Steve Nace Racing Promotions Page 1 of 1
Oglethorpe Speedway Park Half Mile
03/11/2017
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 06:09 pm
16. 450cc-Open Singles
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 66f HON 864250 Drew Hart Marysville, OH 1 1 30
2 11 KAW 1095090 Trevor Brunner Aurora, IN 1 2 25
3 15f HON 3213245 Bobby Lupica Middleburg Hts, OH 2 3 21
4 106 YAM 1027975 Matthew Guenther St Jacob, IL 1 4 18
5 97 HON 651389 Nicholas Hansen Cedarburg, WI 3 5 16
6 02 HON 1101294 Blake Barrett Brandon, SD 2 6 15
7 36b KTM 2244443 Dylan Swain Winston Salem, NC 3 7 14
8 29 HON 367576 Tyler Mullen Coatesville, PA 2 8 13
9 21 HON 0263021 Jayson Bloss Millington, MI 6 9 12
10 36 HON 2017858 Joshua Shear Ravena, NY 2 10 11
11 43l HON 687079 Jacob Walter Amery, WI 1 11 10
12 25t KAW 2996589 Tate Adamson York, PA 3 12 9
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 06:09 pm
V9. 1980's Vintage 500cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 93b HON 865237 Darryl Jakubowski Hanover, PA 1 1 30
2 43b HON 248154 Kyle Zajaceskowski Ft Johnson, NY 1 2 25
3 32 YAM 367594 Kyle Long Clayton, IN 2 3 21
4 70 HON 2216600 Anthony Pearson Burton, MI 2 4 18
5 16c YAM 2200686 Dave Singleton Fountain, SC 4 5 16
6 31 YAM 900081 Jeff Bullington Watertown, TN 6 6 15
7 89x YAM 153490 Todd S. Kendig Mechanichsburg, PA 3 7 14
8 66 YAM 0704704 Mike Toth Belle Vernon, PA 4 8 13
9 871 HON 419744 Todd Athanas Hyde Park, NY 5 9 12
10 808 YAM 2233475 Elias Belhouane Brooklyn, NY 5 10 11
11 18 HON 879001 Joe Colavito Polk City, FL 3 11 10
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 06:09 pm
2. 50cc DTX PW Shaft (4-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 5 YAM 2936007 Aaden Johnson Paradise, PA 1 1 30
2 24c YAM 2190691 Reece Prewitt Savannah, GA 1 2 25
3 715 YAM 2219312 Legend Erisman New Providence, PA 2 3 21
4 65 YAM 2273300 Braydon Ritchie Caseyville, IL 3 4 18
5 26 YAM 2244434 Liam Benoist Belleville, IL 4 5 16
6 83 YAM 2231901 Gabrielle Pfanders Bethlehem, PA 3 6 15
7 33 YAM 3234365 Eli Banish Burlington, KY 4 7 14
DNS 51 YAM Wheeler Metzler High Springs, FL 2 DNS
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 06:09 pm
21. Pro / Expert Singles
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 26b HON 612605 Lowell Carson Duanesburg, NY 2 1 30
2 44 HON 981104 Cameron A. Smith Coatesville, PA 1 2 25
3 142 HON 0235867 Jeremiah Lindberg Cambridge, MN 3 3 21
4 15 YAM 3170396 Brad Miller Willits, CA 4 4 18
5 64b HON 737964 Kenny Dahlin Millbrook, NY 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 06:09 pm
15. 450cc Modified
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 66f HON 864250 Drew Hart Marysville, OH 1 1 30
2 21 HON 0263021 Jayson Bloss Millington, MI 1 2 25
3 11 KAW 1095090 Trevor Brunner Aurora, IN 2 3 21
4 106 YAM 1027975 Matthew Guenther St Jacob, IL 3 4 18
5 15f HON 3213245 Bobby Lupica Middleburg Hts, OH 2 5 16
6 131 HON 903502 Christopher Leviness Warren, CT 4 6 15
7 11a KAW 2866757 Austin Wherley York, PA 2 7 14
8 92p KAW 2123808 Kyler Adams O'fallon, IL 1 8 13
9 97 HON 651389 Nicholas Hansen Cedarburg, WI 4 9 12
10 02 HON 1101294 Blake Barrett Brandon, SD 1 10 11
11 36b KTM 2244443 Dylan Swain Winston Salem, NC 3 11 10
