Steve Nace Racing Promotions Page 1 of 1
Ethan Gillim Memorial - Sat. ST
12/31/2016
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 08:20 pm
Open Pro Am Quad
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 17 HON 2526871 Bryan Diulio Macon, IL 3 1
2 9x HON 865661 Klayton Owens Chester, IL 1 2
3 33 HON 224693 Josh Wiechens Warrenton, MO 4 3
4 525 HON 914636 Chris Smalley Bethalto, IL 2 4
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 08:20 pm
Open Pro Am MC (250cc & up)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 23 HON 484293 Jeffrey Carver Alton, IL 1 1
2 36b KAW 1104396 Kolby Carlile Canandaiqua, NY 2 2
3 85 SUZ 483781 Jake Lewis Owensboro, KY 1 3
4 41p HON 667651 Jake Fell Galesburg, IL 3 4
5 7 YAM 817050 Blake Steinwagner Marissa, IL 2 5
6 42k YAM 415323 Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD 4 6
7 32 KAW 864608 Dallas Daniels Mattoon, IL 6 7
8 36 KAW 2244437 Cole Shoenrock Colman, SD 4 8
9 97 KTM 572311 Cody Kent Galesburg, IL 3 9
10 95p YAM 523652 Ryan Wilson Collinsville, IL 7 10
11 26u YAM 3305854 Joe Reddington Amesbury, MA 5 11
12 24 YAM 3306874 Andrew Reddington Hopkinton, MA 8 12
13 85x HON 2895579 Zach Woodrum Indianapolis, IN 6 13
14 02 HON 1101294 Blake Barrett Brandon, SD 5 14
15 59 HON 1108659 Blake Berry N Prairie, WI 7 15
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 08:20 pm
Veteran 30+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 71 HON 314225 James Abbott Pekin, IL 1 1
2 33 HON 790745 Dallas Mayer Carbondale, IL 1 2
3 32 YAM 496905 Michael Mayer Carbondale, IL 2 3
4 22c YAM 2200780 Jimmy W. Allen Hermitage, TN 2 4
5 28c KAW 558362 Tyler Porter Douglasville, GA 4 5
6 29 HON 0214170 Dean Strable Sioux Falls, SD 3 6
7 777 HON 427038 Brad Benson Victoria, MN 4 7
DNS 81 HON 2244433 Chris Buol Sioux Falls, SD 3 DNS
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 08:20 pm
85cc DTX (7-15)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 6 HSK 1877193 Chase Saathoff Hillsboro, IL 2 1
2 18 YAM 2021028 Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD 1 2
3 111 KAW 2993059 Connor Strand Brokkings, SD 4 3
4 9r HON 2275688 Billy Ross Flint, MI 6 4
5 72 KAW 2769362 Tyler Tidwell Washington, IL 3 5
6 3p SUZ 2119731 Chase Anderson Caseyville, IL 5 6
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 08:20 pm
50cc DTX Chain (4-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 3 COB 2244438 Lakoda Leedy Mansfield, OH 1 1
2 65 COB 2273300 Braydon Ritchie Caseyville, IL 2 2
3 33 HON 2269261 Mason Kalmer Belleville, IL 4 3
4 25 YAM 3277269 Remington Leonard Greenville, IL 5 4
5 159 COB 2277496 Hayden Hug Nashville, IL 3 5
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 08:20 pm
Open Amateur MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 32 KAW 864608 Dallas Daniels Mattoon, IL 1 1
2 36 KAW 2244437 Cole Shoenrock Colman, SD 1 2
3 106 YAM 1027975 Matthew Guenther St Jacob, IL 2 3
4 66f YAM 864250 Drew Hart Marysville, OH 3 4
5 26u YAM 3305854 Joe Reddington Amesbury, MA 2 5
6 59 HON 1108659 Blake Berry N Prairie, WI 4 6
7 21 HON 0774473 Chase Wright East Peoria, IL 3 7
8 92p KAW 2123808 Kyler Adams O'fallon, IL 5 8
9 48 HON 842862 Trent Lowe Guilford, IN 4 9
10 61 YAM 855726 Kasey Sciscoe Greenwood, IN 3 10
11 24 YAM 3306874 Andrew Reddington Hopkinton, MA 2 11
12 02 HON 1101294 Blake Barrett Brandon, SD 1 12
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 08:20 pm
Maddogg 4-strk. (14&over)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 8 HON 2190689 Jacob Wink Owensboro, KY 1 1
2 89 HON 2244439 Ben Kamuf Owensboro, KY 3 2
3 38 YAM 2190676 Andrew Fuchs Owensboro, KY 4 3
4 22 HON 2759321 Kevin Lynn Dawson Springs, KY 5 4
5 7 YAM 2244436 Andrew Peck Owensboro, KY 2 5
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 08:20 pm
250 DTX MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 42l HON 0849859 Jackson Lindberg Cambridge, MN 3 1
