Steve Nace Racing PromotionsPage 1 of 22
Dec. 8th Short Track
12/08/2012
Race ResultsRace: 1Printed:08:42 pm
450 Pro
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
127YAMRob PearsonMorton, IL1130
295HON532880Jd BeachPhilpot, KY1225
323YAMJeff CarverAlton, IL2321
424fHON690725Jr AddisonBucyrus, OH2418
569cKAWHayden GillimPhilpot, KY3516
628pHON462268Michael BickertonGalesburg, IL3615
710pHON570364Chas RiceWyoming, IL4714
822cHON483777Frankie Lee GillimPhilpot, KY4813
Race ResultsRace: 2Printed:08:42 pm
Super Senior 50+
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
133pHON790745Dallas MayerCarbondale, IL1130
227HON802826Joe BaggottPeoria, IL3225
312gROT141670Steve NicholsTulsa, OK2321
417tHON439229Tim A. TrowbridgeEau Claire, MI4418
569pYAM717949Charles TruaxEdinburg, IL5516
6511YAMGary HaasHuntsville, AL6615
716YAMJack R. TouchetteRed Bud, IL7714
Race ResultsRace: 3Printed:08:42 pm
50cc DTX Peewee Senior (7-8)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
13nCOB912810Landon DrownsPeoria, IL1130
50cc DTX Peewee (4-8)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
170COB2125511Declan BenderCooksville, IL1130
217COB2065733Hayden SteinwagnerMarissa, IL2225
3121YAM2082423Briley VivianoSt Charles, MO3321
Race ResultsRace: 4Printed:08:42 pm
Open Singles Amateur
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
134pYAM641443Dusty Joe YoungCarbondale, IL1130
245cHON2075531Ryan CardenKnoxville, TN2225
316YAM2075547Kyle TouchetteCollinsville, IL3321
438YAM2018318Bob J. ReeseMchenry, IL4418
Race ResultsRace: 5Printed:08:42 pm
85cc Mod. (12-15)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1101HON2151952Brad BoucherFranklin, TN1130
125cc Mod.
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
14gKAW855912Austin GoodwinKeenesburg, CO1130
Women's (12+) 250-Open Singles
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
115YAM2129292Mia HunterWoder Lake, IL1130
Race ResultsRace: 6Printed:08:42 pm
90 Mod. Quad
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
111EXT2072101Adam McgeeBelleville, IL1130
Youth Quad (13-15)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
121HON2075545Max AshburnBlue Mound, IL1130
Race ResultsRace: 7Printed:08:42 pm
250cc Mod.
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
199YAM848553Kevin StollingsIndianapolis, IN1130
236bKTM1104396Kolby CarlileCanandaiqua, NY2225
334pYAM641443Dusty Joe YoungCarbondale, IL3321
466hHON94Kilynn CourtneyIndianapolis, IN4418
Race ResultsRace: 8Printed:08:42 pm
Vintage (1980 & older)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
14HON2075547Kyle TouchetteCollinsville, IL1130
268HON802826Joe BaggottPeoria, IL2225
387YAM2815582Greg PopeOwen Cross Rds, AL3321
452YAM885498Joe BakerKincaid, IL4418
Race ResultsRace: 9Printed:08:42 pm
Open Amateur Quad
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
136HONWhit NapierLebanon, TN1130
2171SUZ2110981Dylan CrusenberryGosport, IN3225
322rYAM2110982Tyler RobertsSpencer, IN2321
4305HON2505050John ManningCookeville, TN4418
Race ResultsRace: 10Printed:08:42 pm
Open Pro Am (250cc & up)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
195HON532880Jd BeachPhilpot, KY1130
227YAMRob PearsonMorton, IL2225
323YAMJeff CarverAlton, IL3321
469cKAWHayden GillimPhilpot, KY2418
524fHON690725Jr AddisonBucyrus, OH1516
633pHON589138Levi MayerCarbondale, IL5615
713HON760811Luke BairdOwensboro, KY4714
822cHON483777Frankie Lee GillimPhilpot, KY3813
910pHON570364Chas RiceWyoming, IL6912
1097HON997309Bryant HarsyDu Quoin, IL51011
117fYAM481513Tyler ButtsMount Vernon, OH41110
Race ResultsRace: 11Printed:08:42 pm
85cc DTX (9-13)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
166fHON864250Drew HartMarysville, OH1130
232KAW864608Dallas DanielsMattoon, IL5225
33gKTM860189Hunter GoodwinKeenesburg, CO2321
47HON817050Blake SteinwagnerMarissa, IL3418
