Steve Nace Racing Promotions Page 1 of 1
Ethan Gillim Memorial - Sat. TT
12/31/2016
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 08:22 pm
Open Pro Am Quad
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 17 HON 882250 Brandan Diulio Blue Mound, IL 1 1
2 9x HON 865661 Klayton Owens Chester, IL 2 2
3 33 HON 224693 Josh Wiechens Warrenton, MO 3 3
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 08:22 pm
Open Amateur MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 32 KAW 864608 Dallas Daniels Mattoon, IL 1 1
2 106 YAM 1027975 Matthew Guenther St Jacob, IL 1 2
3 48 HON 842862 Trent Lowe Guilford, IN 2 3
4 92p KAW 2123808 Kyler Adams O'fallon, IL 3 4
5 66f YAM 864250 Drew Hart Marysville, OH 2 5
6 61 YAM 855726 Kasey Sciscoe Greenwood, IN 3 6
7 59 HON 1108659 Blake Berry N Prairie, WI 5 7
8 85x HON 2895579 Zach Woodrum Indianapolis, IN 4 8
9 07 HON 2081507 Ezra Brusky Milwaukee, WI 4 9
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 08:22 pm
Open Pro MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 85 SUZ 483781 Jake Lewis Owensboro, KY 1 1
2 20 KAW 805692 Jarod Vanderkooi Mount Gilead, OH 3 2
3 99j HON 848553 Kevin Stollings Indianapolis, IN 6 3
4 24f HON 690725 Jr Addison Bucyrus, OH 4 4
5 133 HON 858361 Shane O'banion Avon, IN 5 5
6 51p KAW 0892789 Cole Zabala Collinsville, IL 2 6
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 08:22 pm
85cc Modified (7-15)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 6 HSK 1877193 Chase Saathoff Hillsboro, IL 1 1
2 18 YAM 2021028 Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD 2 2
3 111 KAW 2993059 Connor Strand Brokkings, SD 5 3
4 72 KAW 2769362 Tyler Tidwell Washington, IL 4 4
5 31p SUZ 2238324 Zain Holbrook Belleville, IL 3 5
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 08:22 pm
50cc DTX Sr. (7-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 68 KTM 2156983 Jason Straw Jr Belleville, IL 3 1
2 08p COB 2157916 Braden Anderson Caseyville, IL 2 2
3 18 SUZ 5591636 Tanner Mcfadden Owensboro, KY 1 3
4 33 KTM 3234365 Eli Banish Burlington, KY 4 4
5 0 HON 2200535 Gavin Steele Millstadt, IL 5 5
6 33x KTM 2269261 Mason Kalmer Belleville, IL 6 6
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 08:22 pm
250 DTX MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 23 KAW 2012456 Jared Lowe Guilford, IN 1 1
2 158 HON 2862498 Annie Wyman Fenton, MO 3 2
3 69b HON 2125856 Kyle Lonnen Albion, NY 2 3
DNS 81 HON 2714407 Dahne Barbee Hartford, SD 4 DNS
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 08:22 pm
Super Senior 50+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 82g HON 2999682 Rick Gillespie St Joseph, MI 2 1
2 17t HON 439229 Tim A. Trowbridge Eau Claire, MI 1 2
3 72 HON 324150 Dennis Rose Hopkinsville, KY 3 3
DNS 33b HON 900056 Tom Goodford Swain, NY 4 DNS
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 08:22 pm
Open Pro Am MC (250cc & up)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 85 SUZ 483781 Jake Lewis Owensboro, KY 1 1
2 23 HON 484293 Jeffrey Carver Alton, IL 2 2
3 32 KAW 864608 Dallas Daniels Mattoon, IL 6 3
4 41p HON 667651 Jake Fell Galesburg, IL 4 4
5 42k YAM 415323 Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD 3 5
6 7 YAM 817050 Blake Steinwagner Marissa, IL 5 6
7 95p YAM 523652 Ryan Wilson Collinsville, IL 7 7
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 08:22 pm
90 Quad
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 8 DRR 2270415 Ethan Chambers Bashnell, IL 1 1
2 152 DRR 3276977 Allyson Riley Ofallon, MO 2 2
3 42 DRR 2273302 Korryn Riley Ofallon, MO 3 3
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 08:22 pm
85cc DTX (7-15)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 6 HSK 1877193 Chase Saathoff Hillsboro, IL 1 1
2 9r HON 2275688 Billy Ross Flint, MI 3 2
3 111 KAW 2993059 Connor Strand Brokkings, SD 2 3
4 3p SUZ 2119731 Chase Anderson Caseyville, IL 5 4
