolton Featherston Canton, IL 2 6
7 92p KAW 2123808 Kyler Adams O'fallon, IL 2 7
8 15f HON 3213245 Bobby Lupica Middleburg Hts, OH 2 8
9 55 HON 391309 Mike Buman Binghamton, NY 2 9
10 29 HON 367576 Tyler Mullen Coatesville, PA 2 10
11 7 HON 2120793 Derek Barner Ocala, FL 3 11
12 66f YAM 864250 Drew Hart Marysville, OH 5 12
13 24 HON 367587 Zach Mullen Coatesville, PA 4 13
14 02 HON 1101294 Blake Barrett Brandon, SD 3 14
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 04:28 pm
Expert / Pro Twins
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 55 KAW 554629 Jacob Shoemaker Glenmoore, PA 1 1
2 68a KAW 666167 Ryan Varnes Mohnton, PA 1 2
3 110 KAW 216265 Andrew Luker Salinas, CA 2 3
4 120 KTM 635695 Wyatt Anderson 2 4
5 94 HD 675301 Ryan Wells Swartz Creek, MI 3 5
6 89 KAW 455480 Evan Baer Harrisburg, PA 3 6
7 65 KAW 501471 Cory Texter Willow Street, PA 4 7
8 117 KAW 447183 Shawn Mcnary Clearwater, FL 4 8
9 220 KAW 847533 Ben Lowe Holly, MI 5 9
10 96 YAM 802995 Cody Johncox Attica, NY 5 10
11 119 KAW 854824 Justin Jones Holley, NY 7 11
12 144 KAW 1093046 Jerry Alexander Millville, MA 8 12
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 04:28 pm
Senior 40+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 54 HON 349316 Doug O'boyle Midland, MI 1 1
2 75 ROT 1078619 Brad Haas Pittsburgh, PA 1 2
3 27c HON 471841 Greg Boyle Port Orange, FL 1 3
4 21 HON 420120 Raymond Jenkins Coatesville, PA 2 4
5 63p HON 745471 Greg A. Sauder Trivoli, IL 2 5
6 71 HON 314225 James Abbott Pekin, IL 2 6
7 4 KAW 660163 Darren D. Phillips Sr Gap, PA 3 7
8 73c HON 270190 Gary Boyle Port Orange, FL 3 8
9 68 ROT 750125 Jerry Berardinelli Cokeburg, PA 3 9
10 43 HON 381870 Eric O'boyle Breckenridge, MI 4 10
11 88 HON 697999 Bryan Villella Waterford, MI 5 11
12 99 KTM 336799 James J. Kirschbaum Fox Lake, WI 4 12
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 04:28 pm
250 Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 23 KAW 2012456 Jared Lowe Guilford, IN 1 1
2 56 HON 1080815 Jordan Jean Midland, MI 2 2
3 12 HON 251461 Parker Robinson Homer, IL 2 3
4 05 KAW 2174980 Chris Johnson Paradise, PA 3 4
5 142 HON 0849859 Jackson Lindberg Cambridge, MN 3 5
6 24c HON 2219917 Will Stallings Greenville, NC 4 6
7 29 HON 2244449 Jacob Coats Ocala, FL 4 7
8 701 SUZ 2231025 Jess Reynolds Coppersburg, PA 5 8
9 85 HON 2003903 Layne Walters Guilford, IN 5 9
10 25t KAW 2692722 Aaron Johnson Paradise, PA 6 10
DSQ 12x KAW 864608 Dallas Daniels Mattoon, IL 1 DSQ
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 04:28 pm
Pro Singles
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 x HON 1104396 Kolby Carlile Canandaigua, NY 1 1
2 44 HON 981104 Cameron Smith Coatesville, PA 1 2
3 69 HON 680839 Morgen Mischler Beaver Dam, WI 1 3
4 40 HON 1076437 Nicholas Myers Midland, MI 1 4
5 132 HON 616232 Jesse Janisch Beaver Dam, WI 2 5
6 120 KTM 635695 Wyatt Anderson 2 6
7 17 HON 530988 Jordan Harris Pine Grove, PA 2 7
8 25 YAM 502576 Clayton Von Moos Arkdale, WI 2 8
9 54 HON 364498 Michael Inderbitzin Hollister, CA 3 9
10 124 KAW 2115489 Oliver Brindley Doncaster South York, 3 10
11 175 HON 274200 Blake Lomas Columbia, SC 3 11
12 142 HON 0235867 Jeremiah Lindberg Cambridge, MN 3 12
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 04:28 pm
Open Singles Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 48 HON 842862 Trent Lowe Guilford, IN 1 1
2 31 HON 832604 Jeremiah Duffy Guilford, IN 1 2
3 106 YAM 1027975 Matthew Guenther St Jacob, IL 1 3
4 40 HON 885196 Kolton Featherston Canton, IL 1 4
5 55 HON 391309 Mike Buman Binghamton, NY 2 5
6 02 HON 1101294 Blake Barrett Brandon, SD 2 6
7 37 HON 477497 Allyx Camp Farmington, IL 2 7
8 21 KAW 0263021 Jayson Bloss Millington, MI 2 8
9 92p KAW 2123808 Kyler Adams O'fallon, IL 3 9
10 11a KAW 2866757 Austin Wherley York, PA 3 10
11 24 HON 367587 Zach Mullen Coatesville, PA 3 11
12 23 KAW 2012456 Jared Lowe Guilford, IN 3 12
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 04:28 pm
Open Vintage
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 44r HON 408308 Randy Thistle Bemidji, MN 1 1
2 57y YAM 541571 Michael O'neil Gastonia, NC 1 2
3 68 HON 802826 Joe Baggott Peoria, IL 2 3
4 66 YAM 0704704 Mike Toth Bellevernon, PA 2 4
5 17x YAM 331780 Bryon Long Screven, GA 3 5
6 4 BUL 295669 Bill Snyder Manhattan, KS 3 6
7 57p HON 0590281 Paul Lampman Cocoa, FL 4 7
8 16 HD 382207 Bobby Brown Sturgis, SD 4 8
9 11 HD 2176579 John Feehan Quakertown, PA 5 9
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 04:28 pm
Super Singles
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 65 HON 501471 Cory Texter Willow Street, PA 1 1
2 132 HON 616232 Jesse Janisch Beaver Dam, WI 1 2
3 x HON 1104396 Kolby Carlile Canandaigua, NY 2 3
4 124 KAW 2115489 Oliver Brindley Doncaster South York, 2 4
5 17 HON 530988 Jordan Harris Pine Grove, PA 3 5
6 69 HON 680839 Morgen Mischler Beaver Dam, WI 3 6
7 17c HON 447183 Shawn Mcnary Clearwater, FL 4 7
8 55 KAW 554629 Jacob Shoemaker Glenmoore, PA 4 8
9 15f HON 3213245 Bobby Lupica Middleburg Hts, OH 5 9
10 89 KAW 455480 Evan Baer Harrisburg, PA 5 10
11 70u HON 254761 Samantha Slingerland Hudson, NH 6 11
12 21 KAW 0263021 Jayson Bloss Millington, MI 6 12
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com