5100pSUZ908307Taylor PearsonGodfrey, IL4516
86-160 M/C 4-strk. (13&under)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1101HON2151952Brad BoucherFranklin, TN1130
Race ResultsRace: 12Printed:08:42 pm
50cc DTX Peewee Shaft (4-8)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
16YAM2065726Dawson WynnDu Quoin, IL1130
270YAM2125511Declan BenderCooksville, IL2225
3121YAM2082423Briley VivianoSt Charles, MO3321
Race ResultsRace: 13Printed:08:42 pm
65cc Mod. (7-11)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
166fHON864250Drew HartMarysville, OH1130
26SUZ1028899Aidan RoosevansTroy, IL2225
313KAW866416Cole SpencerJerseyville, IL3321
Race ResultsRace: 14Printed:08:42 pm
250cc DTX
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
199HON848553Kevin StollingsIndianapolis, IN1130
266hHON94Kilynn CourtneyIndianapolis, IN2225
251-500cc DTX
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
197HON997309Bryant HarsyDu Quoin, IL1130
Open Mod Amateur
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
145cHON2075531Ryan CardenKnoxville, TN1130
Race ResultsRace: 15Printed:08:42 pm
Plus 25 Quad
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1326HON2515151Jesse DavisLebanon, TN1130
250YAM2654062Scott ChanleyVincennes, IN4225
336HONWhit NapierLebanon, TN3321
406KTM0360690James Brown SrQuincy, IL2418
Race ResultsRace: 16Printed:08:42 pm
Senior 40+
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
133pHON790745Dallas MayerCarbondale, IL1130
235pCAN707422James Dean FaulknerSimpson, IL3225
341HON2096735Shawn GrandersonChandler, IN1321
432YAM496905Michael MayerCarbondale, IL2418
529HON712147Robert BrownMadison, AL2516
617tHON439229Tim A. TrowbridgeEau Claire, MI3615
713HON1027907Larry J. GilsonDowagiac, MI4714
84YAM2098929Michael HunterMchenry, IL5813
987YAM2815582Greg PopeOwen Cross Rds, AL4912
Race ResultsRace: 17Printed:08:42 pm
85cc Mod. (7-11)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
122HON2075528Avery WolfeMarion, OH1130
232KAW864608Dallas DanielsMattoon, IL3225
33gKTM860189Hunter GoodwinKeenesburg, CO4321
466fHON864250Drew HartMarysville, OH2418
57HON817050Blake SteinwagnerMarissa, IL5516
613SUZ866416Cole SpencerJerseyville, IL6615
Race ResultsRace: 18Printed:08:42 pm
450cc Mod.
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
136bKAW1104396Kolby CarlileCanandaiqua, NY4130
213HON760811Luke BairdOwensboro, KY2225
397HON997309Bryant HarsyDu Quoin, IL3321
482wYAM652981Rusty WynnDu Quoin, IL5418
57fYAM481513Tyler ButtsMount Vernon, OH1516
Race ResultsRace: 19Printed:08:42 pm
65cc DTX (7-11)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
16SUZ1028899Aidan RoosevansTroy, IL1130
2107KTM859889Michael CrowellCollinsville, IL2225
3100KAW900871Jonathan PearsonGodfrey, IL3321
45COB912810Landon DrownsPeoria, IL4418
Race ResultsRace: 20Printed:08:42 pm
Open Pro
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
127YAMRob PearsonMorton, IL3130
295HON532880Jd BeachPhilpot, KY2225
369cKAWHayden GillimPhilpot, KY4321
423YAMJeff CarverAlton, IL1418
528pHON462268Michael BickertonGalesburg, IL5516
622cHON483777Frankie Lee GillimPhilpot, KY7615
710pHON570364Chas RiceWyoming, IL6714
Race ResultsRace: 21Printed:08:42 pm
Veteran 30+
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
141HON2096735Shawn GrandersonChandler, IN3130
233pHON790745Dallas MayerCarbondale, IL2225
329HON712147Robert BrownMadison, AL4321
435pCAN707422James Dean FaulknerSimpson, IL1418
532YAM496905Michael MayerCarbondale, IL6516
617tHON439229Tim A. TrowbridgeEau Claire, MI5615
74YAM2098929Michael HunterMchenry, IL7714
Race ResultsRace: 22Printed:08:42 pm
85-200 Pro Am (15&under)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
14gKAW855912Austin GoodwinKeenesburg, CO1130
2101HON2151952Brad BoucherFranklin, TN2225
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com