Steve Nace Racing Promotions Page 1 of 1
Ethan Gillim Memorial - Sun. ST
01/01/2017
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 04:21 pm
Open Pro Am MC (250cc & up)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 85 SUZ 483781 Jake Lewis Owensboro, KY 1 1
2 20 KAW 805692 Jarod Vanderkooi Mount Gilead, OH 2 2
3 36b KAW 1104396 Kolby Carlile Canandaiqua, NY 1 3
4 106 YAM 1027975 Matthew Guenther St Jacob, IL 2 4
5 36 KAW 2244437 Cole Shoenrock Colman, SD 3 5
6 8 HON 842858 Chalon Spore Metropolis, IL 3 6
7 32 KAW 864608 Dallas Daniels Mattoon, IL 4 7
8 59 HON 1108659 Blake Berry N Prairie, WI 6 8
9 7 YAM 817050 Blake Steinwagner Marissa, IL 5 9
10 02 HON 1101294 Blake Barrett Brandon, SD 5 10
11 26u YAM 3305854 Joe Reddington Amesbury, MA 6 11
12 24 YAM 3306874 Andrew Reddington Hopkinton, MA 4 12
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 04:21 pm
Senior 40+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 71 HON 314225 James Abbott Pekin, IL 1 1
2 33 HON 790745 Dallas Mayer Carbondale, IL 1 2
3 17t HON 439229 Tim A. Trowbridge Eau Claire, MI 2 3
4 32 YAM 496905 Michael Mayer Carbondale, IL 2 4
5 22c YAM 2200780 Jimmy W. Allen Hermitage, TN 3 5
6 29 HON 0214170 Dean Strable Sioux Falls, SD 4 6
7 777 HON 427038 Brad Benson Victoria, MN 3 7
8 32x YAM 743318 Randy Hug Nashville, IL 4 8
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 04:21 pm
85cc DTX (7-15)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 6 HSK 1877193 Chase Saathoff Hillsboro, IL 1 1
2 111 KAW 2993059 Connor Strand Brokkings, SD 2 2
3 18 YAM 2021028 Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD 6 3
4 72 KAW 2769362 Tyler Tidwell Washington, IL 3 4
5 3p SUZ 2119731 Chase Anderson Caseyville, IL 5 5
6 9r HON 2275688 Billy Ross Flint, MI 4 6
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 04:21 pm
90 Quad
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 8 DRR 2270415 Ethan Chambers Bashnell, IL 1 1
2 329 Unk 2270400 Bayleigh Thomas San Jose, IL 2 2
3 199 DRR 2270412 Blayne Thomas Manito, IL 3 3
4 4 DRR 2263101 Gabriella Thomas Manito, IL 4 4
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 04:21 pm
450 Modified MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 40 HON 885196 Kolton Featherston Canton, IL 1 1
2 106 YAM 1027975 Matthew Guenther St Jacob, IL 1 2
3 7 YAM 817050 Blake Steinwagner Marissa, IL 1 3
4 97 KTM 572311 Cody Kent Galesburg, IL 2 4
5 13 YAM 2004214 Gunner L. Schmidgall Farmington, IL 4 5
6 26u YAM 3305854 Joe Reddington Amesbury, MA 3 6
7 66f YAM 864250 Drew Hart Marysville, OH 5 7
8 61 YAM 855726 Kasey Sciscoe Greenwood, IN 2 8
9 21 HON 0774473 Chase Wright East Peoria, IL 3 9
10 92p KAW 2123808 Kyler Adams O'fallon, IL 2 10
11 66 HON 0861379 Alex Sandoval 3 11
12 24 YAM 3306874 Andrew Reddington Hopkinton, MA 4 12
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 04:21 pm
50cc DTX Chain (4-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 65 COB 2273300 Braydon Ritchie Caseyville, IL 1 1
2 33 HON 2269261 Mason Kalmer Belleville, IL 2 2
3 25 YAM 3277269 Remington Leonard Greenville, IL 3 3
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 04:21 pm
