Steve Nace Racing Promotions Page 1 of 1
Sun. TT - Ethan Gillim Memorial
12/31/2017
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 02:39 pm
Open Amateur MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 69 SUZ 483777 Frankie Lee Gillim Philpot, KY 1 1
Open Pro Am MC (250cc & up)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 95 YAM 532880 Jd Beach Philpot, KY 1 1
2 7 YAM 817050 Blake Steinwagner Marissa, IL 2 2
3 33 HON 589138 Levi Mayer Makanda, IL 3 3
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 02:39 pm
Super Senior 50+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 33 HON 790745 Dallas Mayer Carbondale, IL 1 1
2 82g HON 2999682 Rick Gillespie St Joseph, MI 2 2
3 175 HON 2275715 Chris Collins Martinsville, IN 3 3
Vintage (1980 & older)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 97 YAM 0224188 A. David Rhodes Waterloo, IL 1 1
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 02:39 pm
50cc DTX Shaft (4-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 84 YAM 2320259 Braxton Ragan Buckner, IL 2 1
2 25 YAM 3277269 Remington Leonard Greenville, IL 1 2
3 26p YAM 2269269 Liam Benoist Mascoutah, IL 3 3
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 02:39 pm
250 DTX MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 3 KAW 3204294 Keegan Whitney Wichita, KS 1 1
2 618 HON 2223871 Andrew Reese Belleville, IL 2 2
250 Modified MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 106 YAM 1877193 Chase Saathoff Hillsboro, IL 1 1
2 26 HON 2275718 Alex Belt Maize, KS 2 2
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 02:39 pm
85cc DTX (7-15)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 33 HSK 3234365 Eli Banish Burlington, KY 1 1
85cc Modified (7-15)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 31p SUZ 2238324 Zain Holbrook Mascoutah, IL 1 1
Maddogg 4-strk. (14&over)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 22 HON 2275725 Max Schropp Makanda, IL 1 1
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 02:39 pm
50cc DTX Chain (4-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 25 COB 3277269 Remington Leonard Greenville, IL 1 1
50cc DTX Sr. (7-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 65p COB 3333935 Braydon Huff Caseyville, IL 1 1
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 02:39 pm
450 Pro MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 95 YAM 532880 Jd Beach Philpot, KY 1 1
2 7 YAM 817050 Blake Steinwagner Marissa, IL 2 2
3 161 YAM 1027975 Matthew Guenther St Jacob, IL 3 3
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 02:39 pm
65cc Modified (7-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 68 KAW 2156983 Jason Straw Jr Belleville, IL 3 1
2 33 KTM 3234365 Eli Banish Burlington, KY 1 2
3 11 KTM 3321384 Coy Cummins Crittenden, KY 2 3
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 02:39 pm
450 DTX MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 45 YAM 0854531 Tanner Trollard Collinsville, IL 1 1
2 19 YAM 3052906 Sara Saathoff Hillsboro, IL 2 2
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 02:39 pm
Open Amateur Quad
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 3h HON 2238322 Blake Hardesty Edwardsville, IL 1 1
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 02:39 pm
65cc DTX (7-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 68 KAW 2156983 Jason Straw Jr Belleville, IL 1 1
2 65p KAW 3333935 Braydon Huff Caseyville, IL 3 2
3 33 KTM 3234365 Eli Banish Burlington, KY 2 3
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 02:39 pm
Open Pro MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 95 YAM 532880 Jd Beach Philpot, KY 1 1
2 29 HON 684434 Mikeal Strable Sioux Falls, SD 2 2
3 161 YAM 1027975 Matthew Guenther St Jacob, IL 3 3
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com