Steve Nace Racing PromotionsPage 1 of 30
Bike Week Round 1
03/10/2012
Race ResultsRace: 1Printed:06:41 pm
20. Pro / Expert Singles**
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
17YAM726334Sammy HalbertGraham, WA1130
244HON392702Brandon RobinsonOxford, PA1225
331jHON2737231Daniel R. IngramClermont, IN1321
494bHON675301Ryan WellsAlbion, NY1418
519lHON825346Adam BushmanOak Creek, WI2516
625aHON602558Shayna TexterWillow Street, PA1615
781cHON590409Zakk PalmerCrittenden, KY1714
841pHON651199Dustin CassidyWalnut, IL1813
913HON606597Ken MaynardAlexandria, IN3912
1020cYAM781760Rob MclendonPensacola, FL31011
1123zHON499557James MonacoModesto, CA21110
1223pHON651196Zack CassidyWalnut, IL4129
Race ResultsRace: 2Printed:06:41 pm
V4. 250 Hotshoe
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
12SUZ319456Steven BromleyTrevose, PA1130
211pYAM506666Gary ManosSolon, OH2225
350BUL2075557Lane Boger JrConcorde, NC3321
V7. 250 Masters
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1217YAMRick LovetteLumberton, NC1130
Race ResultsRace: 3Printed:06:41 pm
1. 50cc DTX Sr. (7-8)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
DNS6COB1028899Aidan RoosevansTroy, IL1DNS
3. 50cc DTX PW (4-8)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
170KTM1094921Tyler ScottEmmaus, PA1130
219COB2004835Logan McgraneGap, PA2225
Race ResultsRace: 4Printed:06:41 pm
14. 450cc Modified
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
177jKAW827924Kyle JohnsonTwin Lake, MI1130
22HON847533Ben LoweHolly, MI1225
35HON684434Mikeal StrableHoward, SD3321
495HON257360Samantha BergmanPhoenix, MD4418
560HON751982Miranda SoderstromFremont, MI1516
633fHON546023Aaron FortenberryMontrose, MI1615
755jHON2003905Joey WestheiderW. Harrison, IN2714
836bKAW1104396Kolby CarlileCanandaiqua, NY3813
941KAW584279Colton SmithStreet, MD2912
1018HON837919Casey WalshNavasota, TX21011
1147SUZ213956Ryan RutlandNeeses, SC41110
1224fHON690725Jr AddisonBucyrus, OH2129
Race ResultsRace: 5Printed:06:41 pm
6. 85cc DTX (9-13)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
111HON265861Matthew PinkleyWest Salem, OH1130
261SUZ855726Kasey SciscoeCamby, IN2225
332SUZ864608Dallas DanielsMattoon, IL3321
8. 85cc Modified (12-15)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
199SUZ848553Kevin StollingsIndianapolis, IN1130
Race ResultsRace: 6Printed:06:41 pm
18. Super Senior 50+
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
164cHON955308Jerry SteeleWinston Salem, NC1130
272cHON497484Van RayburnMobile, AL1225
37cYAM197045Allen WeinbergNew Smyrna, FL2321
475RTX1078619Brad HaasPittsburg, PA3418
532YAM359010Mike BarberSt. Petersburg, FL2516
657xYAM589305Frank HardmanRogers, AR7615
785RTX376244Gary McnaryClearwater, FL4714
817RTX304436Ken DavisHinesville, GA2813
965HON865236Charles ShepherdRandolph, VT3912
1068HON802826Joe BaggottPeoria, IL11011
1185cHON437449Patrick GolleyPinellas Park, FL41110
1213HON77211David AldanaFayetteville, GA3129
Race ResultsRace: 7Printed:06:41 pm
V3. 750 Ironman (Brakeless)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
120HD071766George WillsManhattan, IL1130
252RE593728Paul CovertLittle Rock, AR8225
351mTRI343352Mike MetzlerHigh Springs, FL2321
493bTRI865237Darryl JakubowskiLancaster, NY3418
523TRI888599Fumihisa MatsuedaAstoria, NY4516
628UNK542284Geoff RyanGary, IN5615
72dTRI331091Jeff DavisHatfield, MA6714
DNS98yBSA1084894Doug YoungNaples, FL7DNS
Race ResultsRace: 8Printed:06:41 pm
9. 125cc Modified
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
126HON861222Llyod MccoyTrenton, SC3130
214HON898843Ross PerrySeymour, IL4225
370uHON254761Samantha SlingerlandHudson, NH1321
4182HONTyler Wrenn2418
51KTM855912Austin GoodwinKeenesburg, CO5516
DNS1nYAM1104396Kolby CarlileCanandaiqua, NY6DNS
Race ResultsRace: 9Printed:06:41 pm
2. 50cc DTX PW Shaft
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
170YAM1094921Tyler ScottEmmaus, PA2130
212YAM251461Parker RobinsonWellington, FL1225
319YAM2004835Logan McgraneGap, PA3321
4343YAM2065187Colton PursleySt Louis, MO4418
Race ResultsRace: 10Printed:06:41 pm
V8. 500 Masters
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