12 43l HON 687079 Jacob Walter Amery, WI 2 12 9
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 06:09 pm
20. Super Senior 50+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 21 HON 420120 Raymond Jenkins Coatesville, PA 1 1 30
2 11p HON 456065 Leland Prewitt Savannah, GA 1 2 25
3 75 RTX 1078619 Brad Haas Pittsburg, PA 2 3 21
4 4 KAW 660163 Darren D. Phillips Sr Gap, PA 3 4 18
5 90x YAM 373890 Duane Stanick Midland, MI 4 5 16
6 57y YAM 541571 Michael O'neil Gastonia, NC 2 6 15
7 33 HON 900056 Tom Goodford Swain, NY 5 7 14
8 68 RTX 0750125 Jerry Beradinelli Cokeburg, PA 3 8 13
9 17 HON 304436 Ken Davis Hinesville, GA 4 9 12
10 17c HON 376244 Gary Mcnary Clearwater, FL 5 10 11
11 56 HON 2075431 Thomas Tyner Lexington, SC 7 11 10
12 32 UNK 331780 Bryon D. Long Screven, GA 6 12 9
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 06:09 pm
6. 85cc DTX (7-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 70 KTM 1094921 Tyler Scott Emmaus, PA 1 1 30
2 6 HSK 1877193 Chase Saathoff Hillsboro, IL 2 2 25
3 59 KTM 2204754 Colten Murphy Parkton, MD 3 3 21
4 24 KAW 2303927 Landeu Smith Pensacola, FL 4 4 18
5 19 KAW 2004835 Logan Mcgrane Gap, PA 5 5 16
6 88 KTM 2125904 Bradon Pfanders Bethlehem, PA 7 6 15
7 3p SUZ 2119731 Chase Anderson Caseyville, IL 6 7 14
8 9c HON 3323985 Shane Britt Tarpon Springs, FL 8 8 13
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 06:09 pm
V13. Hot Rod Vintage Singles
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 43b HON 248154 Kyle Zajaceskowski Ft Johnson, NY 1 1 30
2 44r HON 408308 Randy Thistle Bemidji, MN 2 2 25
3 93b HON 865237 Darryl Jakubowski Hanover, PA 1 3 21
4 35d HON 0899957 Don Galloway Edmonton Alberta, CA 3 4 18
5 44 RTX 651433 Chris Hansen Cedarburg, WI 4 5 16
6 8c HON 955779 Ray Delacqueseaux Jr Tarpon Springs, FL 2 6 15
7 26c RTX 2079462 Ben Ludlow Quakertown, PA 5 7 14
8 21s RTX 2883702 Jeremiah D. Johnson Havre De Grace, MD 3 8 13
DNS 20 YAM 2271558 David Harutyunyan Brooklyn, NY 4 DNS
DNS 808 YAM 2233475 Elias Belhouane Brooklyn, NY 5 DNS
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 06:09 pm
5. 65cc Modified (7-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 70 KAW 1094921 Tyler Scott Emmaus, PA 1 1 30
2 3p KAW 2119731 Chase Anderson Caseyville, IL 2 2 25
3 88 KAW 2125904 Bradon Pfanders Bethlehem, PA 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 06:09 pm
12. 250cc Modified
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 12x KAW 864608 Dallas Daniels Mattoon, IL 1 1 30
2 12 HON 251461 Parker Robinson Homer, IL 2 2 25
3 33f KTM 2926133 Clarke Morian V Cincinnati, OH 1 3 21
4 92 KAW 2123808 Kyler Adams O'fallon, IL 3 4 18
5 18c HON 886397 Joshua Smith Rowesville, SC 3 5 16
6 29 HON 2244449 Jacob Coats Ocala, FL 2 6 15
7 22c SUZ 0886398 Jonathan Smith Rowesville, SC 4 7 14
8 701 SUZ 2231025 Jess Reynolds Coopersburg, PA 5 8 13
9 24c HON 2219917 Will Stallings Greenville, NC 4 9 12
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 06:09 pm
V15. 50+ Vintage Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 44r HON 408308 Randy Thistle Bemidji, MN 1 1 30
2 3 RTX 132944 Duane Worden Canal Fulton, OH 3 2 25
3 20 RTX 0860854 Jon Lutzen Manchester, CT 5 3 21