Open Pro Quad
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 9x HON 865661 Klayton Owens Chester, IL 2 1
2 17 HON 882250 Brandan Diulio Blue Mound, IL 1 2
3 z90d HON 3253726 Zach Switzer Colchester, IL 3 3
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 04:21 pm
450 Pro MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 36b KAW 1104396 Kolby Carlile Canandaiqua, NY 1 1
2 85 SUZ 483781 Jake Lewis Owensboro, KY 1 2
3 99j HON 848553 Kevin Stollings Indianapolis, IN 2 3
4 51p KAW 0892789 Cole Zabala Collinsville, IL 2 4
5 24f HON 690725 Jr Addison Bucyrus, OH 3 5
6 133 HON 858361 Shane O'banion Avon, IN 4 6
7 23 HON 484293 Jeffrey Carver Alton, IL 5 7
8 26l HON 0235867 Jeremiah Lindberg Cambridge, MN 3 8
9 8 YAM 684439 Cody Berry Harrisburg, SD 4 9
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 04:21 pm
85cc Modified (7-15)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 6 HSK 1877193 Chase Saathoff Hillsboro, IL 1 1
2 18 YAM 2021028 Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD 3 2
3 111 KAW 2993059 Connor Strand Brokkings, SD 2 3
4 72 KAW 2769362 Tyler Tidwell Washington, IL 4 4
5 31p SUZ 2238324 Zain Holbrook Belleville, IL 5 5
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 04:21 pm
Open Amateur MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 40 HON 885196 Kolton Featherston Canton, IL 1 1
2 36 KAW 2244437 Cole Shoenrock Colman, SD 1 2
3 32 KAW 864608 Dallas Daniels Mattoon, IL 2 3
4 66f YAM 864250 Drew Hart Marysville, OH 1 4
5 106 YAM 1027975 Matthew Guenther St Jacob, IL 2 5
6 13 YAM 2004214 Gunner L. Schmidgall Farmington, IL 3 6
7 58 HON 874452 Trent Mcvey Abingdon, IL 4 7
8 26u YAM 3305854 Joe Reddington Amesbury, MA 3 8
9 61 YAM 855726 Kasey Sciscoe Greenwood, IN 4 9
10 59 HON 1108659 Blake Berry N Prairie, WI 3 10
11 66 HON 0861379 Alex Sandoval 4 11
12 92p KAW 2123808 Kyler Adams O'fallon, IL 2 12
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 04:21 pm
50cc DTX Sr. (7-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 3 COB 2244438 Lakoda Leedy Mansfield, OH 2 1
2 68 KTM 2156983 Jason Straw Jr Belleville, IL 1 2
3 08p COB 2157916 Braden Anderson Caseyville, IL 3 3
4 33 KTM 3234365 Eli Banish Burlington, KY 6 4
5 18 SUZ 5591636 Tanner Mcfadden Owensboro, KY 4 5
6 33x KTM 2269261 Mason Kalmer Belleville, IL 5 6
7 159 COB 2277496 Hayden Hug Nashville, IL 7 7
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 04:21 pm
Super Senior 50+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 33 HON 790745 Dallas Mayer Carbondale, IL 1 1
2 17t HON 439229 Tim A. Trowbridge Eau Claire, MI 3 2
3 11u YAM 672521 John K. Lewis Princeton, KY 4 3
4 72 HON 324150 Dennis Rose Hopkinsville, KY 2 4
5 82g HON 2999682 Rick Gillespie St Joseph, MI 5 5
6 32x YAM 743318 Randy Hug Nashville, IL 6 6
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 04:21 pm
Open Pro Am Quad
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 9x HON 865661 Klayton Owens Chester, IL 2 1
2 17 HON 882250 Brandan Diulio Blue Mound, IL 1 2
3 3h HON 2238322 Blake Hardesty Edwardsville, IL 4 3
4 11 HON 2244442 James Stewart Mcleansboro, IL 3 4
