Steve Nace Racing PromotionsPage 1 of 27
Bike Week Round 2
03/11/2012
Race ResultsRace: 1Printed:10:17 pm
V1. Factory Wars (Brakeless)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
151mIND343352Mike MetzlerHigh Springs, FL1130
Race ResultsRace: 2Printed:10:17 pm
V3. 750 Ironman (Brakeless)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
151mTRI343352Mike MetzlerHigh Springs, FL1130
223TRI888599Fumihisa MatsuedaAstoria, NY2225
Race ResultsRace: 3Printed:10:17 pm
V2. 250 Ironman (Brakeless)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
151mBSA343352Mike MetzlerHigh Springs, FL3130
2b2HD2076453Bobby BirdsallWest Palm Beach, FL1225
365HD644446Jason RobertsPawnee, IL2321
43zBSA1028437David RichardsonSt. Petersburg, FL1418
51YAM505046Don MillerBrackney, PA4516
698yBSA1084894Doug YoungNaples, FL2615
743kBSA906427Kara KolodziejNy, NY4714
883HDMichael EllerNew Port Richey, FL3813
Race ResultsRace: 4Printed:10:17 pm
V4. 250 Hotshoe
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
116xYAM899696John H. TejchmaMuskegon, MI1130
246BUL634322Peter KnickLexington, VA2225
32SUZ319456Steven BromleyTrevose, PA2321
425BUL505046Don MillerBrackney, PA1418
587gYAM215582Greg PopeHuntsville, AL4516
613BUL549042Bryan McguireTroy, NY3615
76BUL337920Kenneth McguireTroy, NY4714
829HON712147Robert BrownMadison, AL3813
Race ResultsRace: 5Printed:10:17 pm
V5. 360 Hotshoe
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
11BUL338232Peter DesantisSolvay, NY2130
266gYAM506666Gary ManosSolon, OH1225
34BUL295669Bill SnyderManhattan, KS3321
4111HON898210Marty ChristopherClifton Park, NY4418
Race ResultsRace: 6Printed:10:17 pm
V6. 750 Hotshoe
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
151TRI731329Craig EstelleWindsor, NY1130
2964TRI305176Svend LindbaekNy, NY2225
32YAM319456Steven BromleyTrevose, PA3321
41YAM996773Craig AlcantaraLevittown, PA4418
5703BSA712331Hugh MackieNew York, NY6516
652xTRI2019288Jeff HoganPipersville, PA5615
Race ResultsRace: 7Printed:10:17 pm
V7. 250 Masters
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
146BUL634322Peter KnickLexington, VA1130
V8. 500 Masters
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
151HON731329Craig EstelleWindsor, NY2130
2611YAM580723Dennis GoyerTroy, NY1225
343YAM1099744Leslie CampbellTracys Landing, MD5321
4567YAM2665630Douglas MyerNyc, NY3418
513YAM2610188Brian CaulfieldNy, NY4516
Race ResultsRace: 8Printed:10:17 pm
V10. Hot Rod Singles Open
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
160aRTX198060Conrad ParshallAthens, PA1130
283bHON703139Richard PfandersBethlehem, PA2225
3611RTX580723Dennis GoyerTroy, NY3321
415HON955779Ray Delacqueseaux JrSaint Petersburg, FL4418
Race ResultsRace: 9Printed:10:17 pm
V11. Hot Rod Multis Open
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
123TRI888599Fumihisa MatsuedaAstoria, NY2130
2964TRI305176Svend LindbaekNy, NY1225
3703BSA712331Hugh MackieNew York, NY4321
452xTRI2019288Jeff HoganPipersville, PA3418
Race ResultsRace: 10Printed:10:17 pm
V9. 750 Masters
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
168YAM205027James MugitsDelanson, NY1130
V12. 50+ Vintage Open
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1111YAM898210Marty ChristopherClifton Park, NY4130
21BUL338232Peter DesantisSolvay, NY2225
32YAM319456Steven BromleyTrevose, PA1321
463aYAM996773Craig AlcantaraLevittown, PA3418
5567YAM2665630Douglas MyerNyc, NY5516
613YAM2610188Brian CaulfieldNy, NY6615