2 61b YAM 2125865 Brandon Newman Medina, NY 1 2
3 23 KAW 2012456 Jared Lowe Guilford, IN 4 3
4 158 HON 2862498 Annie Wyman Fenton, MO 7 4
5 9r HON 2275688 Billy Ross Flint, MI 5 5
6 69b HON 2125856 Kyle Lonnen Albion, NY 6 6
7 81 HON 2714407 Dahne Barbee Hartford, SD 2 7
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 08:20 pm
450 Pro MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 23 HON 484293 Jeffrey Carver Alton, IL 1 1
2 19b HON 854824 Justin Jones Holley, NY 2 2
3 20j HON 847533 Ben Lowe Holly, MI 4 3
4 85 SUZ 483781 Jake Lewis Owensboro, KY 1 4
5 24f HON 690725 Jr Addison Bucyrus, OH 3 5
6 99j HON 848553 Kevin Stollings Indianapolis, IN 6 6
7 36b KAW 1104396 Kolby Carlile Canandaiqua, NY 3 7
8 20 KAW 805692 Jarod Vanderkooi Mount Gilead, OH 2 8
9 26 YAM 684449 Chad Kenyon Harrisburg, SD 4 9
10 133 HON 858361 Shane O'banion Avon, IN 5 10
11 51p KAW 0892789 Cole Zabala Collinsville, IL 5 11
12 26l HON 0235867 Jeremiah Lindberg Cambridge, MN 7 12
13 78j HON 547598 Dillon Phelps Corunna, MI 6 13
14 8 YAM 684439 Cody Berry Harrisburg, SD 7 14
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 08:20 pm
Super Senior 50+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 33 HON 790745 Dallas Mayer Carbondale, IL 1 1
2 17t HON 439229 Tim A. Trowbridge Eau Claire, MI 2 2
3 11u YAM 672521 John K. Lewis Princeton, KY 1 3
4 33b HON 900056 Tom Goodford Swain, NY 3 4
5 5 HON 507348 Dan Little Swan, IA 4 5
6 72 HON 324150 Dennis Rose Hopkinsville, KY 2 6
7 82g HON 2999682 Rick Gillespie St Joseph, MI 4 7
8 89 YAM 957837 Randall Senneff Peoria, IL 3 8
9 32 YAM 743318 Randy Hug Nashville, IL 5 9
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 08:20 pm
450 Modified MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 13 YAM 2004214 Gunner L. Schmidgall Farmington, IL 2 1
2 66f YAM 864250 Drew Hart Marysville, OH 1 2
3 106 YAM 1027975 Matthew Guenther St Jacob, IL 1 3
4 7 YAM 817050 Blake Steinwagner Marissa, IL 2 4
5 48 HON 842862 Trent Lowe Guilford, IN 3 5
6 92p KAW 2123808 Kyler Adams O'fallon, IL 3 6
7 97 KTM 572311 Cody Kent Galesburg, IL 4 7
8 21 HON 0774473 Chase Wright East Peoria, IL 5 8
9 58 HON 874452 Trent Mcvey Abingdon, IL 6 9
10 24 YAM 3306874 Andrew Reddington Hopkinton, MA 4 10
11 57f HON 3056414 Ian Wolfe Mansfield, OH 5 11
12 8 KAW 2768138 Samantha Berry Harrisburg, SD 6 12
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 08:20 pm
90 Quad
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 8 DRR 2270415 Ethan Chambers Bashnell, IL 1 1
2 4 DRR 2263101 Gabriella Thomas Manito, IL 3 2
3 199 DRR 2270412 Blayne Thomas Manito, IL 2 3
4 329 CAN 2270400 Bayleigh Thomas San Jose, IL 4 4
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 08:20 pm
85cc Modified (7-15)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 18 YAM 2021028 Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD 1 1
2 6 HSK 1877193 Chase Saathoff Hillsboro, IL 2 2
3 111 KAW 2993059 Connor Strand Brokkings, SD 4 3
4 72 KAW 2769362 Tyler Tidwell Washington, IL 3 4
5 31p SUZ 2238324 Zain Holbrook Belleville, IL 5 5
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 08:20 pm
50cc DTX Shaft (4-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 33 YAM 3234365 Eli Banish Burlington, KY 1 1
2 25 YAM 3277269 Remington Leonard Greenville, IL 2 2
3 26p YAM 2244434 Liam Benoist Belleville, IL 3 3
Race Results Race: 15
Printed: 08:20 pm
Vintage (1980 & older)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 27 YAM 535927 Terry Vestal Twin Lakes, WI 1 1
2 11u YAM 672521 John K. Lewis Princeton, KY 3 2
3 76 KAW 365077 Denne Williams Murfreesboro, TN 2 3
4 68 HON 802826 Joe Baggott Peoria, IL 4 4
5 88 YAM 862868 Fred Mears El Reno, OK 5 5
6 54 YAM 538483 Gaylan Oros Oreana, IL 6 6
7 97 YAM 224188 A. David Rhodes Waterloo, IL 7 7
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 08:20 pm