4 35d HON 0899957 Don Galloway Edmonton Alberta, CA 2 4 18
5 2 YAM 319456 Steve Bromley Trevose, PA 4 5 16
6 2s YAM 222448 Charlie Williams Mt. Pleasant, SC 6 6 15
7 69b YAM 900081 Jeff Bullington Watertown, TN 7 7 14
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 06:09 pm
8. 85cc Modified (7-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 70 KTM 1094921 Tyler Scott Emmaus, PA 1 1 30
2 6 HSK 1877193 Chase Saathoff Hillsboro, IL 2 2 25
3 19 HON 2004835 Logan Mcgrane Gap, PA 4 3 21
4 59 KTM 2204754 Colten Murphy Parkton, MD 3 4 18
5 5a HON 2713366 Dylan Cunningham Coatesville, PA 5 5 16
6 31p SUZ 2238324 Zain Holbrook Belleville, IL 8 6 15
7 2a KAW 2713370 Tyler Cunningham Coatesville, PA 6 7 14
DNS 9c HON 3323985 Shane Britt Tarpon Springs, FL 7 DNS
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 06:09 pm
3. 50cc DTX PW (4-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 715 KTM 2219312 Legend Erisman New Providence, PA 1 1 30
2 24c YAM 2190691 Reece Prewitt Savannah, GA 2 2 25
3 83 KTM 2231901 Gabrielle Pfanders Bethlehem, PA 3 3 21
DNS 65 COB 2273300 Braydon Ritchie Caseyville, IL 4 DNS
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 06:09 pm
18. Veteran 30+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 14c HON 955308 Jerry Steele Winston Salem, NC 3 1 30
2 4 KAW 660163 Darren D. Phillips Sr Gap, PA 1 2 25
3 167 HON 0659942 James Moroney Wallkill, NY 2 3 21
4 8c HON 955779 Ray Delacqueseaux Jr Tarpon Springs, FL 4 4 18
5 77 KAW 0684029 David Schaaf Algonac, MI 2 5 16
6 26c HON 2079462 Ben Ludlow Quakertown, PA 1 6 15
7 05 KAW 2174980 Chris Johnson Paradise, PA 3 7 14
8 96c YAM 909901 J R James Pelzer, SC 4 8 13
9 19x HON 1013008 Troy Abels Phinex City, AL 5 9 12
10 05x KAW 2835947 Mike Johnson Koea, 5 10 11
Race Results Race: 15
Printed: 06:09 pm
V2. 1940's Vintage 750cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 45 HD 2939974 Michael Ferguson Wyalusing, PA 1 1 30
V4. 1960's Vintage 750cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4 TRI 865237 Darryl Jakubowski Hanover, PA 1 1 30
2 72 TRI 15173 Mike Anderson Edgewater, FL 2 2 25
3 55 HD 0659942 James Moroney Wallkill, NY 3 3 21
4 51m TRI 343352 Mike Metzler High Springs, FL 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 06:09 pm
9. 85cc Modified (12-15)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 38 KAW 2207876 Wilson Cape Orangeburg, SC 1 1 30
2 91 HON 2190671 Jason Lorge Jr Lucedale, MS 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 17
Printed: 06:09 pm
V3. 1960's Vintage 250cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 51m BUL 343352 Mike Metzler High Springs, FL 1 1 30
2 35 BUL 567478 John Bova Wadsworth, OH 1 2 25
3 1 DUC 738025 Stuart Wray St Pete, FL 2 3 21
4 63a YAM 0996773 Craig Alcantara Levittown, PA 2 4 18
5 59 BSA 924559 Tim Ferguson Wyalusing, PA 3 5 16
6 102 BSA 664847 Peter Wajda Akron, NY 4 6 15
7 83 HD 423829 Mike Eller Sr New Port Richey, FL 3 7 14
8 68r UNK 2176682 Randy Hassler St Louis, MO 4 8 13
9 91 HD 85582 Gary Pettis Longview, TX 5 9 12
Race Results Race: 18
Printed: 06:09 pm
10. Women's
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 158 HON 2862498 Annie Wyman Fenton, MO 1 1 30
