Steve Nace Racing Promotions Page 1 of 1
Ethan Gillim Memorial - Sun. TT
01/01/2017
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 05:09 pm
450 Pro MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 85 SUZ 483781 Jake Lewis Owensboro, KY 1 1
2 20 KAW 805692 Jarod Vanderkooi Mount Gilead, OH 6 2
3 24f HON 690725 Jr Addison Bucyrus, OH 3 3
4 51p KAW 0892789 Cole Zabala Collinsville, IL 2 4
5 26l HON 0235867 Jeremiah Lindberg Cambridge, MN 4 5
6 26 YAM 684449 Chad Kenyon Harrisburg, SD 5 6
7 99j HON 848553 Kevin Stollings Indianapolis, IN 7 7
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 05:09 pm
Open Amateur MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 32 KAW 864608 Dallas Daniels Mattoon, IL 3 1
2 8 HON 842858 Chalon Spore Metropolis, IL 7 2
3 92p KAW 2123808 Kyler Adams O'fallon, IL 2 3
4 106 YAM 1027975 Matthew Guenther St Jacob, IL 5 4
5 36 KAW 2244437 Cole Shoenrock Colman, SD 1 5
6 07 HON 2081507 Ezra Brusky Milwaukee, WI 6 6
7 66f YAM 864250 Drew Hart Marysville, OH 4 7
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 05:09 pm
65cc Modified (7-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 3p KAW 2119731 Chase Anderson Caseyville, IL 1 1
2 33 KTM 3234365 Eli Banish Burlington, KY 2 2
85cc Modified (7-15)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 6 HSK 1877193 Chase Saathoff Hillsboro, IL 1 1
2 72 KAW 2769362 Tyler Tidwell Washington, IL 2 2
3 31p SUZ 2238324 Zain Holbrook Belleville, IL 3 3
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 05:09 pm
Senior 40+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 33 HON 790745 Dallas Mayer Carbondale, IL 1 1
Super Senior 50+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 17t HON 439229 Tim A. Trowbridge Eau Claire, MI 1 1
2 72 HON 324150 Dennis Rose Hopkinsville, KY 3 2
3 82g HON 2999682 Rick Gillespie St Joseph, MI 2 3
Vintage (1980 & older)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
DNS 97 YAM 224188 A. David Rhodes Waterloo, IL 1 DNS
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 05:09 pm
50cc DTX Sr. (7-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 08p COB 2157916 Braden Anderson Caseyville, IL 2 1
2 68 KTM 2156983 Jason Straw Jr Belleville, IL 1 2
3 18 SUZ 5591636 Tanner Mcfadden Owensboro, KY 3 3
4 33x KTM 2269261 Mason Kalmer Belleville, IL 5 4
5 33 KTM 3234365 Eli Banish Burlington, KY 4 5
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 05:09 pm
Open Pro Am Quad
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 17 HON 882250 Brandan Diulio Blue Mound, IL 2 1
2 9x HON 865661 Klayton Owens Chester, IL 1 2
3 3h HON 2238322 Blake Hardesty Edwardsville, IL 4 3
4 11 HON 2244442 James Stewart Mcleansboro, IL 3 4
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 05:09 pm
65cc DTX (7-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 31p SUZ 2238324 Zain Holbrook Belleville, IL 1 1
2 18 KTM 2152012 Trevor Tidwell Washington, IL 3 2
3 68 KAW 2156983 Jason Straw Jr Belleville, IL 2 3
4 08p KAW 2157916 Braden Anderson Caseyville, IL 4 4
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 05:09 pm
450 Modified MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 66f YAM 864250 Drew Hart Marysville, OH 4 1
2 7 YAM 817050 Blake Steinwagner Marissa, IL 1 2
3 92p KAW 2123808 Kyler Adams O'fallon, IL 3 3
4 106 YAM 1027975 Matthew Guenther St Jacob, IL 2 4
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 05:09 pm
50cc DTX Chain (4-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 65 COB 2273300 Braydon Ritchie Caseyville, IL 1 1
2 33 HON 2269261 Mason Kalmer Belleville, IL 3 2
3 25 YAM 3277269 Remington Leonard Greenville, IL 2 3
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 05:09 pm
Open Pro MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 85 SUZ 483781 Jake Lewis Owensboro, KY 3 1
2 20 KAW 805692 Jarod Vanderkooi Mount Gilead, OH 1 2
3 51p KAW 0892789 Cole Zabala Collinsville, IL 2 3
4 99j HON 848553 Kevin Stollings Indianapolis, IN 6 4
5 24f HON 690725 Jr Addison Bucyrus, OH 5 5
6 26 YAM 684449 Chad Kenyon Harrisburg, SD 4 6
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 05:09 pm
85cc DTX (7-15)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 6 HSK 1877193 Chase Saathoff Hillsboro, IL 1 1
2 72 KAW 2769362 Tyler Tidwell Washington, IL 2 2
3 3p SUZ 2119731 Chase Anderson Caseyville, IL 3 3
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 05:09 pm
Open Pro Quad
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 17 HON 882250 Brandan Diulio Blue Mound, IL 1 1
2 9x HON 865661 Klayton Owens Chester, IL 2 2
3 z90d HON 3253726 Zach Switzer Colchester, IL 3 3
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 05:09 pm
250 DTX MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 61b YAM 2125865 Brandon Newman Medina, NY 1 1
2 69b HON 2125856 Kyle Lonnen Albion, NY 2 2
250 Modified MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 07 HON 2081507 Ezra Brusky Milwaukee, WI 1 1
450 DTX MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 45 YAM 854531 Tanner Trollard Collinsville, IL 1 1
2 19 YAM 3052906 Sara Saathoff Hillsboro, IL 2 2
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 05:09 pm
50cc DTX Shaft (4-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 33 YAM 3234365 Eli Banish Burlington, KY 1 1
2 25 YAM 3277269 Remington Leonard Greenville, IL 2 2
Race Results Race: 15
Printed: 05:09 pm
Open Pro Am MC (250cc & up)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 85 SUZ 483781 Jake Lewis Owensboro, KY 1 1
2 32 KAW 864608 Dallas Daniels Mattoon, IL 2 2
3 7 YAM 817050 Blake Steinwagner Marissa, IL 3 3
4 95p YAM 523652 Ryan Wilson Collinsville, IL 4 4
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com