Steve Nace Racing PromotionsPage 1 of 22
Springfield Short Track
11/16/2013
Race ResultsRace: 1Printed:10:25 pm
450cc Mod.
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
193fHON864543Hunter EdwardsMansfield, OH1130
213HON760811Luke BairdOwensboro, KY2225
32HON456844Erich VoitelNorwalk, IA3321
405HON575405Charlotte KainzWest Allis, WI6418
512HON477497Allyx CampFarmington, IL5516
628HON866646Morgan MonroeCedar Lake, IN4615
Race ResultsRace: 2Printed:10:25 pm
Super Senior 50+
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
168HON802826Joe BaggottPeoria, IL1130
217tHON439229Tim A. TrowbridgeEau Claire, MI3225
350HON507348Dan LittleSwan, IA4321
43HON777387Mark S. SheppardPeoria, IL2418
593HON2754587Mike SmithDes Moines, IA5516
657HON2190655Paul ClousenAuburn, IL6615
Race ResultsRace: 3Printed:10:25 pm
250cc Mod.
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
199HON848553Kevin StollingsIndianapolis, IN1130
273gHON601373Jacob GutterridgeDanville, IL1225
331HON832604Jeremiah DuffyGuilford, IN4321
435KAW874452Trent McveySt Augustine, IL2418
510HON866646Morgan MonroeCedar Lake, IN3516
633HON858361Shane O'banionAvon, IN3615
729HON817753Brayton LynchSpringfield, IL2714
877HON902764Travis RoberdsMillstadt, IL5813
948HON2151952Brad BoucherFranklin, TN4912
1028HON620161Charlie GerencerElkhart, IN51011
Race ResultsRace: 4Printed:10:25 pm
50cc DTX PW Shaft (4-8)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
17YAM2176680Andre RoyceNorwood, IL1130
218YAM2152012Trevor TidwellWashington, IL2225
50cc DTX PW (4-8)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
170COB2125511Declan BenderCooksville, IL1130
Race ResultsRace: 5Printed:10:25 pm
85cc DTX (9-13)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
16SUZ1028899Aidan RoosevansTroy, IL1130
232KAW864608Dallas DanielsMattoon, IL3225
348HON842862Trent LoweGuilford, IN2321
4107YAM859889Michael CrowellCollinsville, IL5418
523HON2012456Jared LoweGuilford, IN4516
6194SUZ2198153Jordan ClareyEdwardsville, IL6615
Race ResultsRace: 6Printed:10:25 pm
450 Pro
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
127Unk562633Robert PearsonChillicothe, IL1130
295YAM532880Jd BeachPhilpot, KY2225
334fHON673058Andrew ButlerCincinnati, OH4321
436bKAW1104396Kolby CarlileCanandaiqua, NY3418
536pHON348675Adam CampFarmington, IL6516
671lHON445371Robbie TreinenPortage, WI5615
Race ResultsRace: 7Printed:10:25 pm
65cc Mod. (7-11)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
112KTM251461Parker RobinsonHomer, IL3130
217KAW2065733Hayden SteinwagnerMarissa, IL2225
36KAW1877193Chase SaathoffHillsboro, IL1321
423KAW2012456Jared LoweGuilford, IN4418
570KAW2125511Declan BenderCooksville, IL5516
Race ResultsRace: 8Printed:10:25 pm
Open Amateur Quad
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
117HON2016706Paulie SchmidtSpringfield, IL4130
2b3YAM2857556Devin RandallHighland, IL1225
300HON2190650Daniel EadsTipton, IN3321
4313YAM2190653Todd EadsKokomo, IN2418
Race ResultsRace: 9Printed:10:25 pm
250cc DTX
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
199HON848553Kevin StollingsIndianapolis, IN1130
273gHON601373Jacob GutterridgeDanville, IL2225
331HON832604Jeremiah DuffyGuilford, IN3321
433HON858361Shane O'banionAvon, IN4418
548HON2151952Brad BoucherFranklin, TN5516
67HON817050Blake SteinwagnerMarissa, IL6615
Race ResultsRace: 10Printed:10:25 pm
Senior 40+
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
117tHON439229Tim A. TrowbridgeEau Claire, MI1130
263HON375513Tony BrennanClinton, IL4225
310KAW433635Dean JettCanton, IL3321
413HON1027907Larry J. GilsonDowagiac, MI2418
562pHON193374Shane LandersAusurn, IL5516
671HON704605Jason WinterMoweaqua, IL6615
