Steve Nace Racing Promotions Page 1 of 1
Sun. ST - Ethan Gillim Memorial
12/31/2017
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 02:47 pm
450 Modified MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 66 HON 0861379 Alex Sandoval Abingdon, IL 1 1
2 06 Unk 2018306 Loyal Prach Milwaukee, WI 2 2
3 23g HON 860189 Hunter Goodwin Hudson, CO 3 3
4 61 Unk 855726 Kasey Sciscoe Greenwood, IN 2 4
5 43l HON 687079 Jacob Walter Amery, WI 4 5
6 35 HON 0874452 Trent Mcvey Abingdon, IL 4 6
7 57f HON 3056414 Ian Wolfe Mansfield, OH 3 7
8 33 HON 589138 Levi Mayer Makanda, IL 1 8
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 02:47 pm
450 Pro MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 95 YAM 532880 Jd Beach Philpot, KY 1 1
2 161 YAM 1027975 Matthew Guenther St Jacob, IL 5 2
3 29 HON 684434 Mikeal Strable Sioux Falls, SD 3 3
4 2 HON 2526768 Hunter Even Waterloo, IA 2 4
5 7 YAM 817050 Blake Steinwagner Marissa, IL 4 5
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 02:47 pm
50cc DTX Shaft (4-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 84 YAM 2320259 Braxton Ragan Buckner, IL 2 1
2 26p YAM 2269269 Liam Benoist Mascoutah, IL 1 2
3 25 YAM 3277269 Remington Leonard Greenville, IL 3 3
4 12 YAM 2304958 Landon Wilson Loda, IL 4 4
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 02:47 pm
250 DTX MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 618 HON 2223871 Andrew Reese Belleville, IL 1 1
250 Modified MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 106 YAM 1877193 Chase Saathoff Hillsboro, IL 2 1
2 18 HON 2021028 Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD 1 2
3 3 KAW 3204294 Keegan Whitney Wichita, KS 1 3
4 06 Unk 2018306 Loyal Prach Milwaukee, WI 4 4
5 43l HON 687079 Jacob Walter Amery, WI 3 5
6 111 SUZ 2993059 Connor Strand Brokkings, SD 2 6
7 26 HON 2275718 Alex Belt Maize, KS 3 7
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 02:47 pm
Veteran 30+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 33 HON 790745 Dallas Mayer Carbondale, IL 3 1
2 42k YAM 415323 Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD 1 2
3 57 ROT 528446 Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD 2 3
4 32 YAM 496905 Michael Mayer Carbondale, IL 1 4
5 28c KAW 558362 Tyler Porter Douglasville, GA 4 5
6 29 HON 0214170 Dean Strable Brandon, SD 3 6
7 232 HON 934702 Jason Johnson Kilbourne, IL 2 7
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 02:47 pm
65cc DTX (7-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 3 YAM 2244438 Lakoda Leedy Bellville, OH 1 1
2 68 KAW 2156983 Jason Straw Jr Belleville, IL 2 2
3 01 KAW 2275719 Kaleb B. Martin Ashland, OH 3 3
4 11 KTM 3321384 Coy Cummins Crittenden, KY 2 4
5 33 KTM 3234365 Eli Banish Burlington, KY 1 5
6 65p KAW 3333935 Braydon Huff Caseyville, IL 3 6
7 10 KAW 3204288 Amriel Whitney Wichita, KS 4 7
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 02:47 pm
Vintage (1980 & older)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 18 HON 558362 Tyler Porter Douglasville, GA 1 1
2 777 HON 135840 Brad Benson Victoria, MN 3 2
3 88 YAM 862868 Fred Mears El Reno, OK 2 3
4 97 YAM 0224188 A. David Rhodes Waterloo, IL 4 4
5 68r YAM 2176682 Randy J. Hassler Webster Groves, MO 5 5
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 02:47 pm
Open Amateur MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 40 HON 885196 Kolton Featherston Canton, IL 2 1
2 33 HON 589138 Levi Mayer Makanda, IL 1 2
3 66 HON 0861379 Alex Sandoval Abingdon, IL 3 3
4 61 Unk 855726 Kasey Sciscoe Greenwood, IN 1 4
5 43 HON 1101294 Blake Barrett Brandon, SD 4 5
6 69 SUZ 483777 Frankie Lee Gillim Philpot, KY 2 6
7 06 Unk 2018306 Loyal Prach Milwaukee, WI 3 7