65cc DTX (7-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 31p SUZ 2238324 Zain Holbrook Belleville, IL 1 1
2 18 KTM 2152012 Trevor Tidwell Washington, IL 2 2
3 68 KAW 2156983 Jason Straw Jr Belleville, IL 3 3
4 08p KAW 2157916 Braden Anderson Caseyville, IL 4 4
5 28p KAW 2244435 Dawson Moore Riverton, IL 5 5
6 7 SUZ 2200535 Gavin Steele Millstadt, IL 6 6
Race Results Race: 17
Printed: 08:20 pm
250 Modified MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 13 YAM 2004214 Gunner L. Schmidgall Farmington, IL 1 1
2 23 KAW 2012456 Jared Lowe Guilford, IN 5 2
3 07 HON 2081507 Ezra Brusky Milwaukee, WI 4 3
4 61b YAM 2125865 Brandon Newman Medina, NY 3 4
DNS 81 HON 2714407 Dahne Barbee Hartford, SD 2 DNS
Race Results Race: 18
Printed: 08:20 pm
50cc DTX Sr. (7-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 68 KTM 2156983 Jason Straw Jr Belleville, IL 1 1
2 08p COB 2157916 Braden Anderson Caseyville, IL 2 2
3 18 SUZ 5591636 Tanner Mcfadden Owensboro, KY 3 3
4 33 KTM 3234365 Eli Banish Burlington, KY 4 4
5 33x KTM 2269261 Mason Kalmer Belleville, IL 5 5
6 0 HON 2200535 Gavin Steele Millstadt, IL 6 6
Race Results Race: 19
Printed: 08:20 pm
Open 4-Stroke Quad
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 z90d HON 3253726 Zach Switzer Colchester, IL 1 1
Plus 25 Quad
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 84 HON 2244440 William Alloway Henderson, KY 1 1
2 34 HON 2244441 Chris Bealmer Corydon, KY 2 2
Race Results Race: 20
Printed: 08:20 pm
450 DTX MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 26u YAM 3305854 Joe Reddington Amesbury, MA 3 1
2 61 YAM 855726 Kasey Sciscoe Greenwood, IN 1 2
3 45 YAM 854531 Tanner Trollard Collinsville, IL 2 3
4 19 YAM 3052906 Sara Saathoff Hillsboro, IL 4 4
Race Results Race: 21
Printed: 08:20 pm
65cc Modified (7-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 3p KAW 2119731 Chase Anderson Caseyville, IL 1 1
2 3 KAW 2244438 Lakoda Leedy Mansfield, OH 2 2
3 33 KTM 3234365 Eli Banish Burlington, KY 3 3
Race Results Race: 22
Printed: 08:20 pm
85-200cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 6 HSK 1877193 Chase Saathoff Hillsboro, IL 1 1
2 69b HON 2125856 Kyle Lonnen Albion, NY 2 2
Race Results Race: 23
Printed: 08:20 pm
Senior 40+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 71 HON 314225 James Abbott Pekin, IL 1 1
2 32 YAM 496905 Michael Mayer Carbondale, IL 1 2
3 22c YAM 2200780 Jimmy W. Allen Hermitage, TN 2 3
4 17t HON 439229 Tim A. Trowbridge Eau Claire, MI 3 4
5 29 HON 0214170 Dean Strable Sioux Falls, SD 4 5
6 33b HON 900056 Tom Goodford Swain, NY 4 6
7 32x YAM 743318 Randy Hug Nashville, IL 5 7
8 777 HON 427038 Brad Benson Victoria, MN 5 8
DNS 33 HON 790745 Dallas Mayer Carbondale, IL 2 DNS
DNS 89 YAM 957837 Randall Senneff Peoria, IL 3 DNS
Race Results Race: 24
Printed: 08:20 pm
Open Pro Quad
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 9x HON 865661 Klayton Owens Chester, IL 3 1
2 525 HON 914636 Chris Smalley Bethalto, IL 2 2
3 17 HON 2526871 Bryan Diulio Macon, IL 1 3
Race Results Race: 25
Printed: 08:20 pm
Open Pro MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 36b KAW 1104396 Kolby Carlile Canandaiqua, NY 3 1
2 20j HON 847533 Ben Lowe Holly, MI 3 2
3 23 HON 484293 Jeffrey Carver Alton, IL 4 3
4 99j HON 848553 Kevin Stollings Indianapolis, IN 2 4
5 19b HON 854824 Justin Jones Holley, NY 2 5
6 51p KAW 0892789 Cole Zabala Collinsville, IL 1 6
7 20 KAW 805692 Jarod Vanderkooi Mount Gilead, OH 6 7
8 24f HON 690725 Jr Addison Bucyrus, OH 4 8
9 133 HON 858361 Shane O'banion Avon, IN 5 9
10 42k YAM 415323 Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD 6 10
11 8 YAM 684439 Cody Berry Harrisburg, SD 7 11
12 78j HON 547598 Dillon Phelps Corunna, MI 7 12
13 26 YAM 684449 Chad Kenyon Harrisburg, SD 5 13
14 85 SUZ 483781 Jake Lewis Owensboro, KY 1 14
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com