Race ResultsRace: 11Printed:10:25 pm
50cc DTX Sr. (7-8)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
16COB1877193Chase SaathoffHillsboro, IL1130
272KTM2769362Tyler TidwellWashington, IL2225
314KTM2976147Clayson PriceShelbyville, IL3321
441KTM914231Kyle McveySt Augustine, IL4418
Race ResultsRace: 12Printed:10:25 pm
85cc Mod. (7-11)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
16SUZ1028899Aidan RoosevansTroy, IL1130
232KAW864608Dallas DanielsMattoon, IL3225
348HON842862Trent LoweGuilford, IN2321
413SUZ866416Cole SpencerJerseyville, IL4418
Race ResultsRace: 13Printed:10:25 pm
450 - Open Singles Amt
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
193fHON864543Hunter EdwardsMansfield, OH1130
205HON575405Charlotte KainzWest Allis, WI2225
357HON234135Mario ClouserAuburn, IL3321
425KTM1108659Blake BerryNorth Prairie, WI4418
Race ResultsRace: 14Printed:10:25 pm
65cc DTX (7-11)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
16KAW1877193Chase SaathoffHillsboro, IL1130
211KTM912810Landon DrownsPeoria, IL3225
312KTM251461Parker RobinsonHomer, IL2321
4618SUZ2155551Andrew ReeseBelleville, IL4418
Race ResultsRace: 15Printed:10:25 pm
Vintage (1980 & older)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
168HON802826Joe BaggottPeoria, IL1130
228BUL620161Charlie GerencerElkhart, IN2225
393HON2754587Mike SmithDes Moines, IA3321
454YAM538483Gaylan OrosOreana, IL4418
Race ResultsRace: 16Printed:10:25 pm
Open Pro Am (250cc & up)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
195YAM532880Jd BeachPhilpot, KY1130
227Unk562633Robert PearsonChillicothe, IL2225
313HON760811Luke BairdOwensboro, KY3321
436pHON348675Adam CampFarmington, IL4418
Race ResultsRace: 17Printed:10:25 pm
201cc - 250cc
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
199HON848553Kevin StollingsIndianapolis, IN1130
273gHON601373Jacob GutterridgeDanville, IL2225
328HON620161Charlie GerencerElkhart, IN1321
425HON1108659Blake BerryNorth Prairie, WI4418
548HON2151952Brad BoucherFranklin, TN3516
629HON817753Brayton LynchSpringfield, IL3615
777HON902764Travis RoberdsMillstadt, IL2714
Race ResultsRace: 18Printed:10:25 pm
85cc Mod. (12-15)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1414HON667651Jake FellGalesburg, IL1130
85-200 Pro Am (15&under)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
113SUZ866416Cole SpencerJerseyville, IL1130
Race ResultsRace: 19Printed:10:25 pm
Youth Quad (13-15)
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
121HON2075545Max AshburnBlue Mound, IL1130
Open Pro Quad
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
114HON450798Damon BrownHavana, IL1130
2105HON0653085Danny SeitzHighland, IL2225
3014YAM1099165Joe StahlRussiaville, IN3321
Race ResultsRace: 20Printed:10:25 pm
251-500cc DTX
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
132HON447549Michael Bleckler JrCollinsville, IL2130
DSQ48HON2151952Brad BoucherFranklin, TN1DSQ
450 - Open Mod Amateur
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
112HON477497Allyx CampFarmington, IL1130
Race ResultsRace: 21Printed:10:25 pm
Open Pro
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
195YAM532880Jd BeachPhilpot, KY1130
227Unk562633Robert PearsonChillicothe, IL6225
334fHON673058Andrew ButlerCincinnati, OH3321
436bKAW1104396Kolby CarlileCanandaiqua, NY2418
536pHON348675Adam CampFarmington, IL4516
671lHON445371Robbie TreinenPortage, WI5615
Race ResultsRace: 22Printed:10:25 pm
Veteran 30+
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
111pHON334630Matt TerryCreve Coeur, IL1130
244xHON879436Tracy JonesTremont, IL2225
398HONTodd A. HuntleyE Peoria, IL3321
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com