151HON731329Craig EstelleWindsor, NY2130
288nHON679082Steve EnglandN Little Rock, AR1225
3611YAM580723Dennis GoyerTroy, NY3321
498YAMTroy AbelsPhinex City, AL4418
543YAM1099744Leslie CampbellTracys Landing, MD5516
6567YAM2665630Douglas MyerSchenectady, NY6615
713YAM2610188Brian CaulfieldNy, NY7714
Race ResultsRace: 11Printed:06:41 pm
15. 451-Open Singles
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
195HON257360Samantha BergmanPhoenix, MD1130
212bYAM851591Banks JohnsonLimo, SC2225
385RTX376244Gary McnaryClearwater, FL3321
421HON1075284Patrick SpahnGainesville, FL5418
522jSUZ260722Bruce WishartIndianapolis, IN4516
19. Open Twins
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
124HD55923Gary HiteHouser, ID1130
Race ResultsRace: 12Printed:06:41 pm
V12. 50+ Vintage Open
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
14kYAM551916Roger JohnsonPrinceton, IA1130
292RTX475825Joseph MaherBishopville, MD1225
32YAM319456Steven BromleyTrevose, PA3321
41BUL338232Peter DesantisSolvay, NY4418
563aYAM996773Craig AlcantaraLevittown, PA2516
6567YAM2665630Douglas MyerSchenectady, NY4615
7703BSA712331Hugh MackieNew York, NY5714
801RTX279374Jim LeeAurora, IN5813
9111YAM898210Marty ChristopherClifton Park, NY2912
DNS13YAM2610188Brian CaulfieldNy, NY3DNS
Race ResultsRace: 13Printed:06:41 pm
5. 65cc Modified (7-11)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
132SUZ864608Dallas DanielsMattoon, IL3130
263KAW894224Gage BelandLake Odessa, MI1225
36KAW1028899Aidan RoosevansTroy, IL4321
43gKAW860189Hunter GoodwinKeenesburg, CO2418
566fSUZ864250Drew HartMarysville, OH5516
Race ResultsRace: 14Printed:06:41 pm
12. 250cc Modified 4-stroke
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
117UNK805692Jarod VanderkooiMt Gilead, OH1130
241KAW584279Colton SmithStreet, MD1225
336bKAW1104396Kolby CarlileCanandaiqua, NY2321
44cHON677836Tristan AveryChesterfield, VA3418
598pHON806804Devin PfeifferMetamora, MI2516
670uHON254761Samantha SlingerlandHudson, NH7615
714HON898843Ross PerrySeymour, IL4714
814gHSK695560Dalton GauthierPine Grove, PA3813
915HON981104Cameron SmithCoatesville, PA5912
1098HONMichael MeslerMedina, NY51011
1126HON861222Llyod MccoyTrenton, SC61110
1268SUZ666167Ryan VarnesMohnton, PA4129
Race ResultsRace: 15Printed:06:41 pm
17. Senior 40+
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
127cRTX471841Greg BoylePort Orange, FL1130
275RTX1078619Brad HaasPittsburg, PA1225
373cRTX270190Gary BoylePort Orange, FL5321
497RTX1067908Matthew SibbickRiverview, FL4418
563HON1104390Edwin BowdenWilmington, NC2516
669HONAshley PaulJacksonville, NC3615
715HON955779Ray Delacqueseaux JrSaint Petersburg, FL5714
882YAM403384Dave WatersAlbion, NY3813
991HON475594Shane PettisPooler, GA4912
109KTMTroy AbelsPhinex City, AL61011
1129HON712147Robert BrownMadison, AL21110
Race ResultsRace: 16Printed:06:41 pm
V6. 750 Hotshoe
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
111bYAM731329Craig EstelleWindsor, NY2130
217tBSA593728Paul CovertLittle Rock, AR3225
3964TRI305176Svend LindbaekNy, NY1321
492TRI475825Joseph MaherBishopville, MD3418
593bYAM865237Darryl JakubowskiLancaster, NY2516
6102NRT664847Peter WajdaAkron, NY4615
71YAM996773Craig AlcantaraLevittown, PA4714
82YAM319456Steven BromleyTrevose, PA5813
952xTRI2019288Jeff HoganPipersville, PA6912
10703BSA712331Hugh MackieNew York, NY51011
DNS34aYAM727293Shawn MontgomeryThe Colony, TX1DNS
Race ResultsRace: 17Printed:06:41 pm
7. 85cc Modified (7-11)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
111HON265861Matthew PinkleyWest Salem, OH1130
263HON894224Gage BelandLake Odessa, MI2225
399SUZ855726Kasey SciscoeCamby, IN3321
432SUZ864608Dallas DanielsMattoon, IL5418
566fHON864250Drew HartMarysville, OH4516
Race ResultsRace: 18Printed:06:41 pm
10. 250cc Modified 2-stroke
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
136HON2019261Mike WellesHolky, NY1130
235HON2019300Jon WellesHolley, NY2225
16. Veteran 30+
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
156HON269913Roy MillerEast Earl, PA1130
283KAW703139Richard PfandersBethlehem, PA3225
329HON712147Robert BrownMadison, AL2321
Race ResultsRace: 19Printed:06:41 pm