2 701 SUZ 2231025 Jess Reynolds Coopersburg, PA 2 2 25
V10. 1980's Vintage 750cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 81 RTX 401905 Tracy Edwards Cairo, IL 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 19
Printed: 06:09 pm
V16. 60+ Vintage Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 20 RTX 344470 Joe Picardi Acton, MA 1 1 30
2 4k YAM 551916 Roger Johnson Princeton, IA 1 2 25
3 1b BUL 338232 Pete Desantis Solvay, NY 3 3 21
4 83 HD 423829 Mike Eller Sr New Port Richey, FL 4 4 18
5 75 RTX 888869 Robert Leslie Saratoga Springs, NY 2 5 16
6 102 TRI 664847 Peter Wajda Akron, NY 2 6 15
7 66d YAM 361207 Bill Dunlap Sycmore, OH 5 7 14
8 35d HON 0899957 Don Galloway Edmonton Alberta, CA 3 8 13
DNS 4 YAM 85582 Gary Pettis Longview, TX 4 DNS
Race Results Race: 20
Printed: 06:09 pm
19. Senior 40+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4 KAW 660163 Darren D. Phillips Sr Gap, PA 3 1 30
2 75 RTX 1078619 Brad Haas Pittsburg, PA 1 2 25
3 68 RTX 0750125 Jerry Beradinelli Cokeburg, PA 1 3 21
4 90x YAM 373890 Duane Stanick Midland, MI 4 4 18
5 93b HON 865237 Darryl Jakubowski Hanover, PA 2 5 16
6 33 HON 900056 Tom Goodford Swain, NY 3 6 15
7 8c HON 955779 Ray Delacqueseaux Jr Tarpon Springs, FL 2 7 14
8 269 TRI 885471 Jonathan Riley New York, NY 4 8 13
9 51 YAM 343352 Mike Metzler High Springs, FL 5 9 12
Race Results Race: 21
Printed: 06:09 pm
1. 50cc DTX Sr. (7-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 08p KAW 2157916 Braden Anderson Caseyviile, IL 1 1 30
2 11 KTM 3321384 Coy Cummins Crittendon, KY 2 2 25
3 5 KTM 2936007 Aaden Johnson Paradise, PA 3 3 21
4 33 KTM 3234365 Eli Banish Burlington, KY 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 22
Printed: 06:09 pm
11. 250cc DTX
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 12 KTM 251461 Parker Robinson Homer, IL 2 1 30
2 142 HON 0849859 Jackson Lindberg Cambridge, MN 1 2 25
3 33f KTM 2926133 Clarke Morian V Cincinnati, OH 3 3 21
4 91 HON 2190671 Jason Lorge Jr Lucedale, MS 5 4 18
5 874 HON 2095437 David Athanas Hyde Park, NY 4 5 16
6 95 HON 3009086 Mason Farro Middleton, DE 6 6 15
7 158 HON 2862498 Annie Wyman Fenton, MO 7 7 14
Race Results Race: 23
Printed: 06:09 pm
4. 65cc DTX (7-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 08p KAW 2157916 Braden Anderson Caseyviile, IL 2 1 30
2 88 KAW 2125904 Bradon Pfanders Bethlehem, PA 3 2 25
3 715 KAW 2219312 Legend Erisman New Providence, PA 1 3 21
4 31p SUZ 2238324 Zain Holbrook Belleville, IL 4 4 18
5 11c HON 2231904 Nicholas Fox Stutesville, NC 6 5 16
6 5 KTM 2936007 Aaden Johnson Paradise, PA 5 6 15
Race Results Race: 24
Printed: 06:09 pm
14. 251cc-500cc DTX
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 36 HON 2017858 Joshua Shear Ravena, NY 1 1 30
2 45 YAM 854531 Tanner Trollard Collinsville, IL 3 2 25
3 21c YAM 3244428 Daniel Poole Gaffney, SC 2 3 21
4 16 YAM 2190667 Trevor Standish Roswell, GA 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 25
Printed: 06:09 pm
V14. Hot Rod Vintage Multis
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 44r YAM 408308 Randy Thistle Bemidji, MN 1 1 30
2 14 YAM 479429 Warren Walters Broadalbin, NY 4 2 25
3 925 YAM 1106271 Joel Leaver Gatesville, TX 5 3 21