8 23g HON 860189 Hunter Goodwin Hudson, CO 5 8
9 43l HON 687079 Jacob Walter Amery, WI 4 9
10 57f HON 3056414 Ian Wolfe Mansfield, OH 5 10
11 111 SUZ 2993059 Connor Strand Brokkings, SD 6 11
12 158 HON 2862498 Annie Wyman Fenton, MO 6 12
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 02:47 pm
Open Pro MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 95 YAM 532880 Jd Beach Philpot, KY 1 1
2 28 HON 833992 Steven Sandoval Abingdon, IL 2 2
3 2 HON 2526768 Hunter Even Waterloo, IA 5 3
4 29 HON 684434 Mikeal Strable Sioux Falls, SD 3 4
5 161 YAM 1027975 Matthew Guenther St Jacob, IL 4 5
6 297 KTM 0572311 Cody Kent Galesburg, IL 6 6
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 02:47 pm
85cc DTX (7-15)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 01 HON 2275719 Kaleb B. Martin Ashland, OH 2 1
2 33 HSK 3234365 Eli Banish Burlington, KY 1 2
85cc Modified (7-15)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 31p SUZ 2238324 Zain Holbrook Mascoutah, IL 1 1
2 3 KAW 2244438 Lakoda Leedy Bellville, OH 2 2
86-160 4-strk. (13&under)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 7 HON 2275720 Parker Mallow Peru, IN 1 1
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 02:47 pm
450 DTX MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 158 HON 2862498 Annie Wyman Fenton, MO 5 1
2 57f HON 3056414 Ian Wolfe Mansfield, OH 1 2
3 45 YAM 0854531 Tanner Trollard Collinsville, IL 2 3
4 19 YAM 3052906 Sara Saathoff Hillsboro, IL 3 4
5 16 HON 0833035 Ryan Sandoval Abingdon, IL 4 5
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 02:47 pm
50cc DTX Chain (4-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 22 KTM 3302126 Braden Wells Champaign, IL 1 1
2 25 COB 3277269 Remington Leonard Greenville, IL 2 2
3 12 COB 2304958 Landon Wilson Loda, IL 3 3
50cc DTX Sr. (7-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 65p COB 3333935 Braydon Huff Caseyville, IL 1 1
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 02:47 pm
Senior 40+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 321 SUZ 0830675 Brian Mallow Peru, IN 1 1
2 33 HON 790745 Dallas Mayer Carbondale, IL 3 2
3 32 YAM 496905 Michael Mayer Carbondale, IL 2 3
4 71l HON 0668767 Peter Tapken Sioux Falls, SD 4 4
5 29 HON 0214170 Dean Strable Brandon, SD 5 5
6 68r YAM 2176682 Randy J. Hassler Webster Groves, MO 6 6
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 02:47 pm
Open Pro Am MC (250cc & up)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 95 YAM 532880 Jd Beach Philpot, KY 1 1
2 40 HON 885196 Kolton Featherston Canton, IL 3 2
3 7 YAM 817050 Blake Steinwagner Marissa, IL 4 3
4 43 HON 1101294 Blake Barrett Brandon, SD 2 4
5 23g HON 860189 Hunter Goodwin Hudson, CO 6 5
6 43l HON 687079 Jacob Walter Amery, WI 5 6
Race Results Race: 15
Printed: 02:47 pm
65cc Modified (7-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 3 YAM 2244438 Lakoda Leedy Bellville, OH 1 1
2 33 KTM 3234365 Eli Banish Burlington, KY 2 2
3 11 KTM 3321384 Coy Cummins Crittenden, KY 3 3
4 10 KAW 3204288 Amriel Whitney Wichita, KS 4 4
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 02:47 pm
Open Amateur Quad
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 3h HON 2238322 Blake Hardesty Edwardsville, IL 1 1
Race Results Race: 17
Printed: 02:47 pm
Super Senior 50+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 33 HON 790745 Dallas Mayer Carbondale, IL 1 1
2 57 YAM 3351841 Randy Hyatt Indianapolis, IN 2 2
3 71l HON 0668767 Peter Tapken Sioux Falls, SD 3 3
4 82g HON 2999682 Rick Gillespie St Joseph, MI 4 4
5 175 HON 2275715 Chris Collins Martinsville, IN 6 5
6 777 HON 135840 Brad Benson Victoria, MN 5 6
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com