Race ResultsRace: 11Printed:10:17 pm
13. 251cc-500cc DTX
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
177jKAW827924Kyle JohnsonTwin Lake, MI1130
224fHON690725Jr AddisonBucyrus, OH3225
35HON684434Mikeal StrableHoward, SD2321
491YAMHayden GrandaFairveiw Hieghts, IL1418
545cHON2075531Ryan CardenKnoxville, TN4516
618xSUZ532143Nick McfaddenOwensboro, KY2615
79YAM469882Clayton ClarkChampaign, IL3714
Race ResultsRace: 12Printed:10:17 pm
2. 50cc DTX PW Shaft
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
170YAM1094921Tyler ScottEmmaus, PA1130
219YAM2004835Logan McgraneGap, PA2225
312YAM251461Parker RobinsonWellington, FL3321
4343YAM2065187Colton PursleySt Louis, MO4418
56pYAM2114517Aaron Doughman5516
Race ResultsRace: 13Printed:10:17 pm
17. Senior 40+
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
127cRTX471841Greg BoylePort Orange, FL1130
229HON712147Robert BrownMadison, AL3225
33KAWBrett Friedel2321
473cRTX270190Gary BoylePort Orange, FL2418
563HON1104390Edwin BowdenWilmington, NC1516
615HON955779Ray Delacqueseaux JrSaint Petersburg, FL5615
769HONAshley PaulJacksonville, NC4714
832HON663144Jack SteddingWellington, FL4813
979YAM2114513Scott VickersMilton, FL5912
1097YAM1067908Matthew SibbickRiverview, FL31011
1187HON215582Greg PopeHuntsville, AL61110
Race ResultsRace: 14Printed:10:17 pm
3. 50cc DTX PW (4-8)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
170YAM1094921Tyler ScottEmmaus, PA1130
219COB2004835Logan McgraneGap, PA2225
Race ResultsRace: 15Printed:10:17 pm
10. 250cc Modified 2-stroke
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
135HON2019300Jon WellesHolley, NY1130
279YAM2114513Scott VickersMilton, FL2225
336HON2019261Mike WellesHolky, NY3321
19. Open Twins
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
124HD55923Gary HiteHouser, ID1130
22. Open Vintage**
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
117HON924679Chad StewartNorwalk, IA3130
255sYAM2075555Timmy MitchellWirtz, VA1225
37HON807809Cody EvansEast Moline, IL2321
Race ResultsRace: 16Printed:10:17 pm
6. 85cc DTX (9-13)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
111HON265861Matthew PinkleyWest Salem, OH3130
261SUZ855726Kasey SciscoeCamby, IN1225
332SUZ864608Dallas DanielsMattoon, IL2321
8. 85cc Modified (12-15)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
199SUZ848553Kevin StollingsIndianapolis, IN1130
Race ResultsRace: 17Printed:10:17 pm
18. Super Senior 50+
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
125HON420120Raymond JenkinsCoatesville, PA1130
272cHON497484Van RayburnMobile, AL1225
332xYAM359010Mike BarberSt. Petersburg, FL3321
471HON571746Donald MullenCoatesville, PA2418
565uHON865236Charles ShepherdRandolph, VT4516
685HON437449Patrick GolleyPinellas Park, FL3615
750HON507348Dan LittleSwan, IA2714
818KTMJoe ColavitoPolk City, FL1813
968HON802826Joe BaggottPeoria, IL4912
1078HON2805436Gary BarkerPinellas Park, FL51011
11201YAM2075552Brad RaymondAuburn, CA31110
1235HON480379Patrick MullanyKernshaw, GA2129
Race ResultsRace: 18Printed:10:17 pm
V13. 60+ Vintage Open
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
14BUL295669Bill SnyderManhattan, KS1130
215HON1075606Raymond L. DelacqueseauxSt Petersburg, FL2225
366YAM1094501Harold ShafferHarrington, DE3321
Race ResultsRace: 19Printed:10:17 pm
11. 250cc DTX
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
117UNK805692Jarod VanderkooiMt Gilead, OH1130
215HON981104Cameron SmithCoatesville, PA2225