4 8 YAM 477962 Ron Munson Katy, TN 2 4 18
5 30n YAM 0797529 Randy L. Daniel Shenandoah, TX 3 5 16
Race Results Race: 26
Printed: 06:09 pm
7. 85cc DTX (12-15)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 38 KAW 2207876 Wilson Cape Orangeburg, SC 1 1 30
2 98f HON 2303928 Aidan Brown Walton, KY 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 27
Printed: 06:09 pm
V6. 1970's Vintage 360cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 7d BUL 2120793 Derek Barner Ocala, FL 1 1 30
2 18c BUL 955308 Jerry Steele Winston Salem, NC 2 2 25
3 1b BUL 338232 Pete Desantis Solvay, NY 3 3 21
4 75 HON 3130652 Greg Boyd Akron, OH 5 4 18
5 4 BUL 295669 Bill Snyder Manhattan, KS 4 5 16
6 63a YAM 0996773 Craig Alcantara Levittown, PA 6 6 15
Race Results Race: 28
Printed: 06:09 pm
V7. 1970's Vintage 750cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 2 YAM 319456 Steve Bromley Trevose, PA 1 1 30
2 269 TRI 885471 Jonathan Riley New York, NY 2 2 25
3 703 NRT 712331 Hugh Mackie New York, NY 5 3 21
4 79 TRI 736048 Jeff Durand Humboldt, KS 3 4 18
5 13 BSA 2610188 Brian Caulfield New York City, NY 4 5 16
Race Results Race: 29
Printed: 06:09 pm
13. 201cc-250cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 33f KTM 2926133 Clarke Morian V Cincinnati, OH 1 1 30
2 12x HON 864608 Dallas Daniels Mattoon, IL 2 2 25
3 91 HON 2190671 Jason Lorge Jr Lucedale, MS 4 3 21
4 05 KAW 2174980 Chris Johnson Paradise, PA 3 4 18
5 43 YAM 2303925 Hanna Brewer Pinetops, NC 5 5 16
6 98f YAM 2245586 Ryan Minor Marysville, OH 6 6 15
7 25t KAW 2692722 Aaron Johnson Paradise, PA 7 7 14
Race Results Race: 30
Printed: 06:09 pm
V11. 1990's Vintage 505cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 43b YAM 248154 Kyle Zajaceskowski Ft Johnson, NY 1 1 30
2 61a HON 0513740 Kris Weiss Hellerstown, PA 2 2 25
3 21c YAM 3244428 Daniel Poole Gaffney, SC 3 3 21
4 17 HON 304436 Ken Davis Hinesville, GA 5 4 18
5 62 HON 377502 Larry Davis Walthourville, GA 4 5 16
6 81 YAM 401905 Tracy Edwards Cairo, IL 6 6 15
Race Results Race: 31
Printed: 06:09 pm
22. Pro / Expert Twins
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 126 KAW 612605 Lowell Carson Duanesburg, NY 1 1 30
2 117 KAW 447183 Shawn Mcnary Clearwater, FL 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 32
Printed: 06:09 pm
23. Open Vintage
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 57y YAM 541571 Michael O'neil Gastonia, NC 1 1 30
2 66 YAM 0704704 Mike Toth Belle Vernon, PA 3 2 25
DNS 18x HON 0899957 Don Galloway Edmonton Alberta, CA 2 DNS
DNS 90x YAM 373890 Duane Stanick Midland, MI 4 DNS
Race Results Race: 33
Printed: 06:09 pm
V5. 1970's Vintage 250cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 10 YAM 0350096 Zachery Kerestes Mansfield, OH 4 1 30
2 2 SUZ 319456 Steve Bromley Trevose, PA 5 2 25
3 00 CNM 3136453 Dalton Payne Floral City, FL 1 3 21
4 36 HON 2075431 Thomas Tyner Lexington, SC 2 4 18
5 40 KAW 2401399 Edward C. Braasch Iii Chillicothe, IL 3 5 16
V8. 1980's Vintage 250cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 76k HON 66931 Mike Cashatt Bell, FL 1 1 30
2 101 UNK 338232 Pete Desantis Solvay, NY 2 2 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com