22. Open Vintage**
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
131mHON527168Jim MoneganTwisp, WA1130
264HON955308Jerry SteeleWinston Salem, NC2225
357xYAM589305Frank HardmanRogers, AR4321
455sYAM2075555Timmy MitchellWirtz, VA5418
517HON924679Chad StewartNorwalk, IA6516
67HON807809Cody EvansEast Moline, IL3615
Race ResultsRace: 20Printed:06:41 pm
V2. 250 Ironman (Brakeless)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
151mBSA343352Mike MetzlerHigh Springs, FL1130
265HD644446Jason RobertsPawnee, IL2225
33zBSA1028437David RichardsonSt. Petersburg, FL3321
498yBSA1084894Doug YoungNaples, FL4418
501HD279374Jim LeeAurora, IN5516
643kBSA906427Kara KolodziejNy, NY6615
Race ResultsRace: 21Printed:06:41 pm
4. 65cc DTX (7-11)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
13gKTM860189Hunter GoodwinKeenesburg, CO3130
26KAW1028899Aidan RoosevansTroy, IL2225
332SUZ864608Dallas DanielsMattoon, IL1321
Race ResultsRace: 22Printed:06:41 pm
V13. 60+ Vintage Open
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
115xNRT33293David A. AthertonWhite Pigeon, MI1130
24BUL295669Bill SnyderManhattan, KS4225
364cYAM2075554Kenneth SteelePinnacle, NC3321
4102NRT664847Peter WajdaAkron, NY2418
5246YAM528178Gary DipietroBaxville, NY5516
DNS34aYAM386872Duwayne MontgomeryMarietta, GA6DNS
DNS13HON77211David AldanaFayetteville, GA7DNS
Race ResultsRace: 23Printed:06:41 pm
13. 251cc-500cc DTX
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
177jKAW827924Kyle JohnsonTwin Lake, MI1130
224fHON690725Jr AddisonBucyrus, OH2225
35HON684434Mikeal StrableHoward, SD3321
445cHON2075531Ryan CardenKnoxville, TN7418
59YAM469882Clayton ClarkChampaign, IL6516
691YAMHayden GrandaFairveiw Hieghts, IL5615
727HON2699048Jordan BarberCarlisle, IA4714
DNS88cHON2075558Jordan ReddLithia, FL8DNS
Race ResultsRace: 24Printed:06:41 pm
V10. Hot Rod Singles Open
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
193bRTX865237Darryl JakubowskiLancaster, NY1130
2611RTX580723Dennis GoyerTroy, NY3225
360aRTX198060Conrad ParshallAthens, PA2321
483bHON703139Richard PfandersBethlehem, PA4418
501RTX279374Jim LeeAurora, IN5516
DNS8cHON955779Ray Delacqueseaux JrSaint Petersburg, FL6DNS
Race ResultsRace: 25Printed:06:41 pm
V5. 360 Hotshoe
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1111HON898210Marty ChristopherClifton Park, NY1130
24BUL295669Bill SnyderManhattan, KS2225
31BUL338232Peter DesantisSolvay, NY4321
466gYAM506666Gary ManosSolon, OH3418
Race ResultsRace: 26Printed:06:41 pm
V1. Factory Wars (Brakeless)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
120HD071766George WillsManhattan, IL1130
251mIND343352Mike MetzlerHigh Springs, FL2225
Race ResultsRace: 27Printed:06:41 pm
21. Pro / Expert Twins**
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
123HD484293Jeff CarverAlton, IL1130
231jHD2737231Daniel R. IngramClermont, IN1225
365HDCory TexterWillow Street, PA7321
432KAW316982Shawn BaerBethel, PA2418
564aKAW455480Evan BaerMechanicsburg, PA2516
611kHD357897Kevin AndersonAndover, MN3615
796bHD802995Cody JohncoxAttica, NY3714
810zKAWBriar BaumanSalinas, CA5813
926bHON612605Lowell CarsonDelanson, NY3912
1017DUC594911Henry WilesWinn, MI11011
1189fHD447468Justin ZeiglerFredericktown, OH41110
1251KTM653963Steve MurrayGrand Blanc, MI2129
Race ResultsRace: 28Printed:06:41 pm
11. 250cc DTX
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
117UNK805692Jarod VanderkooiMt Gilead, OH1130
24cHON677836Tristan AveryChesterfield, VA2225
315HON981104Cameron SmithCoatesville, PA3321
499HON848553Kevin StollingsIndianapolis, IN4418
528HON542284Geoff RyanGary, IN5516
Race ResultsRace: 29Printed:06:41 pm
V11. Hot Rod Multis Open
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
115xNRT33293David A. AthertonWhite Pigeon, MI1130
252xTRI2019288Jeff HoganPipersville, PA3225
323TRI888599Fumihisa MatsuedaAstoria, NY2321
Race ResultsRace: 30Printed:06:41 pm
V9. 750 Masters
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
193bHON865237Darryl JakubowskiLancaster, NY1130
2964TRI305176Svend LindbaekNy, NY2225
368YAM205027James MugitsDelanson, NY3321
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com