5 72 KAW 2769362 Tyler Tidwell Washington, IL 4 5
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 08:22 pm
50cc DTX Shaft (4-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 33 YAM 3234365 Eli Banish Burlington, KY 1 1
2 25 YAM 3277269 Remington Leonard Greenville, IL 2 2
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 08:22 pm
450 Pro MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 85 SUZ 483781 Jake Lewis Owensboro, KY 2 1
2 20 KAW 805692 Jarod Vanderkooi Mount Gilead, OH 1 2
3 20j HON 847533 Ben Lowe Holly, MI 1 3
4 99j HON 848553 Kevin Stollings Indianapolis, IN 2 4
5 51p KAW 0892789 Cole Zabala Collinsville, IL 4 5
6 24f HON 690725 Jr Addison Bucyrus, OH 3 6
7 133 HON 858361 Shane O'banion Avon, IN 4 7
8 26l HON 0235867 Jeremiah Lindberg Cambridge, MN 3 8
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 08:22 pm
450 Modified MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 7 YAM 817050 Blake Steinwagner Marissa, IL 1 1
2 106 YAM 1027975 Matthew Guenther St Jacob, IL 3 2
3 92p KAW 2123808 Kyler Adams O'fallon, IL 2 3
4 48 HON 842862 Trent Lowe Guilford, IN 1 4
5 97 KTM 572311 Cody Kent Galesburg, IL 3 5
6 58 HON 874452 Trent Mcvey Abingdon, IL 4 6
7 13 YAM 2004214 Gunner L. Schmidgall Farmington, IL 4 7
8 66f YAM 864250 Drew Hart Marysville, OH 2 8
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 08:22 pm
Senior 40+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 32 YAM 496905 Michael Mayer Carbondale, IL 1 1
2 17t HON 439229 Tim A. Trowbridge Eau Claire, MI 2 2
Vintage (1980 & older)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 97 YAM 224188 A. David Rhodes Waterloo, IL 1 1
Race Results Race: 15
Printed: 08:22 pm
65cc DTX (7-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 31p SUZ 2238324 Zain Holbrook Belleville, IL 1 1
2 08p KAW 2157916 Braden Anderson Caseyville, IL 2 2
3 68 KAW 2156983 Jason Straw Jr Belleville, IL 3 3
4 18 KTM 2152012 Trevor Tidwell Washington, IL 4 4
5 7 SUZ 2200535 Gavin Steele Millstadt, IL 6 5
6 28p KAW 2244435 Dawson Moore Riverton, IL 5 6
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 08:22 pm
85-200cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 6 HSK 1877193 Chase Saathoff Hillsboro, IL 1 1
Maddogg 4-strk. (14&over)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 8 HON 2190689 Jacob Wink Owensboro, KY 1 1
2 89 HON 2244439 Ben Kamuf Owensboro, KY 3 2
3 22 HON 2759321 Kevin Lynn Dawson Springs, KY 2 3
Race Results Race: 17
Printed: 08:22 pm
Plus 25 Quad
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 34 HON 2244441 Chris Bealmer Corydon, KY 1 1
2 84 HON 2244440 William Alloway Henderson, KY 2 2
Open Pro Quad
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 17 HON 882250 Brandan Diulio Blue Mound, IL 2 1
2 9x HON 865661 Klayton Owens Chester, IL 1 2
Race Results Race: 18
Printed: 08:22 pm
50cc DTX Chain (4-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 3 COB 2244438 Lakoda Leedy Mansfield, OH 1 1
2 33 HON 2269261 Mason Kalmer Belleville, IL 3 2
3 65 COB 2273300 Braydon Ritchie Caseyville, IL 2 3
4 25 YAM 3277269 Remington Leonard Greenville, IL 4 4
Race Results Race: 19
Printed: 08:22 pm
250 Modified MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 13 YAM 2004214 Gunner L. Schmidgall Farmington, IL 1 1
2 23 KAW 2012456 Jared Lowe Guilford, IN 2 2
3 07 HON 2081507 Ezra Brusky Milwaukee, WI 3 3
Race Results Race: 20
Printed: 08:22 pm
65cc Modified (7-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 3p KAW 2119731 Chase Anderson Caseyville, IL 1 1
2 3 KAW 2244438 Lakoda Leedy Mansfield, OH 2 2
3 33 KTM 3234365 Eli Banish Burlington, KY 3 3
Race Results Race: 21
Printed: 08:22 pm
450 DTX MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 45 YAM 854531 Tanner Trollard Collinsville, IL 3 1
2 19 YAM 3052906 Sara Saathoff Hillsboro, IL 1 2
3 57f HON 3056414 Ian Wolfe Mansfield, OH 2 3
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com