367jKAW829789Kaley JohnsonTwin Lake, MI4321
499HON848553Kevin StollingsIndianapolis, IN5418
54cHON677836Tristan AveryChesterfield, VA3516
680YAM2114518Chris Webb6615
Race ResultsRace: 20Printed:10:17 pm
4. 65cc DTX (7-11)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
13gKTM860189Hunter GoodwinKeenesburg, CO1130
232SUZ864608Dallas DanielsMattoon, IL2225
36KAW1028899Aidan RoosevansTroy, IL3321
444KAW2114516Bobby Doughman4418
Race ResultsRace: 21Printed:10:17 pm
15. 451-Open Singles
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
155KTM485493Kole KingBurlington, IA1130
226HON646429Jason NussEmmaus, PA4225
395HON257360Samantha BergmanPhoenix, MD2321
4144HONJordan Hitchcock3418
521HON1075284Patrick SpahnGainesville, FL6516
622jSUZ260722Bruce WishartIndianapolis, IN5615
Race ResultsRace: 22Printed:10:17 pm
7. 85cc Modified (7-11)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
111HON265861Matthew PinkleyWest Salem, OH4130
263HONGage BolandLake Odessa, MI2225
366fHON864250Drew HartMarysville, OH5321
432SUZ864608Dallas DanielsMattoon, IL3418
599SUZ855726Kasey SciscoeCamby, IN1516
Race ResultsRace: 23Printed:10:17 pm
16. Veteran 30+
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
183KAW703139Richard PfandersBethlehem, PA1130
23KAWBrett Friedel2225
317HON924679Chad StewartNorwalk, IA2321
433HONBrian AndersonPinellas Park, FL4418
560HONSean Simmons3516
615HON955779Ray Delacqueseaux JrSaint Petersburg, FL3615
756HON269913Roy MillerEast Earl, PA1714
Race ResultsRace: 24Printed:10:17 pm
9. 125cc Modified
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
126HON861222Llyod MccoyTrenton, SC1130
270uHON254761Samantha SlingerlandHudson, NH2225
31KTM855912Austin GoodwinKeenesburg, CO3321
418YAM676208Josee SteddingWellington, FL4418
514HON898843Ross PerrySeymour, IL5516
Race ResultsRace: 25Printed:10:17 pm
12. 250cc Modified 4-stroke
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
117UNK805692Jarod VanderkooiMt Gilead, OH1130
241KAW584279Colton SmithStreet, MD3225
336bKAW1104396Kolby CarlileCanandaiqua, NY1321
414gHSK695560Dalton GauthierPine Grove, PA2418
515HON981104Cameron SmithCoatesville, PA2516
626HON861222Llyod MccoyTrenton, SC1615
768SUZ666167Ryan VarnesMohnton, PA5714
84cHON677836Tristan AveryChesterfield, VA3813
970uHON254761Samantha SlingerlandHudson, NH3912
1099HON659888Kyle T. McgraneGap, PA41011
1160HONSean Simmons41110
1298HONMichael MeslerMedina, NY2129
Race ResultsRace: 26Printed:10:17 pm
5. 65cc Modified (7-11)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
13gKAW860189Hunter GoodwinKeenesburg, CO1130
232SUZ864608Dallas DanielsMattoon, IL2225
366fSUZ864250Drew HartMarysville, OH3321
463KAWGage BolandLake Odessa, MI4418
565KAW1028899Aidan RoosevansTroy, IL5516
Race ResultsRace: 27Printed:10:17 pm
14. 450cc Modified
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
12HON847533Ben LoweHolly, MI1130
277jKAW827924Kyle JohnsonTwin Lake, MI1225
324fHON690725Jr AddisonBucyrus, OH1321
455HON485493Kole KingBurlington, IA1418
55HON684434Mikeal StrableHoward, SD3516
660HON751982Miranda SoderstromFremont, MI2615
736bKAW1104396Kolby CarlileCanandaiqua, NY2714
895HON257360Samantha BergmanPhoenix, MD3813
925HON2003905Joey WestheiderW. Harrison, IN2912
1026HON646429Jason NussEmmaus, PA21011
1135HON2019300Jon WellesHolley, NY41110
1233fHON546023Aaron FortenberryMontrose, MI4129
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com