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 04:21 pm
250 Modified MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 13 YAM 2004214 Gunner L. Schmidgall Farmington, IL 1 1
2 07 HON 2081507 Ezra Brusky Milwaukee, WI 3 2
3 9r HON 2275688 Billy Ross Flint, MI 2 3
4 02 HON 2714407 Dahne Barbee Hartford, SD 4 4
Race Results Race: 15
Printed: 04:21 pm
65cc DTX (7-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 31p SUZ 2238324 Zain Holbrook Belleville, IL 1 1
2 18 KTM 2152012 Trevor Tidwell Washington, IL 3 2
3 08p KAW 2157916 Braden Anderson Caseyville, IL 4 3
4 68 KAW 2156983 Jason Straw Jr Belleville, IL 2 4
5 28p KAW 2244435 Dawson Moore Riverton, IL 5 5
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 04:21 pm
50cc DTX Shaft (4-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 33 YAM 3234365 Eli Banish Burlington, KY 1 1
2 25 YAM 3277269 Remington Leonard Greenville, IL 2 2
Race Results Race: 17
Printed: 04:21 pm
Veteran 30+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 33 HON 790745 Dallas Mayer Carbondale, IL 1 1
2 71 HON 314225 James Abbott Pekin, IL 2 2
3 32 YAM 496905 Michael Mayer Carbondale, IL 6 3
4 28c KAW 558362 Tyler Porter Douglasville, GA 3 4
5 22c YAM 2200780 Jimmy W. Allen Hermitage, TN 4 5
6 29 HON 0214170 Dean Strable Sioux Falls, SD 5 6
7 02 HON 2244433 Chris Buol Sioux Falls, SD 7 7
Race Results Race: 18
Printed: 04:21 pm
Open Pro MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 85 SUZ 483781 Jake Lewis Owensboro, KY 3 1
2 20 KAW 805692 Jarod Vanderkooi Mount Gilead, OH 1 2
3 99j HON 848553 Kevin Stollings Indianapolis, IN 2 3
4 51p KAW 0892789 Cole Zabala Collinsville, IL 4 4
5 24f HON 690725 Jr Addison Bucyrus, OH 3 5
6 36b KAW 1104396 Kolby Carlile Canandaiqua, NY 2 6
7 133 HON 858361 Shane O'banion Avon, IN 4 7
8 23 HON 484293 Jeffrey Carver Alton, IL 1 8
DNS 8 YAM 684439 Cody Berry Harrisburg, SD 5 DNS
Race Results Race: 19
Printed: 04:21 pm
450 DTX MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 19 YAM 3052906 Sara Saathoff Hillsboro, IL 1 1
2 45 YAM 854531 Tanner Trollard Collinsville, IL 3 2
3 57f HON 3056414 Ian Wolfe Mansfield, OH 2 3
4 158 HON 2862498 Annie Wyman Fenton, MO 4 4
Race Results Race: 20
Printed: 04:21 pm
65cc Modified (7-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 3p KAW 2119731 Chase Anderson Caseyville, IL 1 1
2 3 KAW 2244438 Lakoda Leedy Mansfield, OH 2 2
3 33 KTM 3234365 Eli Banish Burlington, KY 3 3
Race Results Race: 21
Printed: 04:21 pm
Vintage (1980 & older)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 11u YAM 672521 John K. Lewis Princeton, KY 1 1
2 88 YAM 862868 Fred Mears El Reno, OK 2 2
3 54 YAM 538483 Gaylan Oros Oreana, IL 4 3
4 97 YAM 224188 A. David Rhodes Waterloo, IL 3 4
Race Results Race: 22
Printed: 04:21 pm
250 DTX MC
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 42l HON 0849859 Jackson Lindberg Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 9r HON 2275688 Billy Ross Flint, MI 2 2
3 69b HON 2125856 Kyle Lonnen Albion, NY 4 3
4 158 HON 2862498 Annie Wyman Fenton, MO 3 4
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com